Hope for Hannah 5K


Show All Results
                                1st Annual
                            Hope For Hannah 5K
 Results by The TriStateRacer.com Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
                          June 9, 2012 - 9:00 AM
                             Ceredo Kenova, WV
Weather:75' Sunny
 
Place Name                Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======= ===== 
    1 Jonathon Blatt        16:59  5:28 
    2 Noah Copley           17:44  5:43 
    3 Kevin Chapman         18:12  5:52 
    4 William Given         18:57  6:06 
    5 Marcel Delbridge      20:49  6:42 
    6 Robert Young          20:53  6:44 
    7 Zoey Chapman          22:11  7:09 
    8 Jeremy Wilson         22:55  7:23 
    9 Kira Dillon           23:07  7:27 
   10 Lloyd McGuffin        23:56  7:43 
   11 Caleb Shaw            23:57  7:43 
   12 Todd Slayton          24:11  7:47 
   13 Nathanael Chaney      24:17  7:49 
   14 Sarah Fox             26:46  8:37 
   15 Lauren Wright         26:46  8:37 
   16 Tyler Adkins          26:47  8:38 
   17 Susan Black           26:47  8:38 
   18 Eddie Gandy           27:11  8:45 
   19 Kevin Adkins          27:16  8:47 
   20 Barclay Riggs         27:49  8:58 
   21 Justin Ellis          28:19  9:07 
   22 Tom Wilson            28:36  9:13 
   23 Sarah Davenport       29:40  9:33 
   24 Dorothy Cornwell      29:40  9:33 
   25 Karen Moore           29:49  9:36 
   26 Kimberly Russell      29:53  9:38 
   27 Adikus Sperry         30:01  9:40 
   28 Joshua Harold         30:32  9:50 
   29 Kimberly Hurley       31:08 10:02 
   30 Bryce Fuller          32:27 10:27 
   31 Angie Trader          33:48 10:53 
   32 Ann Wiles             33:49 10:53 
   33 Sherri Ransbottom     35:00 11:16 
   34 Roger Booth           35:00 11:16 
   35 Melissa Gandy         35:01 11:16 
   36 Ron Hackworth         35:16 11:21 
   37 Bryce Bell            36:33 11:46 
   38 Pauley Bell           36:34 11:47 
   39 Pamela Rash           37:03 11:56 
   40 Luke Durham           37:06 11:57 
   41 Kyle Compton          37:07 11:57 
   42 Shannon Greene        37:07 11:57 
   43 Lori Booth            38:20 12:21 
   44 Carissa Wilson        40:39 13:06 
   45 Rachel Chaney         40:40 13:06 
   46 Emily Updegrove       42:09 13:34 
   47 Wendy Smith           42:15 13:36 
   48 Shawn Garrido         42:56 13:49 
   49 Kimberly McDonald     42:56 13:50 
   50 Emma Chapman          43:09 13:54 
   51 Stephanie Frazier     43:56 14:09 
   52 Whitney Wilson        45:10 14:33 
   53 Donita Garrido        46:36 15:00 
   54 Melissa Brown         48:01 15:28 
   55 Aaron Adkins          48:02 15:28 
   56 Jonathon Dowis        48:52 15:44 
   57 Tabitha Raines        48:55 15:45 
   58 Karen Jackson         49:51 16:03 
   59 Kelly Barnett         50:04 16:07 
   60 Jacklyn Jackson       50:19 16:12 
   61 Maggie Conroy         50:19 16:12 
   62 Tammy Black           50:20 16:12 
   63 Kasey Varney          50:20 16:12 
   64 Mandi Maynard         50:20 16:13 
   65 Dreama Wilson         50:31 16:16 
   66 Terri Slayton         50:32 16:16 
   67 Matt Cathell          52:40 16:58 
   68 Carla Rowsey          53:03 17:05 
   69 Dawn Adkins           53:04 17:05 
   70 Reagan Snyder         57:17 18:27 
   71 Danielle Wiblen-Sny   57:18 18:27 
   72 Tom Gibas             58:39 18:53 
   73 Lisa Gibas            58:40 18:53 
   74 Brandon Francis       59:26 19:08 
   75 Sara Baldwin          59:36 19:11 
   76 Francis Greg          59:37 19:12 
   77 Amy Lowe              59:39 19:12 
   78 Diane Mount           59:45 19:14 
   79 Lisa Lowe           1:09:04 22:14 
   80 Chelsea Dehart      1:09:31 22:23 
   81 Angela Dehart       1:09:32 22:23 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Zoey Chapman        15   22:11 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Jonathon Blatt      20   16:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    15 Lauren Wright         26:46 
    2    70 Reagan Snyder         57:17 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    27 Adikus Sperry         30:01 
    2    28 Joshua Harold         30:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    45 Rachel Chaney         40:40 
    2    61 Maggie Conroy         50:19 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    11 Caleb Shaw            23:57 
    2    13 Nathanael Chaney      24:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     9 Kira Dillon           23:07 
    2    23 Sarah Davenport       29:40 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     4 William Given         18:57 
    2     5 Marcel Delbridge      20:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    14 Sarah Fox             26:46 
    2    17 Susan Black           26:47 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     3 Kevin Chapman         18:12 
    2    18 Eddie Gandy           27:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    25 Karen Moore           29:49 
    2    33 Sherri Ransbottom     35:00 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     2 Noah Copley           17:44 
    2    12 Todd Slayton          24:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    32 Ann Wiles             33:49 
    2    39 Pamela Rash           37:03 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    10 Lloyd McGuffin        23:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    50 Emma Chapman          43:09 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    36 Ron Hackworth         35:16 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!