Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC MS Boys

Cross Lanes, WV | October 5, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 208

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 208

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Matthew Scheneberg10:24.05:35
2.Cooper Gibson10:32.45:40
3.Jaden Hammond11:08.95:59
4.Nicholas Kennedy11:14.56:02
5.Matthew Duncan11:17.36:04

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
101Tyler Chapman
Milton Middle,
8M

14:06.6

7:35

102Matthew Jones
Milton Middle,
8M

14:07.6

7:35

103Parker Dotson
Hurricane Middle,
6M

14:11.0

7:37

104Ethan Markins
Hurricane Middle,
7M

14:13.3

7:38

105Michael Taylor
Elkview Middle,
8M

14:14.0

7:39

106Gavin Irwin
Hurricane Middle,
6M

14:14.1

7:39

107James Kliner
Hurricane Middle,
7M

14:16.7

7:40

108Ethan Maynor
Poca Middle School,
8M

14:20.3

7:42

109Wyatt Chestnut
Dupont Jr High,
6M

14:20.9

7:42

110Sam Rago
Charleston Catholic Middl,
7M

14:21.4

7:43

111Raymond Keith
Charleston Catholic Middl,
7M

14:21.8

7:43

112Mason Burdette
John Adams Middle School,
8M

14:25.2

7:45

113Fox Nelson
Horace Mann Jr High,
8M

14:25.5

7:45

114Jaren Gaiter
Madison Middle,
8M

14:26.0

7:45

115Jeb Morris
John Adams Middle School,
6M

14:27.8

7:46

116Logan Westfall
Hurricane Middle,
8M

14:28.7

7:46

117Ryan Beasley
Elkview Middle,
8M

14:29.2

7:47

118Zachary Newsom
Madison Middle,
8M

14:30.2

7:47

119Zane Collins
Andrew Jackson Middle,
8M

14:32.3

7:48

120Gavin Blake
Milton Middle,
6M

14:32.9

7:49

121Tristan Moffitt
Dupont Jr High,
8M

14:32.9

7:49

122Justin Bailey
Milton Middle,
8M

14:35.3

7:50

123Amir Hasino
Horace Mann Jr High,
6M

14:39.5

7:52

124Thomas Wait
Milton Middle,
6M

14:47.4

7:57

125Clark Gillispie
John Adams Middle School,
7M

14:48.3

7:57

126Carson McFann
Milton Middle,
6M

14:50.1

7:58

127Garret Stephenson
Duval Middle School,
6M

14:50.9

7:58

128Oliver Wade
Horace Mann Jr High,
7M

14:52.2

7:59

129Dylan Meffert
Hurricane Middle,
8M

14:52.8

7:59

130Derek Bell
Mountaineer Montessori,
6M

14:56.5

8:01

131Mitch McGrew
Hurricane Middle,
8M

14:57.2

8:02

132Simon Baldwin
John Adams Middle School,
7M

14:58.2

8:02

133Zeke Hagley
Milton Middle,
7M

14:58.2

8:02

134Dylan Mullens
John Adams Middle School,
7M

14:58.4

8:02

135Samuel Templeton
Andrew Jackson Middle,
7M

14:59.2

8:03

136Garrett McCormick
Poca Middle School,
7M

15:00.6

8:04

137Dillon Miller
Horace Mann Jr High,
7M

15:01.9

8:04

138Declan Corley
Hurricane Middle,
6M

15:02.3

8:04

139Noah Kirk
John Adams Middle School,
6M

15:03.3

8:05

140Lane Smith
Andrew Jackson Middle,
6M

15:03.9

8:05

141Will Bradley
Winfield Middle,
6M

15:05.5

8:06

142Justin Tate
Hurricane Middle,
7M

15:14.2

8:11

143Xander Bishop
Hurricane Middle,
8M

15:16.0

8:12

144Reid Pennington
Hurricane Middle,
7M

15:16.2

8:12

145Cameron Long
Horace Mann Jr High,
8M

15:16.3

8:12

146Benjamin Jamerson
John Adams Middle School,
7M

15:18.3

8:13

147Jackson Simpkins
Hurricane Middle,
7M

15:18.8

8:13

148Andrew Orders
John Adams Middle School,
7M

15:24.5

8:16

149Josiah Teter
Duval Middle School,
6M

15:25.4

8:17

150Cole Perry
Hurricane Middle,
8M

15:26.4

8:17



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!