Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC MS Boys

Cross Lanes, WV | October 5, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 208

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 208

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Matthew Scheneberg10:24.05:35
2.Cooper Gibson10:32.45:40
3.Jaden Hammond11:08.95:59
4.Nicholas Kennedy11:14.56:02
5.Matthew Duncan11:17.36:04

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
151Hayden Smith
Milton Middle,
6M

15:27.6

8:18

152Eli Beaver
Hamlin Middle,
8M

15:27.8

8:18

153Sami Al-Najjar
John Adams Middle School,
6M

15:31.7

8:20

154Drew Dillard
Winfield Middle,
6M

15:34.5

8:22

155Michael Fannin
East Bank Jr High,
8M

15:37.6

8:23

156Seth Hargis
Horace Mann Jr High,
7M

15:43.2

8:26

157Grayson Maddox
Hurricane Middle,
6M

15:46.3

8:28

158Alex McCollam
Sissonville Middle,
6M

15:50.0

8:30

159Alfred Biju
Hurricane Middle,
6M

15:51.7

8:31

160Cole Newhouse
Sissonville Middle,
6M

15:53.4

8:32

161George Harmon
Horace Mann Jr High,
8M

15:54.1

8:32

162Chase Steorts
Hurricane Middle,
7M

16:00.7

8:36

163Caden Hughes
Elkview Middle,
7M

16:03.2

8:37

164Jackson Wilson
East Bank Jr High,
7M

16:04.0

8:38

165Jack Bailey
Horace Mann Jr High,
6M

16:05.6

8:38

166Hayden Hoffman
East Bank Jr High,
8M

16:07.2

8:39

167Owen McGuire
Horace Mann Jr High,
6M

16:10.1

8:41

168Will Geer
Milton Middle,
6M

16:10.5

8:41

169Andrew Marinacci
Hurricane Middle,
7M

16:14.3

8:43

170Parker Hawkins
Andrew Jackson Middle,
6M

16:14.8

8:43

171Evan Elkins
Horace Mann Jr High,
6M

16:22.1

8:47

172Ethan Grose
Hurricane Middle,
6M

16:26.3

8:50

173Wyatt Cross
John Adams Middle School,
6M

16:27.1

8:50

174Dylan Hendricks
East Bank Jr High,
8M

16:28.1

8:51

175Matt Kuhns
Horace Mann Jr High,
8M

16:29.9

8:52

176Reece Lawson
Andrew Jackson Middle,
7M

16:30.2

8:52

177William Bell
Mountaineer Montessori,
6M

16:34.8

8:54

178Elijah Crowley
Horace Mann Jr High,
6M

16:39.5

8:57

179Ethan Tyree
John Adams Middle School,
8M

16:48.6

9:02

180Jamin Cox
Poca Middle School,
8M

16:48.7

9:02

181Austin Morris
John Adams Middle School,
7M

16:53.0

9:04

182Connor Richards
Hamlin Middle,
6M

16:54.8

9:05

183Aidan Badger
Poca Middle School,
7M

17:21.5

9:19

184Jack Morton
Horace Mann Jr High,
7M

17:22.3

9:20

185Kaleb Toney
Greater Beckley Christian,
6M

17:40.8

9:30

186Willy Margolis
Mountaineer Montessori,
6M

17:41.9

9:30

187Tyler Parsons
Hurricane Middle,
6M

17:44.3

9:31

188Conner Hudnall
Horace Mann Jr High,
7M

17:44.5

9:32

189Anurag Reddy
John Adams Middle School,
7M

17:57.6

9:39

190Wesley Wade
Horace Mann Jr High,
6M

17:57.6

9:39

191Benjamin Isaac
John Adams Middle School,
6M

18:02.3

9:41

192Michael Lunsford
Milton Middle,
6M

18:06.4

9:43

193Jordan Eads
Sissonville Middle,
6M

18:12.7

9:47

194Tristan Rice
John Adams Middle School,
8M

18:16.3

9:49

195Carter Wilkerson
Greater Beckley Christian,
7M

18:20.4

9:51

196Josiah Bradsher
Horace Mann Jr High,
6M

18:20.9

9:51

197Tyler Kitchen
Poca Middle School,
7M

18:24.1

9:53

198Zack Tackett
Horace Mann Jr High,
7M

18:28.1

9:55

199Owen Friend
Horace Mann Jr High,
8M

18:35.9

9:59

200Seth Shilot
Winfield Middle,
8M

18:49.6

10:06



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!