Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 14, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 546

Number of Female Finishers: 363

Number of Male Finishers: 183

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Kaleb Crisenbery17:36.05:40
2.Caleb Greenlee18:00.15:48
3.Kyler Greenlee18:04.25:49
4.Mark McFann18:34.75:59
5.Joel Myers18:55.56:06

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Peyton Adkins19:00.76:08
2.Brooke Johnson20:48.86:42
3.Allison Henderson23:17.77:30
4.Abby Cremeans23:53.97:42
5.Abby Johnson24:35.17:55

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
101David Martin
Patriot, OH
37M

30:28.8

9:49

102Nicolette Hash
Bidwell, OH
33F

30:32.3

9:50

103Ethan Haley
Bidwell, OH
10M

30:39.7

9:53

104Broc Rocchi
Gallipolis, OH
20M

30:43.9

9:54

105Jaron Rodgers
Gallipolis, OH
15M

30:44.2

9:54

106Beth Cremeans
Patriot, OH
35F

30:44.3

9:54

107Kent Haley
Bidwell, OH
33M

30:50.5

9:56

108Adam Stout
Gallipolis, OH
13M

30:52.7

9:57

109Coen Duncan
Patriot, OH
13M

30:56.4

9:58

110Tom Moore
Gallipolis, OH
51M

31:08.1

10:02

111Richard Bowman
Gallipolis, OH
22M

31:26.2

10:08

112Rachael Northup
Gallipolis, OH
21F

31:26.3

10:08

113Adam Sickles
Gallipolis, OH
16M

31:35.2

10:10

114Don Walker
Gallipolis, OH
46M

31:41.9

10:13

115Chris Whaley
Gallipolis, OH
57M

31:43.6

10:13

116Rob Shoecraft
Gallipolis, OH
33M

31:45.2

10:14

117Michael Barry
Oak Hill, OH
34M

31:49.0

10:15

118Todd Miller
Gallipolis, OH
47M

31:52.9

10:16

119Meghan Miller
Gallipolis, OH
38F

31:53.3

10:16

120Greg Wray
Minford, OH
43M

31:57.0

10:17

121Marc Setzer
Langsville, OH
32M

31:57.6

10:18

122Gina Tillis
Rutland, OH
50F

31:58.0

10:18

123Bethany Ferguson
West Columbia, WV
28F

31:59.2

10:18

124Kevin Cremeens
Gallipolis, OH
44M

32:13.8

10:23

125Jamie Eggers
Gallipolis, OH
41M

32:13.9

10:23

126Amber Kirkpatrick
Point Pleasant, WV
33F

32:14.0

10:23

127Kate Bentfeld
Bidwell, OH
40F

32:17.1

10:24

128Andrew Bentfeld
Bidwell, OH
12M

32:20.6

10:25

129Laura Myers
Gallipolis, OH
32F

32:20.8

10:25

130Brianna Milk
Bidwell, OH
23F

32:21.0

10:25

131Lillian Rees
Granville, OH
10F

32:31.5

10:29

132Kennedy Smith
Bidwell, OH
10F

32:32.4

10:29

133Braidy Duncan
Patriot, OH
10M

32:33.0

10:29

134Jalyn Short
Gallipolis, OH
10F

32:33.0

10:29

135Jamie Shoecraft
Chagrin Falls, OH
29F

32:34.2

10:29

136Ryan Smith
Bidwell, PA
43M

32:36.4

10:30

137Marina Canizares
Gallipolis, OH
17F

32:48.0

10:34

138Paul Cottrill
Hometown, WV
42M

32:49.1

10:34

139Star Pullins
Bidwell, OH
46F

32:49.7

10:34

140Carrie Kirkpatrick
South Charleston, WV
39F

33:02.0

10:38

141Martin Andrew
Rutland, OH
49M

33:11.4

10:41

142Justin Bell
Gallipolis, OH
28M

33:27.8

10:47

143Josh Biland
Gallipolis, OH
31M

33:28.4

10:47

144Jason Lipp
Logan, OH
45M

33:33.3

10:49

145Jane Ellen McGovern
Patriot, OH
53F

33:37.1

10:50

146Tyson Richards
Point Pleasant, WV
10M

33:38.9

10:50

147Mariah Woodward
Wheelersburg, OH
31F

33:39.2

10:50

148Dawn Werry
Pomeroy, OH
40F

33:42.2

10:51

149Marvin Pullins
Bidwell, OH
48M

33:45.8

10:53

150Mac Marazon
Bidwell, OH
9M

33:46.6

10:53



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!