Pike County Diabetes Partnership Walk / 5K Run for Diabetes


Show All Results
                     Pike County Diabetes Partnership
                        Walk / 5K Run for Diabetes
 Results by The TriStateRacer.com Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
                          June 16, 2012 - 9:00 AM
                             Pikeville, KY
Weather: 60' and Sunny - Wind S 1 MPH
 
Place Name                Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======= ===== 
    1 Jason Cooper          21:31  6:56 
    2 Kylene Baxa           21:40  6:59 
    3 Alexis Batausa        22:34  7:16 
    4 Lea Aykay             23:29  7:34 
    5 Susan Crum            24:07  7:46 
    6 Harold Osborne        24:52  8:01 
    7 Dan Vongvises         25:14  8:07 
    8 Adam Issac            25:15  8:08 
    9 Denny Paul May        25:22  8:10 
   10 Marshall Edwards      25:23  8:10 
   11 Doug King             26:10  8:26 
   12 Alan Sanders          26:12  8:26 
   13 Blake Keathley        27:08  8:44 
   14 William Nova          27:30  8:51 
   15 Elizabeth Smith       27:34  8:53 
   16 Adam Collins          27:44  8:56 
   17 Rodney Tripplett      28:07  9:03 
   18 Frankie Dawahare      28:11  9:05 
   19 Micaela Bush          29:50  9:36 
   20 Roger Coleman         30:14  9:44 
   21 Amy Adkins            31:34 10:10 
   22 Allison Nova          31:34 10:10 
   23 Hagan Bush            32:16 10:23 
   24 Tina Leisure          32:16 10:23 
   25 Susan Crum            32:16 10:23 
   26 Brandon Osborne       32:16 10:23 
   27 Chih Chang            32:16 10:23 
   28 Ashley Underwood      32:16 10:23 
   29 Katrina Underwood     32:16 10:23 
   30 Tandi Hamilton        32:16 10:23 
   31 Gary Collins          32:16 10:23 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                  ********** OVERALL FINISHER ***********
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Jason Cooper        32   21:31 

               ********** Top TWO Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Kylene Baxa         24   21:40 
    2 Lea Aykay           35   23:29 

                ********** Top TWO Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Alexis Batausa      29   22:34 
    2 Harold Osborne      60   24:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 99
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     5 Susan Crum            24:07 
    2    15 Elizabeth Smith       27:34 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 99
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     7 Dan Vongvises         25:14 
    2     8 Adam Issac            25:15 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!