NCHS Battle Run HS Boys

Summersville | September 22, 2020

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 53

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 53

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Christopher Lucas15:43.95:04
2.Ethan Board16:08.35:12
3.Andrew Dorsey16:52.35:26
4.Trey Stanley16:53.35:27
5.William Saville17:00.25:29

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Christopher Lucas
Hampshire High
12M

15:43.9

5:04

2Ethan Board
Nicholas County High
12M

16:08.3

5:12

3Andrew Dorsey
Hampshire High
12M

16:52.3

5:26

4Trey Stanley
Richwood High School
11M

16:53.3

5:27

5William Saville
Hampshire High
12M

17:00.2

5:29

6Alex Irvin
Nicholas County High
11M

17:10.1

5:32

7Austin Ramsay
Hampshire High
12M

17:25.4

5:37

8Bradley Bostic
Nicholas County High
11M

17:31.1

5:39

9Tyler Hinkle
Nicholas County High
12M

18:25.5

5:56

10Devan Lawson
Webster County High
10M

18:49.4

6:04

11Braydie Carr
James Monroe High
10M

18:54.3

6:06

12Wesley Holcolmb
Nicholas County High
10M

19:01.9

6:08

13Shiv Patel
Nicholas County High
11M

19:10.4

6:11

14Hayden Brown
Webster County High
11M

19:30.5

6:17

15Aj Williams
Liberty (raleigh) High
11M

19:35.8

6:19

16Isaac Coffman
Nicholas County High
10M

19:37.5

6:19

17Brady Stump
Hampshire High
9M

19:47.0

6:23

18Grant Landis
Hampshire High
12M

19:48.1

6:23

19Alex Hall
Roane County High
11M

19:54.4

6:25

20Ben Schafer
Webster County High
10M

20:01.4

6:27

21Jordan Donaldson
Nicholas County High
11M

20:04.0

6:28

22Montana Meachum
Princeton High
12M

20:06.2

6:29

23Ethan Phillips
Richwood High School
12M

20:34.2

6:38

24Sam Richards
Roane County High
11M

20:37.6

6:39

25Jonny Sweeney
Nicholas County High
12M

20:49.5

6:43

26Anthony Godwin
Braxton County High
11M

20:55.9

6:45

27Zachary Whitehouse
Roane County High
12M

20:58.0

6:45

28Matthew Stutts
James Monroe High
10M

21:13.2

6:50

29Jordan Graham
Braxton County High
12M

21:19.7

6:52

30Samuel Stalanaker
Webster County High
11M

21:24.2

6:54

31Wade Lawson
Webster County High
10M

21:58.0

7:05

32Kyle Moretto
Princeton High
9M

22:00.4

7:05

33Bradford Hurt
Princeton High
10M

22:06.1

7:07

34Austin Wright
Webster County High
9M

22:09.1

7:08

35Noah Minor
Nicholas County High
11M

22:11.0

7:09

36Glenn Minor
Nicholas County High
12M

22:39.9

7:18

37Tristen Tinnel
Nicholas County High
11M

22:47.4

7:21

38Logan Vandevender
Webster County High
9M

22:48.0

7:21

39Luke Watson
Roane County High
10M

22:54.0

7:23

40Caleb Broyles
James Monroe High
10M

23:07.7

7:27

41Blayne Cook
Liberty (raleigh) High
10M

23:13.6

7:29

42Noah Cochran
Webster County High
12M

23:19.8

7:31

43Josh Simons
Webster County High
9M

23:25.6

7:33

44Drew Wyne
Braxton County High
9M

23:38.2

7:37

45John Ray
Nicholas County High
10M

24:08.1

7:47

46Jerry Reed III
Princeton High
10M

24:29.2

7:53

47Drake Smith
Roane County High
10M

24:39.1

7:57

48Jadyn Squires
Braxton County High
9M

24:42.9

7:58

49Patrick Anderson
Princeton High
9M

25:59.2

8:22

50Logan Hinkle
Nicholas County High
9M

26:47.5

8:38



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!