White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2021

Minford, OH | June 26, 2021

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 284

Number of Female Finishers: 166

Number of Male Finishers: 118

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Mark Shonkwiler32:48.110:34
2.Ryan Souders32:56.310:37
3.John Sloan33:38.910:50
4.Lenny McClary33:52.910:55
5.Bobby Griffin35:02.911:17

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jessica Adkins39:38.412:46
2.Sarah Appleton41:40.413:25
3.Meighan Stevens42:30.013:41
4.Ellen Demarest43:37.614:03
5.Amanda Salmons43:39.214:04

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Mark Shonkwiler
Minford, OH
34M

32:48.1

10:34

2Ryan Souders
Wheelersburg, OH
35M

32:56.3

10:37

3John Sloan

38M

33:38.9

10:50

4Lenny McClary

47M

33:52.9

10:55

5Bobby Griffin
Lebanon, OH
44M

35:02.9

11:17

6Blake Downing

32M

35:13.4

11:21

7Kyle Keller

31M

35:26.8

11:25

8Logan Nicholas
Gallipolis, OH
16M

35:40.2

11:29

9Matthew McClung
Barboursville, WV
22M

35:44.2

11:31

10Gabe Russell
Gallipolis, OH
17M

36:54.9

11:53

11Randy Taylor
Barboursville, WV
52M

36:55.4

11:54

12Bradley Craft
Portsmouth, OH
29M

37:31.6

12:05

13Eragorn Elkins
Lucasville, OH
15M

38:21.8

12:21

14Brandon White

33M

38:31.0

12:24

15Joshua Arthur
Barboursville, WV
43M

39:04.6

12:35

16Forest Newsome

35M

39:14.3

12:38

17Brandon Eby
Wellston, OH
23M

39:30.0

12:43

18Travis Johnson

30M

39:31.6

12:44

19Nicholas Sheets
Gallipolis, OH
20M

39:33.9

12:45

20Jessica Adkins

39F

39:38.4

12:46

21Tyler Fields

26M

39:42.1

12:47

22Kale Holbrook

36M

39:51.0

12:50

23Ron Herring

54M

40:02.6

12:54

24Deegan Evans
Jackson, OH
12M

40:20.3

12:59

25Cody Miller

27M

40:24.4

13:01

26Lethan Poe
Franklin Furnace, OH
17M

40:33.1

13:04

27Adam Coleman
Corinth, KY
31M

41:17.0

13:18

28Noah Lewis
Crown City, OH
13M

41:21.9

13:19

29Timothy Stapleton
Crown City, OH
38M

41:39.8

13:25

30Sarah Appleton
Portsmouth, OH
31F

41:40.4

13:25

31Kaden Zumbro
Lucasville, OH
18M

41:42.2

13:26

32Aaron Hopper

28M

41:55.9

13:30

33Jeremiah Johnson

31M

41:57.3

13:31

34Derek Gilbert
Vinton, OH
39M

42:03.7

13:33

35Meighan Stevens

30F

42:30.0

13:41

36Mason Reiser

34M

42:30.7

13:41

37Geoff Grimes
Waverly, OH
36M

42:48.1

13:47

38Tyler Daniels

26M

43:20.9

13:58

39Paul Seasor

52M

43:30.9

14:01

40Ellen Demarest

26F

43:37.6

14:03

41Kameron Herring

25M

43:37.9

14:03

42Amanda Salmons

16F

43:39.2

14:04

43Jd Whitman

51M

44:07.2

14:13

44Kayla Shell

36F

44:07.4

14:13

45Alicia Large
Coal Grove, OH
46F

44:17.3

14:16

46Amy Rowe
Ironton, OH
45F

44:24.0

14:18

47Ryan McGlothen

46M

44:38.4

14:23

48Brad Wood
Chillicothe, OH
43M

44:53.0

14:27

49Taylor Newland

29F

45:08.2

14:32

50Greg McFarlin

49M

45:16.2

14:35



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!