Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 14, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 546

Number of Female Finishers: 363

Number of Male Finishers: 183

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Kaleb Crisenbery17:36.05:40
2.Caleb Greenlee18:00.15:48
3.Kyler Greenlee18:04.25:49
4.Mark McFann18:34.75:59
5.Joel Myers18:55.56:06

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Peyton Adkins19:00.76:08
2.Brooke Johnson20:48.86:42
3.Allison Henderson23:17.77:30
4.Abby Cremeans23:53.97:42
5.Abby Johnson24:35.17:55

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
301Regenia Kidd
Proctorville, OH
55F

45:24.2

14:37

302Angie Dunfee
Crown City, OH
59F

45:24.3

14:37

303Sharon Stout
Bidwell, OH
62F

45:24.5

14:37

304Autumn Perkins
Jackson, OH
26F

45:31.5

14:40

305Michelle Alderman
Rio Grande, OH
39F

46:14.5

14:54

306Lisa Blakeman
Rio Grande, OH
36F

46:14.8

14:54

307Gene Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
69M

46:16.0

14:54

308Brea Stout
Bidwell, OH
19F

46:16.8

14:54

309Rose Andrew
Rutland, OH
13F

46:17.8

14:55

310Grace Heater
Pomeroy, OH
13F

46:17.8

14:55

311Kathleen Allen
Gallipolis, OH
18F

46:51.8

15:06

312Cassidy Sickles
Gallipolis, OH
18F

46:52.6

15:06

313Cindy Epling
Bidwell, OH
59F

46:56.2

15:07

314Teresa Baker
Patriot, OH
52F

46:56.4

15:07

315Sarah Blankenship
Cheshire, OH
34F

46:56.5

15:07

316Tiffany Barry
Oak Hill, OH
35F

46:56.6

15:07

317Tahnee Andrew
Rutland, OH
48F

46:57.0

15:07

318Susan Brandeberry
Gallipolis, OH
57F

46:57.2

15:07

319Durstean Webb
Vinton, OH
31F

46:57.3

15:07

320Kelly Morgan
Gallipolis, OH
57F

46:57.5

15:07

321Tom Morgan
Gallipolis, OH
63M

46:57.7

15:07

322Karen Smith
Pomeroy, OH
43F

47:01.1

15:08

323Erica Martin
Crown City, OH
31F

47:02.4

15:09

324Jessica Brown
Crown City, OH
28F

47:02.5

15:09

325Shawn Saunders
Gallipolis, OH
99F

47:14.5

15:13

326Joshua Blankenship
Cheshire, OH
35M

47:15.3

15:13

327Janice Henry
Gallipolis, OH
45F

47:15.5

15:13

328Scott Perkins
Jackson, OH
24M

47:21.5

15:15

329Callee Fowler
Point Pleasant, WV
6F

47:21.7

15:15

330Jillian Fowler
Point Pleasant, WV
31F

47:25.1

15:16

331Sophie Rocchi
Gallipolis, OH
8F

47:25.7

15:16

332Denny Daughtery
Gallipolis, OH
28M

47:32.3

15:19

333John Obrien
Gallipolis, OH
39M

47:32.6

15:19

334Cassidy Higginbotham
Gallipolis, OH
26F

47:43.2

15:22

335Stormi Brown
Gallipolis, OH
26F

47:44.8

15:23

336Shalin Comer
Gallipolis, OH
21F

47:49.0

15:24

337Molly Bing
Gallipolis, OH
26F

47:49.0

15:24

338Hannah Calvert
Gallipolis, OH
23F

47:52.0

15:25

339Terri Cunningham
Gallipolis, OH
52F

47:52.6

15:25

340John Cunningham
Gallipolis, OH
61M

47:53.8

15:25

341Maria Boone
Gallipolis, OH
60F

48:01.5

15:28

342James Blank
Gallipolis, OH
72M

48:02.5

15:28

343Andrea Edelmann
Gallipolis, OH
21F

48:21.1

15:34

344Missy Whaley
Gallipolis, OH
50F

48:22.6

15:35

345Teresa Eastman
Gallipolis, OH
55F

48:24.9

15:35

346Alison Wandling
Gallipolis, OH
21F

48:33.8

15:38

347Lexi Thomas
Vinton, OH
13F

48:40.8

15:41

348Michelle Wellington
Vinton, OH
38F

48:41.2

15:41

349Angela Stewart
Middleport, OH
38F

49:08.5

15:50

350Mackenzi Hunter
Middleport, OH
18F

49:09.1

15:50



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!