Hoge House Classic 5K Run and Walk


Show All Results
                                                                      
                      Hoge House Classic 5K Run/Walk
 Results by The TriStateRacer.com Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
    September 8, 2012 - 9:00 AM Winfield, WV - Putnam County Courthouse
    Weather: Cloudy/Light Rain - 69 Degrees - 89% Humidity - Wind S@7MPH
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Syty           M  24 Hurricane          WV   17:53  5:46 
New record. Previous Record 18:41 by R.J. Weiford  in 2011.
    2 Ricky Campbell      M  21 Nitro              WV   18:36  6:00 
    3 Chad Kilwon         M  22 Culloden           WV   20:59  6:46 
    4 Scott Duffy         M  45 Winfield           WV   21:03  6:47 
    5 Alan Horwitz        M  54                         21:44  7:00 
    6 Jerry Bostic        M  51 Scott Depot        WV   22:11  7:09 
    7 Kevin Adkins        M  24 Culloden           WV   22:29  7:15 
    8 Jess Kuhl           M  41                         24:34  7:55 
    9 Jim Sturgeon        M  62 Charleston         WV   25:02  8:04 
   10 David Shell         M  42                         25:25  8:11 
   11 Lois Gillenwater    F  47 Charleston         WV   25:35  8:15 
   12 Todd Gillenwater    M  50 Charleston         WV   25:35  8:15 
   13 Lesa Adkins         F  48 Culloden           WV   28:12  9:05 
   14 Faith Long          F  16 Buffalo            WV   29:30  9:30 
   15 Melinda Cochran     F  35 Hurricane          WV   30:34  9:51 
   16 Jennifer Ogrih      F  24 Fraziers Bottom    WV   34:05 10:59 
   17 Leila Sakhai        F  47 Charleston         WV   38:14 12:19 
   18 Vicki Swain         F  44 Winfield           WV   45:31 14:40 
   19 Elizabeth Sunyog    F  32 Fraziers Bottom    WV   53:19 17:10 
   20 Randy Barrett       M  52 Winfield           WV   53:19 17:10 
   21 Chelsey Atkins      F  24 Winfield           WV   57:43 18:35 
   22 James Atkins        M  27 Winfield           WV   57:43 18:35 
   23 Judy Barrett        F  49 Winfield           WV   58:08 18:43 
   24 Sally Harvey        F  53 Winfield           WV   58:08 18:43 
   25 Pat Maness          F  59                         58:56 18:59 
   26 Sandra Lewis        F  60                         59:00 19:00 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    16 Jennifer Ogrih        34:05 
    2    21 Chelsey Atkins        57:43 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     1 Adam Syty             17:53 
    2     2 Ricky Campbell        18:36 
    3     3 Chad Kilwon           20:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    15 Melinda Cochran       30:34 
    2    19 Elizabeth Sunyog      53:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    11 Lois Gillenwater      25:35 
    2    13 Lesa Adkins           28:12 
    3    17 Leila Sakhai          38:14 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     4 Scott Duffy           21:03 
    2     8 Jess Kuhl             24:34 
    3    10 David Shell           25:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    24 Sally Harvey          58:08 
    2    25 Pat Maness            58:56 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     5 Alan Horwitz          21:44 
    2     6 Jerry Bostic          22:11 
    3    12 Todd Gillenwater      25:35 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    26 Sandra Lewis          59:00 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     9 Jim Sturgeon          25:02 

Oldest Participant - Jim Sturgeon - Age 62
Youngest Participant - Faith Long - Age 16



                  ********** AGE GROUP LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  0 - 11
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                          MALE Age Group  0 - 11
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  12 - 14
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                          MALE Age Group  12 - 14
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    14 Faith Long            29:30 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    16 Jennifer Ogrih        34:05 
    2    21 Chelsey Atkins        57:43 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     1 Adam Syty             17:53 
    2     2 Ricky Campbell        18:36 
    3     3 Chad Kilwon           20:59 
    4     7 Kevin Adkins          22:29 
    5    22 James Atkins          57:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    15 Melinda Cochran       30:34 
    2    19 Elizabeth Sunyog      53:19 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    11 Lois Gillenwater      25:35 
    2    13 Lesa Adkins           28:12 
    3    17 Leila Sakhai          38:14 
    4    18 Vicki Swain           45:31 
    5    23 Judy Barrett          58:08 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     4 Scott Duffy           21:03 
    2     8 Jess Kuhl             24:34 
    3    10 David Shell           25:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    24 Sally Harvey          58:08 
    2    25 Pat Maness            58:56 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     5 Alan Horwitz          21:44 
    2     6 Jerry Bostic          22:11 
    3    12 Todd Gillenwater      25:35 
    4    20 Randy Barrett         53:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    26 Sandra Lewis          59:00 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     9 Jim Sturgeon          25:02 


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!