Region I AA XC Championship Boys

Frankfort High School | October 21, 2020

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 52

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 52

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Logan Zuchelli17:10.25:32
2.Tyler Hayes17:41.65:42
3.Garrett Ferguson17:53.85:46
4.Xander Shoemake18:10.75:52
5.Peyton Slider18:28.45:57

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Logan Zuchelli
Fairmont Senior High
12M

17:10.2

5:32

2Tyler Hayes
Fairmont Senior High
12M

17:41.6

5:42

3Garrett Ferguson
Frankfort High
10M

17:53.8

5:46

4Xander Shoemake
Frankfort High
12M

18:10.7

5:52

5Peyton Slider
Frankfort High
11M

18:28.4

5:57

6Konnor Allison
Oak Glen High
11M

18:38.0

6:00

7Steven Kent Niland
Frankfort High
10M

18:47.8

6:03

8Drew Moore
East Fairmont High
9M

18:49.6

6:04

9Trenton Denne
Keyser High
10M

18:50.8

6:04

10Joshua McPherson
East Fairmont High
10M

19:04.1

6:09

11Landyn Sell
Frankfort High
10M

19:11.8

6:11

12Jt Veltri
Grafton High
10M

19:15.2

6:12

13Jasper Brown
Fairmont Senior High
11M

19:30.2

6:17

14Elijah Hannig
Fairmont Senior High
12M

19:32.5

6:18

15Christian Cimaglia
Frankfort High
12M

19:36.5

6:19

16Luke Hawranick
East Fairmont High
12M

19:38.1

6:20

17Charles Hullderman
East Fairmont High
11M

19:42.2

6:21

18Griffin Paugh
Keyser High
10M

19:49.3

6:23

19Blake Hunt
East Fairmont High
9M

20:12.6

6:31

20Anthony Sanders
Frankfort High
12M

20:19.5

6:33

21Garrett Haymond
East Fairmont High
11M

20:30.1

6:36

22Nick Gallo
Oak Glen High
10M

20:38.5

6:39

23Cayden Boylen
Grafton High
11M

20:46.3

6:42

24Hunter Melvin
Philip Barbour High
12M

20:51.8

6:43

25Tyler Morris
Fairmont Senior High
10M

20:56.4

6:45

26Jackson Mundey
Berkeley Springs High
10M

21:12.7

6:50

27Isaac Harris
Berkeley Springs High
10M

21:39.6

6:59

28Jacob Rough
Berkeley Springs High
11M

21:46.0

7:01

29Logan Hetrick
Keyser High
9M

22:06.8

7:08

30Dirk Shoemaker
Keyser High
10M

22:16.5

7:11

31Tim Develing
Berkeley Springs High
11M

22:32.6

7:16

32Caden Hawkins
Philip Barbour High
10M

22:35.6

7:17

33Elijah Frank
North Marion High
9M

22:39.1

7:18

34Landen Larnerd
East Fairmont High
11M

22:48.7

7:21

35Trevor Furby
Philip Barbour High
11M

23:11.3

7:28

36Aiden Carpenter
Berkeley Springs High
10M

23:16.8

7:30

37Eli Scott
North Marion High
9M

24:02.5

7:45

38Gage Willis
North Marion High
10M

24:10.3

7:47

39Dalton Weller
Berkeley Springs High
12M

24:26.0

7:52

40Griffin Thomas
Fairmont Senior High
10M

24:52.5

8:01

41Jeremy Adams
Oak Glen High
12M

25:18.9

8:09

42Justin Holt
North Marion High
10M

25:20.8

8:10

43David Darrah
North Marion High
11M

25:21.0

8:10

44Brett Shoemaker
Berkeley Springs High
10M

25:21.6

8:10

45Matthew Helmondollar
Grafton High
11M

25:41.8

8:17

46James Helmondollar
Grafton High
11M

26:49.5

8:39

47Nathan Lang
Oak Glen High
11M

27:02.4

8:43

48Cameron Johnson
Weir High
12M

27:02.6

8:43

49Mason Konchar
Oak Glen High
11M

27:02.7

8:43

50Cody Wiley
Oak Glen High
9M

27:27.2

8:51



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!