Gabes Race 5k and Walk


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                        Gabe's Race 5k Run and Walk
 The race is in honor of Gabe Stewart who has ongoing battle with cancer.
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                       September 22, 2012 - 9:00 AM
          Gallipolis, OH - Starts at/near Holzer Sycamore Branch

Weather: Sunny 60's
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Randy Watts                                 20:42.6  6:40 
    2 Michael Labello                             20:56.6  6:45 
    3 Russell Dennison                            21:10.4  6:49 
    4 Daivd Siders                                21:11.5  6:50 
    5 Jon Sullivan                                21:23.3  6:54 
    6 Darrell Haney                               22:48.8  7:21 
    7 Cassandra Elliott   GALLIPOLIS         OH   23:11.8  7:28 
    8 Kent Haley          Bidwell            OH   23:42.7  7:38 
    9 Jared Vernon                                23:47.4  7:40 
   10 Hope Roush                                  24:31.5  7:54 
   11 Daniel Roush                                24:31.9  7:54 
   12 Tom Denbow          GALLIPOLIS         OH   24:43.6  7:58 
   13 Mark Groves                                 24:55.5  8:02 
   14 James Kemper        Vinton             OH   25:00.0  8:03 
   15 Matthew Clarke                              25:02.3  8:04 
   16 David Rosier        Bidwell            OH   25:18.2  8:09 
   17 Lindsay Hapney                              25:19.2  8:09 
   18 Brandie Zirkle                              25:22.8  8:11 
   19 Kristiina Sellers   Racine             OH   25:30.8  8:13 
   20 Carl Ward           Bidwell            OH   25:35.9  8:15 
   21 Brian Roush                                 26:01.0  8:23 
   22 Thomas J Kessel     Gallipolis         OH   26:17.3  8:28 
   23 Richard Walker      Point Pleasant     WV   26:27.3  8:31 
   24 Thomas Lewis                                27:17.9  8:48 
   25 Tye Schwall         BIDWELL            OH   27:41.3  8:55 
   26 Robert Hudack                               28:19.7  9:08 
   27 Debra Sullivan                              28:54.2  9:19 
   28 Vicki Smith         Bidwell            OH   29:15.7  9:26 
   29 Aubron Ashley       NORTH PARKERSBURG  WV   29:37.9  9:33 
   30 Tony Staley         SCIOTO FURNACE     OH   29:39.2  9:33 
   31 Matt Willis                                 29:55.7  9:38 
   32 Richard Thomas                              30:09.2  9:43 
   33 Kevan Mock          Gallipolis         OH   30:10.7  9:43 
   34 Nancy Mullins                               30:12.3  9:44 
   35 Chris Vaughn                                30:21.2  9:47 
   36 Mark Curry          BIDWELL            OH   30:21.9  9:47 
   37 Tiffany Wells                               30:36.7  9:52 
   38 Ryann Leslie        THURMAN            OH   30:37.1  9:52 
   39 Kelly Vernon                                30:41.8  9:53 
   40 Erin Pope                                   30:45.2  9:54 
   41 Macyn Baylor                                30:47.8  9:55 
   42 Missy Mason                                 31:07.1 10:01 
   43 Leslie Dennison                             31:09.9 10:02 
   44 April Barnett       FLATWOODS          KY   31:21.5 10:06 
   45 Aarika McCormick                            31:31.9 10:09 
   46 Brian McCormick                             31:32.4 10:10 
   47 Grant Smith         Bidwell            OH   31:34.0 10:10 
   48 Ryan Smith          Bidwell            OH   31:34.7 10:10 
   49 Jenny Warner        Racine             OH   31:47.7 10:15 
   50 Josh Biland         Gallipolis         OH   31:59.7 10:18 
                                                                  
   51 Bernard Shamblin                            32:43.2 10:32 
   52 Heather Guinther    Gallipolis         OH   32:50.4 10:35 
   53 Nick Guinther       Gallipolis         OH   32:51.4 10:35 
   54 Kristi Erner                                32:58.6 10:37 
   55 Lois Bosley                                 32:59.6 10:38 
   56 Carrie Burns                                33:00.0 10:38 
   57 Rachel Lane                                 33:59.6 10:57 
   58 Jill Strauch                                34:01.0 10:57 
   59 Terry Lane                                  34:01.9 10:58 
   60 Robin Lyles         Gallipolis         OH   34:04.3 10:58 
   61 Spencer Harris      crown city         OH   34:27.4 11:06 
   62 Cooper Davis                                34:32.6 11:08 
   63 Jessica Willet                              34:47.9 11:13 
   64 Cayla Watson                                34:48.8 11:13 
   65 Brittany Sayre                              35:20.7 11:23 
   66 Tiffany Starkey                             35:30.5 11:26 
   67 Angela Stowers      BIDWELL            OH   35:36.7 11:28 
   68 Kristin Fulton                              35:59.9 11:36 
   69 Eric Shoults                                36:08.6 11:38 
   70 Regina Rhodes       gallipolis         OH   36:57.3 11:54 
   71 Cassie George                               36:59.3 11:55 
   72 Angie Guinther      Gallipolis         OH   37:27.4 12:04 
   73 Charles Stowes                              37:44.3 12:09 
   74 Valerie Jarrell                             38:16.9 12:20 
   75 Kris Hopkins        Gallipolis         OH   38:24.7 12:22 
   76 Jodie McCalla       Gallipolis         OH   38:26.2 12:23 
   77 Treshasaund Saunder Gallipolis         OH   38:27.9 12:23 
   78 Lisa Wilson                                 39:08.0 12:36 
   79 Brett Wilson                                39:08.5 12:36 
   80 Brian Moore         Jackson            OH   40:32.1 13:03 
   81 Maddie Stweart                              41:11.2 13:16 
   82 Abby Cox                                    41:11.5 13:16 
   83 Lisa Cook           Gallipolis         OH   42:34.8 13:43 
   84 Terry Queen                                 42:35.6 13:43 
   85 Shay Queen                                  42:36.2 13:43 
   86 Heather Hall                                42:38.7 13:44 
   87 Lori Clary                                  42:39.3 13:44 
   88 Wendy Canaday       GALLIPOLIS         OH   42:39.9 13:44 
   89 Bryan Martin                                42:54.1 13:49 
   90 Hunter Cook                                 43:48.1 14:06 
   91 Joe Cook            Gallipolis         OH   43:49.3 14:07 
   92 Justin Holcomb                              44:12.4 14:14 
   93 Sam Haislop                                 44:13.4 14:15 
   94 Abe Haislop                                 44:16.4 14:15 
   95 Amy Davis                                   44:29.0 14:20 
   96 Missy Roush                                 44:48.9 14:26 
   97 Kathy Cremeens                              44:49.4 14:26 
   98 Kenny Cremeens                              44:49.9 14:26 
   99 Chris Brumfield                             44:51.5 14:27 
  100 Melinda Brumfield   CROWN CITY         OH   44:52.3 14:27                                                           
                   
  101 Elizabeth Kirby                             44:56.1 14:28 
  102 Kristie Kessel      Gallipolis         OH   45:21.9 14:37 
  103 Carrie Franklin     Gallipolis         OH   45:22.5 14:37 
  104 Suzy Hines                                  45:41.5 14:43 
  105 Darla Saunders                              46:08.6 14:52 
  106                                             46:09.2 14:52 
  107 Martin Andrew                               46:16.1 14:54 
  108 Tahnee Andrew       Rutland            OH   46:17.1 14:54 
  109 Jennifer Giles                              46:18.7 14:55 
  110 Jeannie Stumbo      OAK HILL           OH   46:24.6 14:57 
  111 Casee George                                47:10.0 15:11 
  112 Lisa Mulholand                              47:10.4 15:12 
  113 Emily Haislop                               47:18.5 15:14 
  114 Jess Queen                                  47:20.3 15:15 
  115 Tami Sheets                                 47:20.6 15:15 
  116 Alan Sheets                                 47:21.4 15:15 
  117 Abigail Saunders    GALLIPOLIS         OH   47:38.2 15:20 
  118 Christine Phillips                          48:00.1 15:27 
  119 Christina Gates                             48:00.4 15:28 
  120 Chad Slone                                  48:03.8 15:29 
  121 Noreen Saunders     GALLIPOLIS         OH   49:00.2 15:47 
  122 Rita Wiseman        Gallipolis         OH   49:00.9 15:47 
  123 Stephanie Harris    crown city         OH   49:31.7 15:57 
  124 Miranda Hammond                             49:39.6 16:00 
  125 Samantha Hammond                            49:39.9 16:00 
  126 Tanya Cremeens                              49:42.0 16:00 
  127 Traci Waugh                                 49:42.3 16:00 
  128 Jennifer Griffin                            50:00.0 16:06 
  129 Mackie Queen                                50:06.6 16:08 
  130 Kristi Queen        GALLIPOLIS         OH   50:07.9 16:09 
  131 Evan Davis          Oak Hill           OH   50:55.6 16:24 
  132 Meghan Denney       Gallipolis         OH   50:56.0 16:24 
  133 Jenny Davis         Oak Hill           OH   50:56.3 16:24 
  134 Debbie Ellis                                51:07.5 16:28 
  135 Craig Ellis                                 51:07.9 16:28 
  136 Linda Brown                                 51:09.3 16:28 
  137 Randy Hammond                               51:12.2 16:29 
  138 Michelle Hammond                            51:12.5 16:29 
  139 Richie Speirs                               51:13.8 16:30 
  140 Adam Edwards                                51:14.3 16:30 
  141 Matthew Daniels     Athens             OH   51:30.4 16:35 
  142 Becky Brown         gallipolis         OH   51:34.7 16:37 
  143 John Elliott        GALLIPOLIS         OH   51:35.7 16:37 
  144 Kim Elliott         GALLIPOLIS         OH   51:36.5 16:37 
  145 Stacie Stewart      Point Pleasant     WV   51:41.3 16:39 
  146 Tiffany Daniels     Athens             OH   51:42.3 16:39 
  147 Lorri Patterson     Gallipolis         OH   51:43.2 16:39 
  148 Dreama Hamid                                51:44.3 16:40 
  149 Marilyn Kearns                              51:45.1 16:40 
  150 Carolyn Walker      Point Pleasant     WV   51:49.4 16:41
  151 Krista Sommer                               51:53.2 16:43 
  152 Jenni Swain                                 51:54.9 16:43 
  153 Jenny Boothe                                51:59.0 16:44 
  154 Shelly Boothe                               51:59.4 16:45 
  155 Katrinka Hart                               52:01.0 16:45 
  156 Vicky Shaffer                               52:01.3 16:45 
  157 Pat Tackett         BIDWELL            OH   52:01.8 16:45 
  158 Tracy Kimble                                52:07.3 16:47 
  159 Jenae Stone         New Albany         OH   52:08.0 16:47 
  160 Seth Stone          New Albany         OH   52:08.3 16:47 
  161 Mark Davis          New Albany         OH   52:08.7 16:48 
  162 Hannah Davis        New Albany         OH   52:15.8 16:50 
  163 Jared Moore         Bidwell            OH   52:41.6 16:58 
  164 Beth Moore          Bidwell            OH   52:41.9 16:58 
  165 Angie Crisman       Delaware           OH   52:42.3 16:58 
  166 Elisha Meadows Bila Gallipolis         OH   52:42.6 16:58 
  167 Chem Stanfich                               52:57.7 17:03 
  168 Becky Holtz         Barboursville      WV   53:04.9 17:06 
  169 Marie Lear                                  53:05.5 17:06 
  170 Olivia Lear                                 53:08.3 17:07 
  171 Josie Cremeans                              53:08.7 17:07 
  172 Deanna Pope                                 53:35.1 17:15 
  173 Gracie Thomas                               53:35.5 17:15 
  174 Jonathan Marazan                            53:41.9 17:18 
  175 Leonie Fernholz                             53:42.2 17:18 
  176 McClellan Marazan                           53:44.6 17:18 
  177 Barbara Donnally    Northup            OH   53:57.8 17:23 
  178 Autumn Thomas                               53:59.2 17:23 
  179                                             54:00.3 17:23 
  180 Stephanie Marazan                           54:02.8 17:24 
  181 Chris Marazan                               54:10.0 17:27 
  182 Josh Thomas                                 54:10.4 17:27 
  183 Lisa Short                                  54:11.2 17:27 
  184 Dan Short                                   55:07.8 17:45 
  185 Linda Roe                                   55:08.5 17:45 
  186 Mike Roe                                    55:14.9 17:47 
  187 Kim Beaver          GALLIPOLIS         OH   55:15.9 17:48 
  188 Jan Springer                                55:26.6 17:51 
  189 Misty Unroe                                 55:28.6 17:52 
  190 Bob Crisenberry                             55:29.4 17:52 
  191 Leann Crisenberry                           55:42.7 17:56 
  192 Sterling Wilcoxon                           55:43.0 17:56 
  193 Stephanie Scott                             56:21.5 18:09 
  194 Christian Scott                             56:22.1 18:09 
  195 Kimberly Thomas                             56:22.8 18:09 
  196 Susan Sayre                                 56:28.1 18:11 
  197 Becky Cunningham                            56:28.8 18:11 
  198 Christina Weaver                            56:29.4 18:11 
  199 Kim Wilcoxon        GALLIPOLIS         OH   56:36.0 18:14 
  200 Tammy Willet                                56:36.5 18:14 
  201 Sarah Thomas                                56:36.9 18:14 
  202 Trista Booth                                56:37.4 18:14 
  203 Charles Stapleton                           56:37.8 18:14 
  204 Austin Daniels      Athens             OH   57:00.1 18:21 
  205 Dylan Stewart                               57:09.6 18:24 
  206 Mindy Dean          Point Pleasant     WV   57:10.1 18:25 
  207 Mercedes Nestor     Huntington         WV   57:34.1 18:32 
  208 Jeff Nestor                                 57:34.4 18:32 
  209 Terri Camden                                58:13.5 18:45 
  210 Cory Camden                                 58:20.4 18:47 
  211 Beckett Camden                              58:20.7 18:47 
  212 Maddux Camden                               58:48.1 18:56 
  213 Jennifer Easter                             58:48.5 18:56 
  214 B.J. Dellarco                               58:49.0 18:56 
  215 Diana Parks                               1:00:17.7 19:25 
  216 Beth Cremeans                             1:00:19.0 19:25 
  217 Toni Nunn                                 1:00:56.6 19:37 
  218 Mary Jo Frank       Albany             OH 1:00:57.2 19:38 
  219 Abby Whitt                                1:01:05.3 19:40 
  220 Eric Whitt                                1:01:05.6 19:40 
  221 Karrena Hess        Toledo             OH 1:01:11.2 19:42 
  222 Anita Good                                1:01:11.5 19:42 
  223 Aaron Rykowski      Vinton             OH 1:01:23.1 19:46 
  224 Tamara Rykowski     Vinton             OH 1:01:56.2 19:57 
  225 Gavin Stewart                             1:05:02.6 20:57 
  226 Chris Sanders       Gallipolis         OH 1:05:12.7 21:00 
  227 Grant Sanders       Gallipolis         OH 1:05:13.4 21:00 
  228 Callie Wilson                             1:05:17.7 21:01 
  229 Ruth Ann Angell     CHESHIRE           OH 1:15:33.2 24:20 
  230 Rose Sipple                               1:15:33.9 24:20 
  231 Sue Myers           Gallipolis         OH 1:15:34.4 24:20 
  232 Sharon Creameans    CROWN CITY         OH 1:15:34.9 24:20 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!