Run to Remember


Show All Results
                             A Run to Remember
                 Proceeds go to the Alzheimers Association
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       September 8, 2012 - 9:00 AM Russell , KY - Russell Super Quik
Weather: Rainy 60 degrees
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Scott Lemaster      M  27 NEW BOSTON         OH   16:46.3  5:24 
    2 Seth Westfall       M  35 WESTERVILLE        OH   20:02.8  6:28 
    3 Brian Shope         M  47 IRONTON            OH   20:21.3  6:34 
    4 Anthony Fraley      M  37                         20:51.2  6:43 
    5 Lanny Fraley        M  63 ASHLAND            KY   21:00.5  6:46 
    6 William Wallace     M  50                         21:08.3  6:49 
    7 Ed Edwards          M  46 ASHLAND            KY   21:26.2  6:54 
    8 Kara Coldiron       F  15 LYNN               KY   21:55.2  7:04 
    9 Josh Blanton        M  30 SOUTH POINT        OH   22:05.9  7:07 
   10 Rick Compan         M  27 NEW BOSTON         OH   22:06.1  7:07 
   11 Vince Jordan        M  42 WESTWOOD           KY   23:22.7  7:32 
   12 Aaron McFuffin      M  38 HUNTINGTON         WV   23:39.0  7:37 
   13 William Swimm       M  36                         24:04.4  7:45 
   14 Denise Beegan       F  46                         24:09.5  7:47 
   15 Eli Dalton          M  29                         25:01.1  8:04 
   16 Nathan Turvey       M  14                         25:27.8  8:12 
   17 Steven Dalton       M  29 FLATWOODS          KY   25:32.5  8:14 
   18 Jamie Pancake       M  55                         25:42.1  8:17 
   19 Joshua Hunt         M  28 SOUTH POINT        OH   25:46.9  8:18 
   20 Sara Gysbers        F  25                         25:52.8  8:20 
   21 Jeremy Ratcliff     M  30                         26:36.8  8:34 
   22 Katie Fennimore     F  22                         26:53.3  8:40 
   23 Susan Williams      F  55                         27:03.8  8:43 
   24 Chris Wylie         M  23                         27:29.2  8:51 
   25 Leah Butcher        F  21                         28:28.6  9:10 
   26 Ruby Sadie          F  18                         28:28.8  9:10 
   27 Ethan Butcher       M  19                         28:28.9  9:11 
   28 Sam Robinette       M   0 ASHLAND            KY   28:40.1  9:14 
   29 Bob Kerr            M  64                         28:47.9  9:17 
   30 Kimberly Morrison   F  54                         28:52.0  9:18 
   31 Chad Slavens        M  36                         29:17.0  9:26 
   32 Karen Ford          F  57 LYNN               KY   29:49.7  9:37 
   33 Sarah Ison          F  23 LYNN               KY   30:56.0  9:58 
   34 Alexandra Shidham   F  23                         31:05.4 10:01 
   35 Robin Callihan      F  56 LYNN               KY   31:26.6 10:08 
   36 Jennifer Sommer     F  30                         31:27.4 10:08 
   37 Teresa Rayburn      F  49                         31:43.3 10:13 
   38 Louvina Duncan      F  46 SOUTH SHORE        KY   31:47.9 10:15 
   39 Stacy Saunders      F  33                         32:33.8 10:29 
   40 Jewelie Casteel     F  41                         32:44.8 10:33 
   41 Noelle Boggs        F  26                         33:04.7 10:39 
   42 Kevin Price         M  41 LIMESTONE SQ       KY   33:05.4 10:40 
   43 Kimberly Zambos     F  49                         33:31.0 10:48 
   44 Lindsay Brown       F  25 ASHLAND            KY   33:47.2 10:53 
   45 Leslie Stultz       F  37 LYNN               KY   34:00.9 10:57 
   46 Josiah Harmon       M   8                         35:53.5 11:34 
   47 Glenna Wylie        F  55                         36:15.8 11:41 
   48 Josh Saunders       M  36                         36:30.5 11:46 
   49 Unknown Bandit      M   0                         36:57.2 11:54 
   50 Bill Hackworth      M  53                         38:26.5 12:23 
   51 Emily Pancke        F  18                         38:44.5 12:29 
   52 Regina Boyle        F  39                         38:49.1 12:30 
   53 Amanda Ratcliff     F  24 FLATWOODS          KY   39:25.2 12:42 
   54 Ginger Brown        F  52 ASHLAND            KY   39:42.4 12:47 
   55 Mike Westfall       M  34                         40:12.8 12:57 
   56 Ashli Westfall      F  34                         40:13.2 12:57 
   57 Caleb Slavens       M   9                         40:35.3 13:04 
   58 David Gibson        M  50 ARGILLITE          KY   40:44.2 13:07 
   59 Bridget Gibson      F  23 ARGILLITE          KY   40:44.6 13:07 
   60 Debbie Wells        F  39                         41:07.7 13:15 
   61 Sarah Quillen       F  29 LYNN               KY   41:40.3 13:25 
   62 Mike McFann         M  65 IRONTON            OH   41:45.2 13:27 
   63 Melissa Dexter      F  28                         42:52.0 13:48 
   64 Julie Cunningham    F  32                         42:52.4 13:48 
   65 Renea Savage        F  30                         42:53.0 13:49 
   66 Jessica Williams    F  29 IRONTON            OH   43:22.9 13:58 
   67 Shane Thayer        M  12 NEW BOSTON         OH   43:23.8 13:59 
   68 Blake Vance         M  13 ASHLAND            KY   44:18.2 14:16 
   69 Susan Thorton       F  40                         44:53.0 14:27 
   70 Kirsten Fowler      F  13                         44:54.4 14:28 
   71 Brenda Tolliver     F  64                         46:07.2 14:51 
   72 Rebecca Miller      F  50                         46:21.3 14:56 
   73 Kim Baldridge       F  49                         47:33.8 15:19 
   74 Lisa Carey          F  43                         47:35.5 15:20 
   75 Tim Ison            M  51 LYNN               KY   48:20.2 15:34 
   76 Karen Ison          F  50 LYNN               KY   48:20.3 15:34 
   77 Angie White         F  44                         49:21.8 15:54 
   78 Terri Belcher       F  59 IRONTON            OH   53:33.2 17:15 
   79 Sherri Davidson     F  56 RACELAND           KY   53:33.9 17:15 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Kara Coldiron       F  15  15   21:56 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Scott Lemaster      M  27  27   16:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
    1    46 Josiah Harmon       M   8   35:54 
    2    57 Caleb Slavens       M   9   40:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    70 Kirsten Fowler      F  13   44:55 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    16 Nathan Turvey       M  14   25:28 
    2    67 Shane Thayer        M  12   43:24 
    3    68 Blake Vance         M  13   44:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    26 Ruby Sadie          F  18   28:29 
    2    51 Emily Pancke        F  18   38:45 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    27 Ethan Butcher       M  19   28:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    22 Katie Fennimore     F  22   26:54 
    2    25 Leah Butcher        F  21   28:29 
    3    33 Sarah Ison          F  23   30:56 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    24 Chris Wylie         M  23   27:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    20 Sara Gysbers        F  25   25:53 
    2    41 Noelle Boggs        F  26   33:05 
    3    44 Lindsay Brown       F  25   33:48 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    10 Rick Compan         M  27   22:07 
    2    15 Eli Dalton          M  29   25:02 
    3    17 Steven Dalton       M  29   25:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    36 Jennifer Sommer     F  30   31:28 
    2    39 Stacy Saunders      F  33   32:34 
    3    45 Leslie Stultz       F  37   34:01 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1     2 Seth Westfall       M  35   20:03 
    2     4 Anthony Fraley      M  37   20:52 
    3     9 Josh Blanton        M  30   22:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    14 Denise Beegan       F  46   24:10 
    2    37 Teresa Rayburn      F  49   31:44 
    3    38 Louvina Duncan      F  46   31:48 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1     3 Brian Shope         M  47   20:22 
    2     7 Ed Edwards          M  46   21:27 
    3    11 Vince Jordan        M  42   23:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    23 Susan Williams      F  55   27:04 
    2    30 Kimberly Morrison   F  54   28:52 
    3    32 Karen Ford          F  57   29:50 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1     6 William Wallace     M  50   21:09 
    2    18 Jamie Pancake       M  55   25:43 
    3    50 Bill Hackworth      M  53   38:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1    71 Brenda Tolliver     F  64   46:08 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1     5 Lanny Fraley        M  63   21:01 
    2    29 Bob Kerr            M  64   28:48 
    3    62 Mike McFann         M  65   41:46 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
    1    46 Josiah Harmon       M   8   35:54 
    2    57 Caleb Slavens       M   9   40:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    70 Kirsten Fowler      F  13   44:55 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    16 Nathan Turvey       M  14   25:28 
    2    67 Shane Thayer        M  12   43:24 
    3    68 Blake Vance         M  13   44:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    26 Ruby Sadie          F  18   28:29 
    2    51 Emily Pancke        F  18   38:45 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    27 Ethan Butcher       M  19   28:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    22 Katie Fennimore     F  22   26:54 
    2    25 Leah Butcher        F  21   28:29 
    3    33 Sarah Ison          F  23   30:56 
    4    34 Alexandra Shidham   F  23   31:06 
    5    53 Amanda Ratcliff     F  24   39:26 
    6    59 Bridget Gibson      F  23   40:45 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    24 Chris Wylie         M  23   27:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    20 Sara Gysbers        F  25   25:53 
    2    41 Noelle Boggs        F  26   33:05 
    3    44 Lindsay Brown       F  25   33:48 
    4    61 Sarah Quillen       F  29   41:41 
    5    63 Melissa Dexter      F  28   42:52 
    6    66 Jessica Williams    F  29   43:23 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    10 Rick Compan         M  27   22:07 
    2    15 Eli Dalton          M  29   25:02 
    3    17 Steven Dalton       M  29   25:33 
    4    19 Joshua Hunt         M  28   25:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    36 Jennifer Sommer     F  30   31:28 
    2    39 Stacy Saunders      F  33   32:34 
    3    45 Leslie Stultz       F  37   34:01 
    4    52 Regina Boyle        F  39   38:50 
    5    56 Ashli Westfall      F  34   40:14 
    6    60 Debbie Wells        F  39   41:08 
    7    64 Julie Cunningham    F  32   42:53 
    8    65 Renea Savage        F  30   42:53 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1     2 Seth Westfall       M  35   20:03 
    2     4 Anthony Fraley      M  37   20:52 
    3     9 Josh Blanton        M  30   22:06 
    4    12 Aaron McFuffin      M  38   23:39 
    5    13 William Swimm       M  36   24:05 
    6    21 Jeremy Ratcliff     M  30   26:37 
    7    31 Chad Slavens        M  36   29:17 
    8    48 Josh Saunders       M  36   36:31 
    9    55 Mike Westfall       M  34   40:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    14 Denise Beegan       F  46   24:10 
    2    37 Teresa Rayburn      F  49   31:44 
    3    38 Louvina Duncan      F  46   31:48 
    4    40 Jewelie Casteel     F  41   32:45 
    5    43 Kimberly Zambos     F  49   33:31 
    6    69 Susan Thorton       F  40   44:53 
    7    73 Kim Baldridge       F  49   47:34 
    8    74 Lisa Carey          F  43   47:36 
    9    77 Angie White         F  44   49:22 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1     3 Brian Shope         M  47   20:22 
    2     7 Ed Edwards          M  46   21:27 
    3    11 Vince Jordan        M  42   23:23 
    4    42 Kevin Price         M  41   33:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    23 Susan Williams      F  55   27:04 
    2    30 Kimberly Morrison   F  54   28:52 
    3    32 Karen Ford          F  57   29:50 
    4    35 Robin Callihan      F  56   31:27 
    5    47 Glenna Wylie        F  55   36:16 
    6    54 Ginger Brown        F  52   39:43 
    7    72 Rebecca Miller      F  50   46:22 
    8    76 Karen Ison          F  50   48:21 
    9    78 Terri Belcher       F  59   53:34 
   10    79 Sherri Davidson     F  56   53:34 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1     6 William Wallace     M  50   21:09 
    2    18 Jamie Pancake       M  55   25:43 
    3    50 Bill Hackworth      M  53   38:27 
    4    58 David Gibson        M  50   40:45 
    5    75 Tim Ison            M  51   48:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1    71 Brenda Tolliver     F  64   46:08 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1     5 Lanny Fraley        M  63   21:01 
    2    29 Bob Kerr            M  64   28:48 
    3    62 Mike McFann         M  65   41:46 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!