Make a Miracle 5K


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                     Make a Miracle 5K & 10K Run/Walk
All proceeds from this event benefit the therapy programs at Children's Therapy Clinic.
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
          August 4, 2012 - 9:00 AM Charleston, WV - Coonskin Park
Weather: 72' Cloudy - Wind SSW @ 5 MPH - Humidity 90%
 

                     =======Overall 5K Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marshall Sharp      M  16 Big Chimney        WV 18:48.9  6:04 
    2 Tony Salgado        M  16                       19:24.4  6:15 
    3 Isaiah Mitchell     M  17 Procious           WV 19:45.9  6:22 
    4 Tony Yurko          M  49 Nitro              WV 20:08.1  6:29 
    5 Evan McCray         M  11 Winfield           WV 20:11.2  6:30 
    6 Michael Ruhnke      M  15 Big Chimney        WV 20:14.8  6:31 
    7 Joe Schwartz        M  15 Charleston         WV 20:27.2  6:35 
    8 Mark Robinson       M  48 Charleston         WV 20:31.4  6:37 
    9 Brittney McMillion  F  14                       20:45.9  6:42 
   10 Christina Rawson    F  45 Sissonville        WV 20:49.1  6:43 
   11 Matthew Hopkins     M  14 Quick              WV 21:10.8  6:50 
   12 Phil Combs          M  46 Charleston         WV 21:35.7  6:58 
   13 Noah Toops          M  15 Big Chimney        WV 21:50.8  7:02 
   14 Dennis Thornbill    M  51 Quick              WV 22:17.5  7:11 
   15 David White         M  57 Charleston         WV 22:49.9  7:21 
   16 Ryan Moran          M  21                       22:57.2  7:24 
   17 David Daniels       M  58 Charleston         WV 23:09.3  7:28 
   18 Mikalyn Murphy      F  16 Charleston         WV 23:11.0  7:28 
   19 Dale Goff           M  57                       23:12.0  7:29 
   20 Martin Dye          M  14 Charleston         WV 23:34.2  7:36 
   21 Branden Bissett     M  12 Hurricane          WV 23:38.0  7:37 
   22 Ben Bradley         M  14 Big Chimney        WV 23:38.3  7:37 
   23 Hayden Kee          M  12                       23:51.2  7:41 
   24 Lois Gillenwater    F  46 Charleston         WV 24:27.4  7:53 
   25 Todd Gillenwater    M  50 Charleston         WV 24:27.7  7:53 
   26 Nicole Michaelis    F  34                       24:42.3  7:58 
   27 Leah McDonald       F  32                       26:31.8  8:33 
   28 Clint Smith         M  54 Big Chimney        WV 26:32.0  8:33 
   29 Zachary Spencer     M  11                       27:02.0  8:43 
   30 Makayla Harris      F  11                       27:04.2  8:43 
   31 Melissa Clary       F  33 Daniels            WV 27:54.1  8:59 
   32 Aneetra Gilbert     F  38                       28:02.7  9:02 
   33 Sarah Snyder        F  39                       28:30.0  9:11 
   34 David Acord         M  14 Charleston         WV 28:41.2  9:14 
   35 Joe Hancock         M  33                       28:45.5  9:16 
   36 Crystal Ball        F  35                       29:18.8  9:27 
   37 April Harless       F  38 Ashford            WV 29:50.3  9:37 
   38 Elizabeth Willis    F  34                       32:00.2 10:19 
   39 Ben Acklin          M  12 Charleston         WV 32:01.0 10:19 
   40 Steve Fox           M  62 Charleston         WV 32:05.6 10:20 
   41 Helen C. Snyder     F  56                       32:06.9 10:21 
   42 Melissa Furby       F  36 Winfield           WV 32:27.9 10:27 
   43 Amanda Foster       F  38                       34:39.7 11:10 
   44 Shawna Nelson       F  42                       34:47.5 11:12 
   45 Samantha Parsons    F  24                       35:09.1 11:19 
   46 Robin Godfney       M  65                       36:16.1 11:41 
   47 Jeanne Roberts      F  54                       36:43.0 11:50 
   48 Philip Acklin       M  10 Charleston         WV 36:44.2 11:50 
   49 Brian Acklin           40 Charleston         WV 36:47.7 11:51 
   50 Sabrina Hawley      F  24                       37:14.6 12:00 
   51 Hunter Winnings     M  14 Belle              WV 37:19.2 12:01 
   52 Melanie Winnings    F  40 Belle              WV 38:21.8 12:21 
   53 Brogan Dunlap       F  11 Frame              WV 38:24.1 12:22 
   54 Noah Underwood      M  12 Belle              WV 39:27.4 12:42 
   55 Peggy Siders        F  36                       39:45.7 12:48 
   56 Robert Siders       M  36                       39:47.3 12:49 
   57 Kim Morgan          F  38 Frame              WV 39:48.7 12:49 
   58 Joyce Ridenour      F  59                       39:51.7 12:50 
   59 Emma Aulenbacher    F   7 South Charleston   WV 40:04.1 12:54 
   60 Lionel North        M  78 Saint Albans       WV 40:09.8 12:56 
   61 Susan Cowie         F  39 Frame              WV 40:12.5 12:57 
   62 Jordan Epperly      M  14 Cabin Creek        WV 42:29.4 13:41 
   63 Maria Rollins       F  31                       42:47.5 13:47 
   64 Jo Ellen Dean-Wagon F  54                       43:11.7 13:55 
   65 Teresa Hancock      F  24                       46:30.9 14:59 
   66 Michelle Foster     F  45                       47:22.8 15:16 
   67 Mary Bolton         F  44                       48:27.3 15:36 
   68 Willaim Ramsey      M  64                       50:34.2 16:17 


 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


             ********** OVERALL Female 5K RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Brittney McMillion  F  14  14   20:46 

              ********** OVERALL Male 5K RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Marshall Sharp      M  16  16   18:49 

                        5K FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    30 Makayla Harris      F  11   27:05 
    2    54 Brogan Dunlap       F  11   38:25 

                         5K MALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Evan McCray         M  11   20:12 
    2    21 Branden Bissett     M  12   23:38 

                       5K FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    18 Mikalyn Murphy      F  16   23:11 

                        5K MALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     2 Tony Salgado        M  16   19:25 
    2     3 Isaiah Mitchell     M  17   19:46 

                       5K FEMALE Age Group  20 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    45 Samantha Parsons    F  24   35:10 
    2    50 Sabrina Hawley      F  24   37:15 

                        5K MALE Age Group  20 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Ryan Moran          M  21   22:58 

                       5K FEMALE Age Group  31 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Nicole Michaelis    F  34   24:43 
    2    27 Leah McDonald       F  32   26:32 

                        5K MALE Age Group  31 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    35 Joe Hancock         M  33   28:46 
    2    57 Robert Siders       M  36   39:48 

                       5K FEMALE Age Group  41 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    10 Christina Rawson    F  45   20:50 
    2    24 Lois Gillenwater    F  46   24:28 

                        5K MALE Age Group  41 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Tony Yurko          M  49   20:09 
    2     8 Mark Robinson       M  48   20:32 

                       5K FEMALE Age Group  51 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    41 Helen C. Snyder     F  56   32:07 
    2    47 Jeanne Roberts      F  54   36:43 

                        5K MALE Age Group  51 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Dennis Thornbill    M  51   22:18 
    2    15 David White         M  57   22:50 

                        5K MALE Age Group  61 - 70
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    40 Steve Fox           M  62   32:06 
    2    46 Robin Godfney       M  65   36:17 

                        5K MALE Age Group  71 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    61 Lionel North        M  78   40:10 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!