Beckley Half Marathon


Show All Results
                                                                     
                          Beckley, West Virginia
                           Half Marathon and 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
     October 6, 2012 - 8:00 AM Beckley, WV - Mountain State University
        Weather: 57 Degrees - Cloudy/Light Rain - Wind WNW @ 10MPH
 

                =======Half Marathon Overall Results=======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Alex Cottle         M  23 Beckley            WV 1:22:24.0  6:18 
    2 Hayden Thomas       M  18 Beckley            WV 1:22:55.5  6:20 
    3 Aaron Walker        M  36 Spring Dale        WV 1:25:10.0  6:31 
    4 Paul Shifflet       M  44 Woodrow Wilson     VA 1:25:30.6  6:32 
    5 Courtney Chapman    F  28 Norfolk            VA 1:25:55.6  6:34 
    6 Matt Searls         M  19 Saint Albans       WV 1:27:01.6  6:39 
    7 Mike Bailey         M  54 Cross Lanes        WV 1:27:24.0  6:41 
    8 David Lambert       M  56 Charleston         WV 1:27:55.0  6:43 
    9 John Ledahawsky     M  44 Beckley            WV 1:29:01.4  6:48 
   10 Jason Skaggs        M  34 Beckley            WV 1:29:10.4  6:49 
   11 Gretchen McDonough  F  26 Lewisburg          WV 1:30:45.7  6:56 
   12 Terry McNicholas    M  46 Hinton             WV 1:31:42.9  7:01 
   13 Todd Matson         M  52 Beckley            WV 1:32:15.1  7:03 
   14 Jeff Moore          M  54 Charleston         WV 1:32:50.0  7:06 
   15 Yosany Avc          M  28 Big Chimney        WV 1:33:09.7  7:07 
   16 Amanda Fizer        F  34 Beaver             WV 1:34:08.3  7:12 
   17 Cojuan Stevens      M  36 Glen Jean          WV 1:34:17.7  7:12 
   18 Michael Kelley      M  17 Sophia             WV 1:36:52.4  7:24 
   19 Duane Dombek        M  63 Charleston         WV 1:36:57.6  7:25 
   20 Amanda Lollar       F  26 Princeton          WV 1:39:04.1  7:34 
   21 Bryon Shrewsberry   M  42 Daniels            WV 1:43:25.1  7:54 
   22 Gary Smith          M  58 Hurricane          WV 1:44:00.9  7:57 
   23 Mike Broce          M  54 Milton             WV 1:44:02.5  7:57 
   24 Billy Fox           M  44 Oceana             WV 1:44:31.7  7:59 
   25 Ronnie Shuck        M  63 Mount Hope         WV 1:45:39.7  8:04 
   26 John Birkelbach     M  33 Daniels            WV 1:46:40.0  8:09 
   27 Susan Hall          F  50 Saint Albans       WV 1:46:44.7  8:09 
   28 Tom Daniel          M  48                       1:46:54.5  8:10 
   29 Steve Hardin        M  46 Beaver             WV 1:47:40.2  8:14 
   30 Matthew Bailey      M  27 Oak Hill           WV 1:47:53.4  8:15 
   31 Tom Pearcy          M  63 Charleston         WV 1:47:54.7  8:15 
   32 Stephen Allen       M  47 Forest Hill        WV 1:48:28.6  8:17 
   33 Jesse Johnson       M  43 Beckley            WV 1:48:40.9  8:18 
   34 Michael Anderson    M  25 Beckley            WV 1:48:41.3  8:18 
   35 Chuck Naumann       M  33 Beckley            WV 1:49:00.9  8:20 
   36 Chuck Cooper        M  37 Beckley            WV 1:49:06.2  8:20 
   37 Jim White           M  62 Frame              WV 1:50:19.7  8:26 
   38 Jackie Tipton       F  31 Delta              OH 1:52:19.8  8:35 
   39 Rodney Adkins       M  40 Pikeville          NC 1:53:17.9  8:39 
   40 Chad Warrenn        M  31 Lewisburg          WV 1:53:20.8  8:40 
   41 Stanley Elswick     M  58 Brookeville        MD 1:53:34.5  8:41 
   42 Ron McKinney        M  65 Beckley            WV 1:54:15.6  8:44 
   43 John Fox            M  30 Glenville          WV 1:54:17.5  8:44 
   44 Jr Luyster          M  32 Glenville          WV 1:54:18.2  8:44 
   45 David Lawson        M  39 Daniels            WV 1:56:26.9  8:54 
   46 Timothy Liptrap     M  43 Marlinton          WV 1:57:32.7  8:59 
   47 Sharon Peake        F  52 Rupert             WV 1:58:23.9  9:03 
   48 Rebecca Dickens     F  33 Daniels            WV 1:59:18.9  9:07 
   49 Heather Maynard     F  41 Daniels            WV 1:59:33.7  9:08 
   50 Arnold Stewart      M  68 South Charleston   WV 2:00:18.5  9:12 
   51 Frank David Robbins M  66 Beckley            WV 2:01:24.7  9:17 
   52 James Matney        M  56 Fort Gay           WV 2:01:29.9  9:17 
   53 Robert Bass         M  53 Shady Spring       WV 2:02:02.7  9:19 
   54 Jack Toombsiii      M  30 Beckley            WV 2:02:39.7  9:22 
   55 Traci Stacy         F  33 Beaver             WV 2:02:45.5  9:23 
   56 Clinton Larry       M  49 Beckley            WV 2:03:18.8  9:25 
   57 Ben Schelling       M  35 Huntington         WV 2:03:40.3  9:27 
   58 Cheryl Garin        F  54 Knoxville          TN 2:05:25.0  9:35 
   59 Tony Paynter        M  42 Hanover            WV 2:07:14.2  9:43 
   60 Ken Hartman         M  63 Cross Lanes        WV 2:07:28.4  9:44 
   61 Bill Boothe         M  59 Prosperity         WV 2:09:14.7  9:52 
   62 John Palmer         M  67 Charleston         WV 2:09:40.4  9:54 
   63 Melanie Stevens     F  38 Crab Orchard       WV 2:10:14.0  9:57 
   64 Sam Yatick          M  27 Beckley            WV 2:11:19.4 10:02 
   65 Jim Porter          M  62 Lavalette          WV 2:12:13.8 10:06 
   66 Keith Stone         M  52 Mineral City       OH 2:12:49.0 10:09 
   67 Michael Baker       M  55 Beckley            WV 2:13:45.4 10:13 
   68 Deanna Ramse        F  40 Raleigh            NC 2:13:49.5 10:13 
   69 Seldon Linkous      M  50 Beckley            WV 2:14:07.2 10:15 
   70 Melanie Stewart     F  38 Beckley            WV 2:14:15.5 10:15 
   71 Jordan Ross         M  31 Rainelle           WV 2:15:39.6 10:22 
   72 Bruce Warren        M  42 Huntington         WV 2:24:48.2 11:04 
   73 Lacy Armstrong      M  61 Beckley            WV 2:30:17.8 11:29 
   74 Thoai Ngnyen        F  42 Raleigh            NC 2:35:03.0 11:51 
   75 Jasmine Rannebarger F  26 Skelton            WV 2:35:03.5 11:51 
   76 Kathy Harris        F  36 Beaver             WV 2:40:57.2 12:18 


            ********** HALF MARATHON AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** OVERALL  Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time      
===== =================== = === === ========= 
    1 Courtney Chapman    F  28  28 1:25:55.6 
    2 Gretchen McDonough  F  26  26 1:30:45.7 
    3 Amanda Fizer        F  34  34 1:34:08.3 

               ********** OVERALL  Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time      
===== =================== = === === ========= 
    1 Alex Cottle         M  23  23 1:22:24.0 
    2 Hayden Thomas       M  18  18 1:22:55.5 
    3 Aaron Walker        M  36  36 1:25:10.0 

             ********** OVERALL 55+ Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time      
===== =================== = === === ========= 

              ********** OVERALL 55+ Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time      
===== =================== = === === ========= 
    1 David Lambert       M  56  56 1:27:55.0 
    2 Duane Dombek        M  63  63 1:36:57.6 
    3 Gary Smith          M  58  58 1:44:00.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   144 Matt Searls         M  19 1:27:01.6 
    2   156 Michael Kelley      M  17 1:36:52.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   158 Amanda Lollar       F  26 1:39:04.1 
    2   213 Jasmine Rannebarger F  26 2:35:03.5 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   153 Yosany Avc          M  28 1:33:09.7 
    2   168 Matthew Bailey      M  27 1:47:53.4 
    3   172 Michael Anderson    M  25 1:48:41.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   176 Jackie Tipton       F  31 1:52:19.8 
    2   186 Rebecca Dickens     F  33 1:59:18.9 
    3   193 Traci Stacy         F  33 2:02:45.5 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   148 Jason Skaggs        M  34 1:29:10.4 
    2   164 John Birkelbach     M  33 1:46:40.0 
    3   173 Chuck Naumann       M  33 1:49:00.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   201 Melanie Stevens     F  38 2:10:14.0 
    2   208 Melanie Stewart     F  38 2:14:15.5 
    3   214 Kathy Harris        F  36 2:40:57.2 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   155 Cojuan Stevens      M  36 1:34:17.7 
    2   174 Chuck Cooper        M  37 1:49:06.2 
    3   183 David Lawson        M  39 1:56:26.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   187 Heather Maynard     F  41 1:59:33.7 
    2   206 Deanna Ramse        F  40 2:13:49.5 
    3   212 Thoai Ngnyen        F  42 2:35:03.0 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   142 Paul Shifflet       M  44 1:25:30.6 
    2   147 John Ledahawsky     M  44 1:29:01.4 
    3   159 Bryon Shrewsberry   M  42 1:43:25.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   150 Terry McNicholas    M  46 1:31:42.9 
    2   166 Tom Daniel          M  48 1:46:54.5 
    3   167 Steve Hardin        M  46 1:47:40.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   165 Susan Hall          F  50 1:46:44.7 
    2   185 Sharon Peake        F  52 1:58:23.9 
    3   196 Cheryl Garin        F  54 2:05:25.0 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   145 Mike Bailey         M  54 1:27:24.0 
    2   151 Todd Matson         M  52 1:32:15.1 
    3   152 Jeff Moore          M  54 1:32:50.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   179 Stanley Elswick     M  58 1:53:34.5 
    2   190 James Matney        M  56 2:01:29.9 
    3   199 Bill Boothe         M  59 2:09:14.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   163 Ronnie Shuck        M  63 1:45:39.7 
    2   169 Tom Pearcy          M  63 1:47:54.7 
    3   175 Jim White           M  62 1:50:19.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  64 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  64 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   180 Ron McKinney        M  65 1:54:15.6 
    2   188 Arnold Stewart      M  68 2:00:18.5 
    3   189 Frank David Robbins M  66 2:01:24.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!