Paintsville Kiwanis/Rotary Jingle Bell Half Marathon


Show All Results
                                                                      
                        Paintsville Kiwanis/Rotary
                     Jingle Bell Half Marathon/10K/5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
December 1, 2012 - 8:00AM Paintsville, KY - Johnson County Health Department
                 Weather: Sunny - 40 Degrees - Wind S@1MPH

                =======Half Marathon Overall Results=======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Bradley Harris      M  20                       1:25:40.1  6:33 
    2 Brandon Gayheart    M  39 Bulan              KY 1:31:39.8  7:00 
    3 Brennan Donahoe     M  36                       1:31:47.0  7:01 
    4 Randy Caudill       M  49                       1:32:17.7  7:03 
    5 John S Little       M  42 Staffordsville     KY 1:32:33.4  7:04 
    6 Jason Cooper        M  33                       1:34:08.8  7:12 
    7 Jeffery Nolam       M  50 Darfork            KY 1:36:44.6  7:24 
    8 Randy Ellis         M  55                       1:37:30.8  7:27 
    9 Ed Stanko           M  39 London             KY 1:40:54.9  7:43 
   10 Michael Holbrook    M  58                       1:41:45.7  7:47 
   11 Jim Bob Johnson     M  47                       1:42:04.4  7:48 
   12 Roberta Meya        F  48 Shepherdsville     KY 1:42:12.8  7:49 
   13 Courtney Carrico    F  15                       1:44:11.1  7:58 
   14 Caroline Gosser     F  15                       1:44:15.0  7:58 
   15 Miranda Mullins     F  24                       1:45:10.3  8:02 
   16 Jimmy Burchett      M  31                       1:48:48.7  8:19 
   17 Cameron Debity      M  29 Lyndon             KY 1:50:39.8  8:27 
   18 Blake Keathley      M  43                       1:51:19.7  8:30 
   19 Brittany Siroki     F  28                       1:53:39.5  8:41 
   20 Shannon Means       F  42                       1:53:49.6  8:42 
   21 Christina Simmons   F  30                       1:54:43.4  8:46 
   22 Marybeth Purvis     F  43                       1:56:21.5  8:53 
   23 Mike Ginter         M  46                       1:56:33.1  8:54 
   24 Alan Sanders        M  53 Meta               KY 1:57:31.6  8:59 
   25 Ellis Traywick      M  24                       1:57:50.5  9:00 
   26 Katie Bo Williams   F  25                       1:57:50.5  9:00 
   27 Beverly Knight      F  55 Jeffersonville     IN 1:57:58.3  9:01 
   28 Annette Manlief     F  36                       1:58:27.6  9:03 
   29 Larry Killion       M  15                       1:59:18.1  9:07 
   30 Michael Zimmerman   M  44                       2:01:05.1  9:15 
   31 Brenda Gutmann      F  54 Borden             IN 2:02:10.9  9:20 
   32 Julie Chapley       F  33                       2:02:19.3  9:21 
   33 Rob Singer          M  49                       2:02:58.0  9:24 
   34 Amanda Andrews      F  31                       2:05:51.9  9:37 
   35 Jessica Conley      F  29                       2:06:32.2  9:40 
   36 Gail Faria          F  47 Paintsville        KY 2:06:35.2  9:40 
   37 Gina Sheesley       F  28                       2:06:38.7  9:41 
   38 Jennifer Ajkay      F  36                       2:06:38.8  9:41 
   39 Angela Cobb         F  35                       2:07:03.5  9:42 
   40 Nicola's Ajkay      M  43                       2:08:19.8  9:48 
   41 Lynn Phillips       F  52                       2:08:58.9  9:51 
   42 Carla Smith         F  31 Prestonsburg       KY 2:11:05.8 10:01 
   43 Charlotte Myers     F  36                       2:11:18.6 10:02 
   44 Connie Halbert      F  57                       2:12:14.9 10:06 
   45 Emily Fogg          F  34                       2:20:35.9 10:44 
   46 David Flynn         M  61                       2:27:30.3 11:16 
   47 Karen Neubauer      F  41                       2:27:40.3 11:17 
   48 Denise Vandevelde   F  46                       2:28:48.5 11:22 
   49 Vicki Marchand      F  51                       2:31:39.7 11:35 
   50 Caroline Dix        F  54                       2:58:12.1 13:37 
   51 Angus Caudill       M     Prestonsburg       KY 3:00:47.1 13:49
   52 James Campbell      M  52                       3:20:53.5 15:21
   53 Sharon Ridener      F  35                       3:45:00.0 17:11 
   54 Lacey Peer          F  30                       3:45:00.0 17:11

 

            ********** HALF MARATHON AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age  Time      
===== =================== = ===  ========= 
    1 Roberta Meya        F  48  1:42:12.8 
    2 Courtney Carrico    F  15  1:44:11.1 
    3 Caroline Gosser     F  15  1:44:15.0 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age  Time      
===== =================== = ===  ========= 
    1 Bradley Harris      M  20  1:25:40.1 
    2 Brandon Gayheart    M  39  1:31:39.8 
    3 Brennan Donahoe     M  36  1:31:47.0 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    65 Larry Killion       M  15 1:59:18.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    51 Miranda Mullins     F  24 1:45:10.3 
    2    55 Brittany Siroki     F  28 1:53:39.5 
    3    62 Katie Bo Williams   F  25 1:57:50.5 
    4    71 Jessica Conley      F  29 2:06:32.2 
    5    73 Gina Sheesley       F  28 2:06:38.7 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    53 Cameron Debity      M  29 1:50:39.8 
    2    61 Ellis Traywick      M  24 1:57:50.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    57 Christina Simmons   F  30 1:54:43.4 
    2    64 Annette Manlief     F  36 1:58:27.6 
    3    68 Julie Chapley       F  33 2:02:19.3 
    4    70 Amanda Andrews      F  31 2:05:51.9 
    5    74 Jennifer Ajkay      F  36 2:06:38.8 
    6    75 Angela Cobb         F  35 2:07:03.5 
    7    78 Carla Smith         F  31 2:11:05.8 
    8    79 Charlotte Myers     F  36 2:11:18.6 
    9    81 Emily Fogg          F  34 2:20:35.9 
   10    89 Sharon Ridener      F  35 3:45:00.0 
   11    90 Lacey Peer          F  30 3:45:00.0 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    42 Jason Cooper        M  33 1:34:08.8 
    2    45 Ed Stanko           M  39 1:40:54.9 
    3    52 Jimmy Burchett      M  31 1:48:48.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    56 Shannon Means       F  42 1:53:49.6 
    2    58 Marybeth Purvis     F  43 1:56:21.5 
    3    72 Gail Faria          F  47 2:06:35.2 
    4    83 Karen Neubauer      F  41 2:27:40.3 
    5    84 Denise Vandevelde   F  46 2:28:48.5 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    40 Randy Caudill       M  49 1:32:17.7 
    2    41 John S Little       M  42 1:32:33.4 
    3    47 Jim Bob Johnson     M  47 1:42:04.4 
    4    54 Blake Keathley      M  43 1:51:19.7 
    5    59 Mike Ginter         M  46 1:56:33.1 
    6    66 Michael Zimmerman   M  44 2:01:05.1 
    7    69 Rob Singer          M  49 2:02:58.0 
    8    76 Nicola's Ajkay      M  43 2:08:19.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    63 Beverly Knight      F  55 1:57:58.3 
    2    67 Brenda Gutmann      F  54 2:02:10.9 
    3    77 Lynn Phillips       F  52 2:08:58.9 
    4    80 Connie Halbert      F  57 2:12:14.9 
    5    85 Vicki Marchand      F  51 2:31:39.7 
    6    86 Caroline Dix        F  54 2:58:12.1 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    43 Jeffery Nolam       M  50 1:36:44.6 
    2    44 Randy Ellis         M  55 1:37:30.8 
    3    46 Michael Holbrook    M  58 1:41:45.7 
    4    60 Alan Sanders        M  53 1:57:31.6 
    5    88 James Campbell      M  52 3:20:53.5 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    82 David Flynn         M  61 2:27:30.3 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!