Red Cross Jingle Bell 5k/Walk


Show All Results
                                                                    
              American Red Cross | Ohio River Valley Chapter
                            Jingle Bell Jog 5k
December 1, 2012 - 9:00 AM |  Portsmouth, OH - Scioto County Welcome Center
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
Weather:Partly Cloudy, 40's
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Dakota Williams     M  15                       19:36.2  6:19 
    2 Johnny Clay         M  40                       19:49.0  6:23 
    3 Levi Pack           M  15                       20:27.6  6:36 
    4 Missy Layor         F  44                       20:40.6  6:40 
    5 Matt Mortavon       M  34                       21:05.5  6:48 
    6 Kara Coldiron       F  15                       22:06.3  7:07 
    7 Joseph Laber        M  29 Ironton            OH 22:08.3  7:08 
    8 Brendan Davis       M  13                       22:25.0  7:13 
    9 Mark Simon          M  28                       22:41.4  7:19 
   10 Josh Blonton        M  30                       22:44.5  7:20 
   11 Hannah Conn         F  22                       23:25.8  7:33 
   12 Branden Leist       M  23                       23:26.8  7:33 
   13 Bill Varney         M  58                       23:31.3  7:35 
   14 Greg Ervin          M  65                       23:36.0  7:36 
   15 Jen Tomasch         F  22                       24:09.8  7:47 
   16 Robert Kelley       M  50                       24:17.6  7:50 
   17 Robert Green        M  32                       24:21.5  7:51 
   18 Robert Knox         M  58                       24:44.2  7:58 
   19 Brittany Coleman    F  22                       24:44.2  7:58 
   20 Nicole Johnson      F  38 Wheelersburg       OH 25:16.0  8:08 
   21 Daniel Mault        M  51                       25:39.6  8:16 
   22 Deric Paxson        M  32                       26:06.3  8:25 
   23 Cody Hagler         M  16 Lucasville         OH 26:06.9  8:25 
   24 Tyler Eastman       M  20                       26:21.8  8:30 
   25 James Campbell      M  41                       26:24.2  8:30 
   26 Ryan Callihun       M  26                       26:39.5  8:35 
   27 Brandon Scarberry   M  12 Portsmouth         OH 26:47.0  8:38 
   28 Linda Scarberry     F  54 Portsmouth         OH 26:50.9  8:39 
   29 Monica Campbell     F  13                       26:52.8  8:40 
   30 Jacinda Paxson      F  27                       26:55.1  8:40 
   31 Cara Lyon           F  28                       26:57.7  8:41 
   32 Jim Moore           M  46                       27:03.9  8:43 
   33 Chelsea Hanne       F  24                       27:15.2  8:47 
   34 Catherine McCrory   F  16 Lucasville         OH 27:24.9  8:50 
   35 Cory Bradley        M  17                       27:26.1  8:50 
   36 Kaitlyn Adkins      F  10                       27:27.0  8:51 
   37 Austin Mann         M  27                       27:46.8  8:57 
   38 Josh Reynolds       M  34 Ironton            OH 27:50.0  8:58 
   39 Megan Dunham        F  27                       27:51.1  8:58 
   40 Chelsea Johnson     F  24                       27:59.0  9:01 
   41 Kristin Ruby        F  29                       28:03.0  9:02 
   42 Aleigha Pruitt      F  14 Lucasville         OH 28:14.7  9:06 
   43 Bill Gerlach        M  47                       28:24.2  9:09 
   44 Teresa Kelley       F  54                       28:32.6  9:12 
   45 Rowdy Watkins       M   7                       28:37.3  9:13 
   46 Brittyn Saunders    F  21                       28:50.8  9:18 
   47 Carolyn Pettit      F  50                       28:50.9  9:18 
   48 Ed Sommer           M  54                       28:55.6  9:19 
   49 Les Claxon          M  29                       29:07.4  9:23 
   50 Dwayne Adkins       M  54                       29:26.4  9:29  
   51 Jennifer Liming     F  26                       29:28.2  9:30 
   52 Ellen Horsley       F  29 Portsmouth         OH 29:33.8  9:31 
   53 Krista Putnam       F  39                       29:34.7  9:32 
   54 Pete Mingus         M  45                       29:47.6  9:36 
   55 Josh Hammons        M  27                       29:50.2  9:37 
   56 Garry Pruehl        M  53                       29:57.9  9:39 
   57 Ashley Chamberlin   F  27                       30:08.2  9:42 
   58 Wendi Waugh         F  45                       30:10.9  9:43 
   59 Theresa Kline       F  57 Ironton            OH 30:33.1  9:51 
   60 David McKnight      M  34 Ironton            OH 30:34.9  9:51 
   61 Diane Lodwick       F  62 Portsmouth         OH 30:40.1  9:53 
   62 Janie Burkitt       F  52                       30:53.2  9:57 
   63 Debbie Waddell      F  42 Flatwoods          KY 31:07.1 10:01 
   64 Stacy Saunders      F  34 Ironton            OH 31:10.1 10:02 
   65 Abbi Pack           F  10                       31:39.8 10:12 
   66 Dorothy Riley       F  52                       31:39.9 10:12 
   67 Andy Watkins        M  40                       31:48.3 10:15 
   68 Barbara Duncan      F  57                       31:48.9 10:15 
   69 Dawndy Wagner       F  32                       31:56.7 10:17 
   70 Melyssa Shannon     F  38                       31:59.3 10:18 
   71 Josh Saunders       M  36 Ironton            OH 32:26.7 10:27 
   72 Gina Bradley        F  39                       32:40.3 10:31 
   73 Andrea Scarfpin     F  31 Lucasville         OH 32:40.5 10:32 
   74 Robin Seaman        F  43 McDermott          OH 32:57.5 10:37 
   75 Tonya Cooper        F  43                       33:03.9 10:39 
   76 Larry Neft          M  66                       33:14.1 10:42 
   77 Angie Baker         F  39 Portsmouth         OH 33:29.7 10:47 
   78 Aimee Hall          F  34                       33:30.0 10:47 
   79 Gavin Baker         M   9 Portsmouth         OH 33:50.3 10:54 
   80 Ed Hughes           M  59                       33:50.9 10:54 
   81 Vonda Bergan        F  41                       34:01.5 10:58 
   82 Jill Arnzen         F  23 Portsmouth         OH 34:07.9 11:00 
   83 Jim Arnzen          M  54 Portsmouth         OH 34:08.7 11:00 
   84 Lynn Bratchett      F  52 Portsmouth         OH 34:09.3 11:00 
   85 Anita Charles       F  35 Portsmouth         OH 34:09.6 11:00 
   86 Alli Saunders       F  20                       34:11.3 11:01 
   87 Lora Guinn          F  52                       34:15.4 11:02 
   88 Michael Raies       M  49                       34:47.6 11:12 
   89 Leigh Ann Grayson   F  32                       35:15.5 11:21 
   90 Bill Kirby          M  53 Lucasville         OH 35:26.2 11:25 
   91 Jodi Gilliam-Harmon F  42 Portsmouth         OH 35:38.6 11:29 
   92 Darlene Ruby        F  58                       35:56.5 11:35 
   93 Beth Lansky         F  42                       37:07.9 11:58 
   94 Kelli Begley        F  25                       37:20.4 12:02 
   95 Velvet Odle         F  46                       37:22.7 12:02 
   96 Toby Butter         M  13                       37:40.8 12:08 
   97 Brianna Mansfield   F  30                       37:44.0 12:09 
   98 Katie Cunningham    F  25                       37:44.1 12:09 
   99 Dick Edgington      M  56 South Portsmouth   KY 37:48.5 12:11 
  100 Tony Cappel         M  42 Cincinnati         OH 37:51.2 12:12 
  101 Justin Laverty      M  22                       37:51.5 12:12 
  102 Carl Haiesten       M  49                       38:27.5 12:23 
  103 Zak Lafontaine      M  23                       38:28.0 12:23 
  104 Donna Clarkson      F  55 South Webster      OH 38:28.4 12:23 
  105 Bill Ogg            M  52                       38:28.5 12:24 
  106 Robert Meadows      M  24                       38:28.6 12:24 
  107 Julie Angell        F  32                       38:28.6 12:24 
  108 Kyle Davis          M  23                       38:28.8 12:24 
  109 Kevin Clarkson      M  52 South Webster      OH 38:28.9 12:24 
  110 Renee Wallace       F  30                       38:30.4 12:24 
  111 Jill Adkins         F  54                       38:33.5 12:25 
  112 Kevin Noel          M  48 Wheelersburg       OH 40:04.2 12:54 
  113 Anita Chamberlin    F  44 Wheelersburg       OH 40:04.3 12:54 
  114 Daisy Waller        F  56                       40:49.0 13:09 
  115 Sara Wilson         F  26                       43:35.5 14:02 
  116 Brett Wilson        M  27                       43:36.4 14:03 
  117 Briana Reynolds     F   7 Ironton            OH 44:19.4 14:16 
  118 Lily Saunders       F   8 Ironton            OH 44:30.0 14:20 
  119 Rhoni Maxwell-Rader F  45                       44:57.3 14:29 
  120 Kay Crabtree        F  59                       46:22.7 14:56 
  121 Shanna Cox          F  40 Lucasville         OH 47:09.6 15:11 
  122 Terry McCrory       F  41 Lucasville         OH 47:09.8 15:11 
  123 Mindy Platzer       F  37 Portsmouth         OH 47:27.6 15:17 
  124 Melanie Ogg         F  52                       47:28.1 15:17 
  125 Betty Platzer       F  77 Lucasville         OH 47:29.8 15:18 
  126 Kim Platzer         F  55 Lucasville         OH 47:30.6 15:18 
  127 Angie Cappel        F  39 Cincinnati         OH 47:42.9 15:22 
  128 Jan Gerber          F  43                       48:17.9 15:33 
  129 Ava Hassel          F   9                       48:18.0 15:33 
  130 Amanda Lockyer      F  30                       48:32.4 15:38 
  131 Amber Montavon      F  18                       49:23.4 15:54 
  132 Ashley Gilley       F  20                       49:24.3 15:55 
  133 Kara Bennington     F  19                       49:57.6 16:05 
  134 Cassie Laxton       F  30 Minford            OH 51:27.2 16:34 
  135 Amanda Taylor       F  26 Minford            OH 51:28.0 16:34 
  136 Nick Lewis          M  34 Minford            OH 51:29.4 16:35 
  137 Betty Richey        F  80                       52:00.2 16:45 
  138 Mary Martha Questel F  81 Portsmouth         OH 52:00.5 16:45 
  139 Katie Lewis         F  33                       56:11.8 18:06 
  140 Michale Coriell     F  33                       56:12.2 18:06 
  141 Sue Welty           F  70 Portsmouth         OH 56:20.8 18:09 
  142 Ruth Horton         F  73 Portsmouth         OH 56:21.6 18:09 
  143 Sharon Danzer       F  59                       57:20.9 18:28 
  144 Connie Chamberlin   F  62 Wheelersburg       OH 57:21.7 18:28 
  145 Donna Watkins       F  54                       57:21.7 18:28 
  146 Lois Rase           F  69                       57:26.5 18:30 
  147 Carol McCain        F  67 Wheelersburg       OH 57:26.7 18:30 
  148 Del Vastine         F  55 Portsmouth         OH 57:32.3 18:32 
  149 Alison Staggs       F  30                       61:52.2 19:55 
  150 Feather Anders      F  31                       61:53.4 19:56 


 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 Gina Collinsworth   F  47                       62:12.9 20:02 
  152 Delores Hall        F  74                       62:14.9 20:03 
  153 Perry Hall          M  76                       62:20.2 20:04 

 ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Missy Layor         F  44  44   20:41 
    2 Kara Coldiron       F  15  15   22:07 
    3 Hannah Conn         F  22  22   23:26 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Dakota Williams     M  15  15   19:37 
    2 Johnny Clay         M  40  40   19:49 
    3 Levi Pack           M  15  15   20:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    36 Kaitlyn Adkins      F  10   27:27 
    2    65 Abbi Pack           F  10   31:40 
    3   117 Briana Reynolds     F   7   44:20 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    45 Rowdy Watkins       M   7   28:38 
    2    79 Gavin Baker         M   9   33:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    29 Monica Campbell     F  13   26:53 
    2    42 Aleigha Pruitt      F  14   28:15 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Brendan Davis       M  13   22:25 
    2    27 Brandon Scarberry   M  12   26:47 
    3    96 Toby Butter         M  13   37:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Catherine McCrory   F  16   27:25 
    2   131 Amber Montavon      F  18   49:24 
    3   133 Kara Bennington     F  19   49:58 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    23 Cody Hagler         M  16   26:07 
    2    35 Cory Bradley        M  17   27:27 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 25
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    15 Jen Tomasch         F  22   24:10 
    2    19 Brittany Coleman    F  22   24:45 
    3    33 Chelsea Hanne       F  24   27:16 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 25
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 Branden Leist       M  23   23:27 
    2    24 Tyler Eastman       M  20   26:22 
    3   101 Justin Laverty      M  22   37:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  26 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    30 Jacinda Paxson      F  27   26:56 
    2    31 Cara Lyon           F  28   26:58 
    3    39 Megan Dunham        F  27   27:52 

                          MALE Age Group  26 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Joseph Laber        M  29   22:09 
    2     9 Mark Simon          M  28   22:42 
    3    10 Josh Blonton        M  30   22:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  31 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    64 Stacy Saunders      F  34   31:11 
    2    69 Dawndy Wagner       F  32   31:57 
    3    73 Andrea Scarfpin     F  31   32:41 

                          MALE Age Group  31 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Matt Mortavon       M  34   21:06 
    2    17 Robert Green        M  32   24:22 
    3    22 Deric Paxson        M  32   26:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  36 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Nicole Johnson      F  38   25:16 
    2    53 Krista Putnam       F  39   29:35 
    3    70 Melyssa Shannon     F  38   32:00 

                          MALE Age Group  36 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    67 Andy Watkins        M  40   31:49 
    2    71 Josh Saunders       M  36   32:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  41 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    58 Wendi Waugh         F  45   30:11 
    2    63 Debbie Waddell      F  42   31:08 
    3    74 Robin Seaman        F  43   32:58 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!