Big Ditch Lake Invitational - HS Boys

Cowen, WV | September 13, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 74

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 74

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Trevor Armes18:27.95:57
2.Bryce Childers18:37.96:00
3.Kyle Stutler19:00.46:08
4.Kevin Tate Jr.19:32.36:18
5.Samuel Starkey19:32.76:18

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Trevor Armes
Clay County High,
12M

18:27.9

5:57

2Bryce Childers
Robert C. Byrd High,
12M

18:37.9

6:00

3Kyle Stutler
Roane County High,
12M

19:00.4

6:08

4Kevin Tate Jr.
Princeton High,
10M

19:32.3

6:18

5Samuel Starkey
Robert C. Byrd High,
10M

19:32.7

6:18

6Samuel Walker
Buckhannon-upshur High Sc,
9M

19:51.2

6:24

7Mathew Casey
Charleston Catholic High,
10M

19:51.8

6:24

8Nicholas Cox
Richwood High,
11M

20:06.3

6:29

9Brandon Daniels
Clay County High,
10M

20:13.2

6:31

10Zaiah Blackwell
Roane County High,
10M

20:32.3

6:37

11David Tanner
Clay County High,
11M

20:34.6

6:38

12Cody May
Richwood High,
10M

20:36.9

6:39

13Tyler Ray
Webster County High,
12M

20:46.3

6:42

14Nick Rucker
Roane County High,
12M

20:48.0

6:42

15Jared Wheeler
Charleston Catholic High,
9M

21:02.8

6:47

16Brent Wamsley
Webster County High,
12M

21:04.4

6:47

17Cory Hamner
Buckhannon-upshur High Sc,
9M

21:05.2

6:48

18Clint Evans
Roane County High,
10M

21:09.0

6:49

19Cory Shingleton
Robert C. Byrd High,
11M

21:13.2

6:50

20Caleb Hanna
Richwood High,
11M

21:24.6

6:54

21Dalton McGeeney
Richwood High,
11M

21:25.7

6:54

22Quest Babcock
Webster County High,
11M

21:37.5

6:58

23Avery McCoy
Charleston Catholic High,
11M

21:39.5

6:59

24Hunter McNeill
Lincoln County High,
12M

21:50.9

7:02

25Noah Zachwieja
Charleston Catholic High,
11M

21:52.7

7:03

26Isaac Blake
Richwood High,
10M

21:57.3

7:04

27Dalton Myers
Richwood High,
11M

22:03.8

7:07

28Adam Nibert
Greater Beckley Christian,
9M

22:04.2

7:07

29Caleb Wynn
Clay County High,
10M

22:05.1

7:07

30Thomas Haverty
Clay County High,
11M

22:06.3

7:07

31Thomas Stutler
Roane County High,
11M

22:10.1

7:09

32Nathaniel Keaton
Clay County High,
10M

22:13.8

7:10

33Hunter Moore
Roane County High,
12M

22:21.2

7:12

34Jack Ojeda
Charleston Catholic High,
10M

22:24.3

7:13

35Daniel Kniceley
Robert C. Byrd High,
10M

22:28.6

7:15

36Logan Bowman
Charleston Catholic High,
9M

22:28.7

7:15

37Chris Bender
Webster County High,
10M

22:36.3

7:17

38Josh Hollandsworth
Webster County High,
11M

22:39.3

7:18

39Ike Hamrick
Webster County High,
12M

22:47.0

7:20

40Seth Vandevender
Webster County High,
10M

22:48.5

7:21

41Kamran Cantrell
Princeton High,
10M

22:50.9

7:22

42Ethan Cutright
Buckhannon-upshur High Sc,
9M

22:52.1

7:22

43Zach Powell
Princeton High,
10M

22:55.0

7:23

44Blake Hunt
Greater Beckley Christian,
9M

23:02.3

7:25

45Steve Carpenter
Webster County High,
12M

23:07.2

7:27

46Jacob Mazzella
Richwood High,
10M

23:42.3

7:38

47Brandon Tincher
Princeton High,
12M

23:44.9

7:39

48Logan Vance
Clay County High,
9M

23:55.2

7:42

49Boe Masterman
Buckhannon-upshur High Sc,
9M

24:01.2

7:44

50River Myers
Richwood High,
11M

24:07.1

7:46



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!