2020 RUSSELL TURKEY TROT IN PERSON 5K

Russell, KY | November 26, 2020

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 213

Number of Female Finishers: 116

Number of Male Finishers: 97

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Eric Putnam15:58.45:09
2.Alex Morris16:39.35:22
3.Gavin Brock17:38.45:41
4.Davis Brown17:53.75:46
5.Elijah Pridemore18:13.65:52

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Hannah Gloria17:34.65:40
2.Ann Marie Allen19:48.56:23
3.Rebekah Howard19:51.86:24
4.Tara Schneider21:39.16:59
5.Stevie McSorley22:35.47:17

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Eric Putnam
Portsmouth, OH
47M

15:58.4

5:09

2Alex Morris
Wheelersburg, OH
18M

16:39.3

5:22

3Hannah Gloria
Marietta, GA
42F

17:34.6

5:40

4Gavin Brock
Catlettsburg, KY
16M

17:38.4

5:41

5Davis Brown
Flatwoods, KY
16M

17:53.7

5:46

6Elijah Pridemore
Flatwoods, KY
18M

18:13.6

5:52

7Dalton Gray
Ashland, KY
17M

18:29.3

5:58

8Tj Haggard

21M

18:30.2

5:58

9Brent McCoy
Ironton, OH
40M

19:05.4

6:09

10Rheyce Deboard
Ashland, KY
17M

19:18.5

6:13

11Nathaniel Sabotchick
Greenup, KY
16M

19:24.7

6:15

12Peyton Fannin
Ashland, KY
14M

19:41.2

6:21

13Fred Jones
Scottown, OH
65M

19:43.9

6:22

14John Sloan
Huntington, WV
38M

19:48.3

6:23

15Ann Marie Allen
Minford, OH
42F

19:48.5

6:23

16Rebekah Howard
Ashland, KY
19F

19:51.8

6:24

17Lenny McClary
South Point, OH
46M

20:32.3

6:37

18Nicholas Sabotchick
Greenup, KY
19M

20:45.9

6:42

19Craig Lands
Lucasville, OH
23M

20:49.3

6:43

20Taylor Gray
Ashland, KY
14M

21:10.6

6:49

21Elijah Grubb
Ashland, KY
16M

21:16.9

6:51

22Tim Secoy
Portsmouth, OH
23M

21:30.8

6:56

23Tara Schneider
Willow Wood, OH
36F

21:39.1

6:59

24Damon Williamson
Chesapeake, OH
50M

21:53.5

7:03

25Greg Lands
Lucasville, OH
56M

21:57.5

7:05

26Parker Ball
Greenup, KY
21M

21:57.7

7:05

27Ron Fairchild
Stambaugh, KY
56M

22:04.9

7:07

28Xander Lemaster
Russell, KY
15M

22:12.2

7:09

29Ashton Daniels
Ashland, KY
10M

22:14.9

7:10

30Matthew Jones
Ashland, KY
17M

22:19.7

7:12

31Anthony Fraley
Russell, KY
46M

22:25.4

7:14

32Lanny Fraley
Ashland, KY
71M

22:25.4

7:14

33Stevie McSorley
Flatwoods, KY
16F

22:35.4

7:17

34Bret Masters
Prichard, WV
56M

22:36.2

7:17

35Noah Finch
Flatwoods, KY
11M

22:46.0

7:20

36Alex Molen
Ashland, KY
26M

23:01.7

7:25

37Tim Bailey
Owingsville, KY
99M

23:12.6

7:29

38Austin Calico
Ashland, KY
37M

23:15.2

7:30

39Ceeley Floyd
Greenup, KY
13F

23:15.4

7:30

40Sawyer Bonzo
Flatwoods, KY
10M

23:22.7

7:32

41Max Waddell
Ashland, KY
99M

23:46.6

7:40

42Neil Johnson
Catlettsburg, KY
46M

23:50.5

7:41

43David Waddell
Ashland, KY
21M

23:57.9

7:43

44Amanda Kelley
Willow Wood, OH
40F

24:06.7

7:46

45Robbie Wellman
Argillite, KY
40M

24:11.3

7:48

46Jayden Swimm
Ashland, KY
15M

24:18.7

7:50

47Sydney Watkins

25F

24:22.0

7:51

48Ashley Owens
Kitts Hill, OH
32F

24:40.8

7:57

49Bryson Bennett
Russell, KY
24M

24:50.3

8:00

50Alexandria Amorim
Huntington, WV
29F

24:55.3

8:02



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!