20th Annual IRONTON CLASSIC MEMORIAL DAY IN PERSON 5K

Ironton, OH | May 31, 2021

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 188

Number of Female Finishers: 92

Number of Male Finishers: 96

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Alex Morris16:51.25:26
2.Dylan French17:12.25:33
3.Jeffrey Sparks18:37.06:00
4.Pierce Reeves18:38.06:00
5.Ronald Harrison18:40.26:01

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Alicia Bowling20:18.96:33
2.Aubree Hay20:55.66:45
3.Hope Harris20:55.86:45
4.Elli Holmes21:20.26:53
5.Tara Schneider21:24.76:54

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Alex Morris
Wheelersburg, OH
19M

16:51.2

5:26

2Dylan French
Ironton, OH
19M

17:12.2

5:33

3Jeffrey Sparks
South Point, OH
17M

18:37.0

6:00

4Pierce Reeves
Ironton, OH
29M

18:38.0

6:00

5Ronald Harrison
Flatwoods, KY
31M

18:40.2

6:01

6John Sloan
Huntington, WV
38M

18:44.9

6:03

7Dustin Moritz
Ironton, OH
28M

18:50.2

6:04

8Brent McCoy
Ironton, OH
40M

19:10.7

6:11

9Evan Holmes
Ironton, OH
20M

19:19.4

6:14

10Jeff England
Ashland, KY
58M

19:43.5

6:21

11Landon Griffith
Russell, KY
15M

19:55.3

6:25

12Lenny McClary
South Point, OH
47M

19:59.7

6:27

13Alicia Bowling
Ashland, KY
39F

20:18.9

6:33

14Dalton Gray
Ironton, OH
18M

20:36.1

6:38

15Aubree Hay
Catlettsburg, KY
16F

20:55.6

6:45

16Hope Harris
Flatwoods, KY
17F

20:55.8

6:45

17Elli Holmes
Ironton, OH
16F

21:20.2

6:53

18Tara Schneider
Kitts Hill, OH
36F

21:24.7

6:54

19Brian Shope
Flatwoods, KY
55M

21:36.8

6:58

20Aaron Fields
Huntington, WV
36M

21:36.9

6:58

21Ron Fairchild
Stambaugh, KY
57M

21:45.4

7:01

22Tim Bailey
Ironton, OH
63M

21:47.2

7:01

23Robert Hunt
Athens, OH
31M

22:14.9

7:10

24William Storey
Lucasville, OH
37M

22:25.0

7:13

25Wes Holliday
Ironton, OH
51M

22:26.6

7:14

26Kyle Dickess
South Point, OH
28M

22:29.0

7:15

27Neil Johnson
Catlettsburg, KY
45M

22:29.3

7:15

28Gary Coovert
Flatwoods, KY
51M

22:34.3

7:16

29Charles May
Huntington, WV
24M

22:38.1

7:18

30Chris Griffith
Russell, KY
47M

22:51.7

7:22

31Tanner Lee
Flatwoods, KY
23M

22:54.6

7:23

32Bret Masters
Prichard, WV
56M

23:01.3

7:25

33Tysen Griffith
Russell, KY
11M

23:30.6

7:35

34Zane Dressel
South Charleston, OH
12M

23:35.0

7:36

35Joe Dressel
Ironton, OH
41M

23:36.0

7:36

36Shawn Tolle
Owingsville, KY
49M

23:42.9

7:38

37Chris Jewell
Ironton, OH
28M

23:44.4

7:39

38Aaron Hankins
Ironton, OH
37M

23:50.1

7:41

39David Herman
Dayton, OH
34M

23:54.7

7:42

40Drew Smith
South Point, OH
20M

23:57.5

7:43

41Amanda Kelly
Willow Wood, OH
41F

24:19.7

7:50

42Patrick Whitt
Pedro, OH
59M

24:21.5

7:51

43Zach Wilson
Ironton, OH
32M

24:42.4

7:58

44Eli Dalton
Ironton, OH
37M

25:04.6

8:05

45Tammy Black
Ironton, OH
50F

25:13.7

8:08

46Peyton Cantrell
Flatwoods, KY
22F

25:16.1

8:08

47Dave Crabtree
Ironton, OH
51M

25:18.7

8:09

48John Houk
Forest, VA
37M

25:20.6

8:10

49Matt Hobart
Blacklick, OH
61M

25:29.5

8:13

50John Fliehman
Ellicott City, MD
48M

25:33.5

8:14



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!