The Buckeye Run

Portsmouth, OH | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 154

Number of Female Finishers: 80

Number of Male Finishers: 74

Show All Results Show Flat Results File Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Brad Liston15:15.74:55
2.William Doering15:35.65:02
3.Adam Schroeder15:36.55:02
4.Blake Wysocki15:40.25:03
5.Brendon Gates15:42.65:04

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Biehl18:30.55:58
2.Sara Armstrong18:43.06:02
3.Jamie Retherrerd18:54.76:06
4.Amber Smith18:58.26:07
5.Emily Richmond19:40.86:21

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Brad Liston
New Boston, OH
21M

15:15.7

4:55

2William Doering
New Boston, OH
19M

15:35.6

5:02

3Adam Schroeder
Shelby, OH
21M

15:36.5

5:02

4Blake Wysocki
Lucasville, OH
23M

15:40.2

5:03

5Brendon Gates
Lowell, OH
20M

15:42.6

5:04

6Jeremy Anderson
New Boston, OH
22M

15:44.4

5:04

7Joe Stewart
New Boston, OH
21M

15:54.3

5:08

8Donovan Wonacott
Grove City, OH
19M

16:17.5

5:15

9Chuck Wentz
New Boston, OH
24M

16:18.5

5:15

10Nick McAfee
Georgetown, OH
18M

16:28.0

5:18

11Logan Rowe
Proctorville, OH
18M

16:34.2

5:20

12Taylor Conn

22M

16:40.7

5:23

13Jeremy Hornick
New Boston, OH
22M

16:42.5

5:23

14Kyle Dyer
Grove City, OH
19M

16:49.5

5:25

15Forrest Reed
Wayne, WV
19M

17:15.9

5:34

16Dominique Anderson
Lancaster, OH
19M

17:16.8

5:34

17Reece Brown
Lucasville, OH
22M

17:18.9

5:35

18Andrew Roffe
Wheelersburg, OH
20M

17:22.2

5:36

19Zach Werne
Newburgh, IN
18M

17:30.1

5:38

20Aaron Dalton
Ironton, OH
18M

18:04.2

5:49

21James Ryan Stewart
Crown City, OH
19M

18:21.4

5:55

22Jordan Selbee
Lucasville, OH
21M

18:25.4

5:56

23Sarah Biehl
New Boston, OH
19F

18:30.5

5:58

24Erik Putnam
New Boston, OH
40M

18:31.7

5:58

25Sara Armstrong
New Boston, OH
23F

18:43.0

6:02

26Jamie Retherrerd
New Boston, OH
21F

18:54.7

6:06

27Amber Smith
New Boston, OH
26F

18:58.2

6:07

28Ben Jones
New Boston, OH
22M

19:02.9

6:08

29Johnny Clay

41M

19:27.2

6:16

30Emily Richmond
New Boston, OH
20F

19:40.8

6:21

31Halle Richards
New Boston, OH
20F

19:45.7

6:22

32Sam Power
Plain City, OH
20M

19:58.6

6:26

33Megan Day
Idaho, OH
19F

19:58.9

6:26

34Kyle Webb

21M

20:04.1

6:28

35Andrea Lanigan
New Boston, OH
19F

20:14.4

6:31

36Jasmine Smith
Urbana, OH
18F

20:20.4

6:33

37Stephanie Cleland
New Boston, OH
20F

20:29.2

6:36

38Trenton Stenger

17M

20:32.6

6:37

39Tyson Trinidad
New Boston, OH
15M

20:37.4

6:39

40Brenton Allwood
Wheelersburg, OH
15M

20:39.3

6:39

41Megan Ashton
New Boston, OH
18F

20:41.2

6:40

42Kasey Jones
New Boston, OH
22F

20:48.2

6:42

43Bri Tudor
Mount Orab, OH
21F

21:04.0

6:47

44Curtis Artrip
Wheelersburg, OH
32M

21:16.3

6:51

45Spencer Riggs
Lucasville, OH
13M

21:18.4

6:52

46Arielle Knapp
New Boston, OH
22F

21:21.2

6:53

47Scott Ferguson
South Webster, OH
17M

21:24.5

6:54

48Haley Lykins
Shelby, OH
18F

21:35.8

6:58

49Sydney McCoy
South Webster, OH
15F

21:42.0

7:00

50Sarah Willis
Wheelersburg, OH
17F

21:46.5

7:01



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!