Poage Landing Days 5k


Show All Results
                            Poage Landing Days
                          33rd Annual Fall Run 5K
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                            September 15, 2012
                                Ashland, KY
Weather: Sunny 60's
 
Place Name                City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Pierce Reeves                               17:14  5:33 
    2 Dustin Moritz                               17:38  5:41 
    3 Chris Elswick       RUSH               KY   18:08  5:51 
    4 Timm Callihan                               19:09  6:10 
    5 Hunter Gullett      RUSH               KY   19:34  6:18 
    6 Brian Shope                                 20:01  6:27 
    7 Mandy Musick        Ashland            KY   20:04  6:28 
    8 Missy Taylor        Ashland            KY   20:06  6:29 
    9 Vaughn Thomas       RUSH               KY   20:21  6:33 
   10 William Wallace     BARBOURSVILLE      WV   20:28  6:36 
   11 Anthony Fraley      Russell            KY   20:32  6:37 
   12 Kara Coldiron       ARGILLITE          KY   20:34  6:37 
   13 Lanny Fraley        Ashland            KY   20:35  6:38 
   14 Ed Edwards          ASHLAND            KY   20:37  6:38 
   15 Alan Horwitz        Crown City         OH   20:38  6:39 
   16 Anthony Cornwell    RUSH               KY   20:57  6:45 
   17 Patrick Whitt       Pedro              OH   21:00  6:46 
   18 Chad Stevens        RUSH               KY   21:10  6:49 
   19 Keith Maddox        Burlington         KY   21:13  6:50 
   20 Jesse Ison          WORTHINGTON        KY   21:44  7:00 
   21 Tom Sloan           South Charleston   WV   21:44  7:00 
   22 Shawn Hatton        Olive Hill         KY   21:54  7:03 
   23 Ron Simpson         Russell            KY   21:55  7:04 
   24 Lisa Johnson        Raceland           KY   22:12  7:09 
   25 Jake Marshall       Hanoverton         OH   22:14  7:10 
   26 Aaron Misiak        Ashland            KY   22:25  7:13 
   27 Vince Jordan        ASHLAND            KY   22:28  7:14 
   28 Bryan Carroll       ASHLAND            KY   22:49  7:21 
   29 Dwain Porter        ASHLAND            KY   22:55  7:23 
   30 Amy Dyer            ASHLAND            KY   23:09  7:27 
   31 Larry Royster       Ashland            KY   23:21  7:31 
   32 Jim Matney                                  23:54  7:42 
   33 Eddie Sizemore      Ashland            KY   24:08  7:46 
   34 Deb Withers         ASHLAND            KY   24:11  7:47 
   35 Mike Miller         LOUISA             KY   24:24  7:52 
   36 Cathy Maddox        Burlington         KY   24:32  7:54 
   37 Dave Anderson       ASHLAND            KY   24:37  7:56 
   38 Jim Adams           ASHLAND            KY   24:45  7:58 
   39 Daniel Schritter    SOUTH POINT        OH   24:50  8:00 
   40 Jonathan Litteral   Ashland            KY   25:22  8:10 
   41 Brenda Platt        Ashland            KY   25:24  8:11 
   42 Mark Hamilton       ASHLAND            KY   25:28  8:12 
   43 Jeremy Ratcliff     Flatwoods          KY   25:31  8:13 
   44 Jerrod Masters                              25:44  8:17 
   45 Silas Thomas        RUSH               KY   25:49  8:19 
   46 Ben Schelling       ASHLAND            KY   25:50  8:19 
   47 Kati Hornbuckle     ASHLAND            KY   26:12  8:26 
   48 Ariel Porter        ASHLAND            KY   26:14  8:27 
   49 Don Williams        Ashland            KY   26:29  8:32 
   50 Billy Musick        Ashland            KY   26:56  8:40 
   51 Kayce Jones         Ashland            KY   27:03  8:43 
   52 Lindsey Duncil      Ashland            KY   27:17  8:47 
   53 Jim Moore           Ashland            KY   27:36  8:53 
   54 Alicia Bowling      ASHLAND            KY   27:55  8:59 
   55 Nevada Ange         RUSH               KY   28:00  9:01 
   56 Hillary Price       WESTWOOD           KY   28:02  9:02 
   57 Robert Prichard     Ashland            KY   28:09  9:04 
   58 Amy Prichard        RUSH               KY   28:12  9:05 
   59 John Berry          South Point        OH   28:26  9:09 
   60 Dwayne Young        RUSH               KY   29:11  9:24 
   61 Stacy Dobson        Ashland            KY   30:03  9:41 
   62 Steve Little        Ashland            KY   30:03  9:41 
   63 Saundra Hamilton    ASHLAND            KY   30:07  9:42 
   64 Tim Hart            Ashland            KY   30:11  9:43 
   65 Paul Daniels        Ashland            KY   30:30  9:49 
   66 Steven Duncil       RUSH               KY   30:38  9:52 
   67 Miles Duncil        Ashland            KY   30:58  9:59 
   68 Jack Leaver         Ashland            KY   31:13 10:03 
   69 Rebecca McKinney    Grayson            KY   31:17 10:05 
   70 Danielle Skeens     Catlettsburg       KY   31:23 10:07 
   71 Maria Friley        Ashland            KY   31:38 10:11 
   72 Mike Brown                                  32:19 10:24 
   73 Chris Long          RUSH               KY   32:23 10:26 
   74 Tim Irwin           Ashland            KY   32:54 10:36 
   75 Stephanie Sizemore  Ashland            KY   33:05 10:39 
   76 Heather Jordan      Ashland            KY   33:05 10:39 
   77 Mayola Bajkin       ASHLAND            KY   33:31 10:48 
   78 Melanie Lowe-Stratt Simpsonville       KY   34:03 10:58 
   79 Erin Crace          Ashland            KY   34:03 10:58 
   80 Tara Combs          Lexington          KY   34:09 11:00 
   81 Glenna Wylie        Ashland            KY   35:47 11:32 
   82 Sandra Williams     Ashland            KY   36:02 11:36 
   83 Alan Osuch          Ashland            KY   36:57 11:54 
   84 Daphne Thompson                             37:05 11:56 
   85 Jessica Brown       ASHLAND            KY   37:12 11:59 
   86 D.K. Price                                  37:27 12:04 
   87 Jacob Duncil        Ashland            KY   37:48 12:10 
   88 Katie Bias          Grayson            KY   37:55 12:13 
   89 Kim Duncil          Ashland            KY   38:19 12:20 
   90 Stephen Ginsburg    Ashland            KY   38:33 12:25 
   91 Cheri Stansbury     RUSH               KY   38:38 12:26 
   92 Cecel Thornbury     RUSH               KY   38:52 12:31 
   93 Sheila Kerns        ASHLAND            KY   38:54 12:32 
   94 Natalie Sublett                             43:32 14:01 
   95 Kelly Mullins       Catlettsburg       KY   43:50 14:07 
   96 Marie Sublett       Catlettsburg       KY   44:08 14:13 
   97 Robin Pennington    Ashland            KY   44:09 14:13 
   98 Jamie Leistner      Ashland            KY   46:09 14:52 
   99 Stacy Leistner      Ashland            KY   46:09 14:52 
  100 Maren Wisehart      WESTWOOD           KY   46:10 14:52 


                           ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Mandy Musick        25   20:04 
    2 Missy Taylor        44   20:06 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Pierce Reeves       20   17:14 
    2 Dustin Moritz       20   17:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 11
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    94 Natalie Sublett       43:32 

                          
                         FEMALE Age Group  12 - 17
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    12 Kara Coldiron         20:34 
    2    47 Kati Hornbuckle       26:12 
    3    48 Ariel Porter          26:14 

                          MALE Age Group  12 - 17
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     5 Hunter Gullett        19:34 
    2    40 Jonathan Litteral     25:22 
    3    45 Silas Thomas          25:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    34 Deb Withers           24:11 
    2    51 Kayce Jones           27:03 
    3    52 Lindsey Duncil        27:17 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     3 Chris Elswick         18:08 
    2     4 Timm Callihan         19:09 
    3    16 Anthony Cornwell      20:57 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    36 Cathy Maddox          24:32 
    2    54 Alicia Bowling        27:55 
    3    55 Nevada Ange           28:00 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    18 Chad Stevens          21:10 
    2    22 Shawn Hatton          21:54 
    3    43 Jeremy Ratcliff       25:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    69 Rebecca McKinney      31:17 
    2    70 Danielle Skeens       31:23 
    3    78 Melanie Lowe-Stratt   34:03 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    11 Anthony Fraley        20:32 
    2    20 Jesse Ison            21:44 
    3    46 Ben Schelling         25:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    24 Lisa Johnson          22:12 
    2    89 Kim Duncil            38:19 
    3    96 Marie Sublett         44:08 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    21 Tom Sloan             21:44 
    2    27 Vince Jordan          22:28 
    3    28 Bryan Carroll         22:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    61 Stacy Dobson          30:03 
    2    80 Tara Combs            34:09 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     6 Brian Shope           20:01 
    2    14 Ed Edwards            20:37 
    3    33 Eddie Sizemore        24:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    30 Amy Dyer              23:09 
    2    82 Sandra Williams       36:02 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     9 Vaughn Thomas         20:21 
    2    10 William Wallace       20:28 
    3    15 Alan Horwitz          20:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    63 Saundra Hamilton      30:07 
    2    77 Mayola Bajkin         33:31 
    3    81 Glenna Wylie          35:47 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    19 Keith Maddox          21:13 
    2    23 Ron Simpson           21:55 
    3    32 Jim Matney            23:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    13 Lanny Fraley          20:35 
    2    35 Mike Miller           24:24 
    3    83 Alan Osuch            36:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    41 Brenda Platt          25:24
    2    86 D.K. Price            37:27
    3    93 Sheila Kerns          38:54 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    92 Cecel Thornbury       38:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    68 Jack Leaver           31:13 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 11
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    94 Natalie Sublett       43:32 


                          MALE Age Group  1 - 11
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  12 - 17
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    12 Kara Coldiron         20:34 
    2    47 Kati Hornbuckle       26:12 
    3    48 Ariel Porter          26:14 

                          MALE Age Group  12 - 17
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     5 Hunter Gullett        19:34 
    2    40 Jonathan Litteral     25:22 
    3    45 Silas Thomas          25:49 
    4    87 Jacob Duncil          37:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    34 Deb Withers           24:11 
    2    51 Kayce Jones           27:03 
    3    52 Lindsey Duncil        27:17 
    4    71 Maria Friley          31:38 
    5    75 Stephanie Sizemore    33:05 
    6    88 Katie Bias            37:55 
    7    98 Jamie Leistner        46:09 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     3 Chris Elswick         18:08 
    2     4 Timm Callihan         19:09 
    3    16 Anthony Cornwell      20:57 
    4    25 Jake Marshall         22:14 
    5    26 Aaron Misiak          22:25 
    6    37 Dave Anderson         24:37 
    7    39 Daniel Schritter      24:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    36 Cathy Maddox          24:32 
    2    54 Alicia Bowling        27:55 
    3    55 Nevada Ange           28:00 
    4    56 Hillary Price         28:02 
    5    58 Amy Prichard          28:12 
    6    76 Heather Jordan        33:05 
    7    79 Erin Crace            34:03 
    8    85 Jessica Brown         37:12 
    9   100 Maren Wisehart        46:10 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    18 Chad Stevens          21:10 
    2    22 Shawn Hatton          21:54 
    3    43 Jeremy Ratcliff       25:31 
    4    44 Jerrod Masters        25:44 
    5    66 Steven Duncil         30:38 


                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    69 Rebecca McKinney      31:17 
    2    70 Danielle Skeens       31:23 
    3    78 Melanie Lowe-Stratt   34:03 
    4    84 Daphne Thompson       37:05 
    5    95 Kelly Mullins         43:50 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    11 Anthony Fraley        20:32 
    2    20 Jesse Ison            21:44 
    3    46 Ben Schelling         25:50 
    4    59 John Berry            28:26 
    5    65 Paul Daniels          30:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    24 Lisa Johnson          22:12 
    2    89 Kim Duncil            38:19 
    3    96 Marie Sublett         44:08 
    4    99 Stacy Leistner        46:09 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    21 Tom Sloan             21:44 
    2    27 Vince Jordan          22:28 
    3    28 Bryan Carroll         22:49 
    4    57 Robert Prichard       28:09 
    5    72 Mike Brown            32:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    61 Stacy Dobson          30:03 
    2    80 Tara Combs            34:09 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     6 Brian Shope           20:01 
    2    14 Ed Edwards            20:37 
    3    33 Eddie Sizemore        24:08 
    4    38 Jim Adams             24:45 
    5    53 Jim Moore             27:36 
    6    60 Dwayne Young          29:11 
    7    62 Steve Little          30:03 
    8    64 Tim Hart              30:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    30 Amy Dyer              23:09 
    2    82 Sandra Williams       36:02 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     9 Vaughn Thomas         20:21 
    2    10 William Wallace       20:28 
    3    15 Alan Horwitz          20:38 
    4    17 Patrick Whitt         21:00 
    5    29 Dwain Porter          22:55 
    6    31 Larry Royster         23:21 
    7    50 Billy Musick          26:56 
    8    67 Miles Duncil          30:58 
    9    73 Chris Long            32:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    63 Saundra Hamilton      30:07 
    2    77 Mayola Bajkin         33:31 
    3    81 Glenna Wylie          35:47 
    4    91 Cheri Stansbury       38:38 
    5    97 Robin Pennington      44:09 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    19 Keith Maddox          21:13 
    2    23 Ron Simpson           21:55 
    3    32 Jim Matney            23:54 
    4    42 Mark Hamilton         25:28 
    5    49 Don Williams          26:29 
    6    74 Tim Irwin             32:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    13 Lanny Fraley          20:35 
    2    35 Mike Miller           24:24 
    3    83 Alan Osuch            36:57 
    4    90 Stephen Ginsburg      38:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    41 Brenda Platt          25:24 
    2    86 D.K. Price            37:27
    2    93 Sheila Kerns          38:54 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    92 Cecel Thornbury       38:52 

                        
                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    68 Jack Leaver           31:13 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!