Brandon C. Franzen Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Latham, OH | July 17, 2021

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 58

Number of Female Finishers: 36

Number of Male Finishers: 22

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Bob Nelson19:47.56:23
2.Logan Nicholas19:47.56:23
3.Noah Dalton20:36.26:38
4.Nicholas Sheets22:46.17:20
5.Austin Mann26:09.88:26

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Briana Nelson21:54.37:04
2.Lisa Franzen23:26.97:33
3.Heather Waugh23:48.57:40
4.Katie Davis25:53.78:21
5.Sherri Kennedy25:56.18:21

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Bob Nelson
Chillicothe, OH
37M

19:47.5

6:23

2Logan Nicholas
Gallipolis, OH
16M

19:47.5

6:23

3Noah Dalton
Bainbridge, OH
14M

20:36.2

6:38

4Briana Nelson
Chillicothe, OH
14F

21:54.3

7:04

5Nicholas Sheets
Gallipolis, OH
20M

22:46.1

7:20

6Lisa Franzen
Chillicothe, OH
34F

23:26.9

7:33

7Heather Waugh
Wheelersburg, OH
34F

23:48.5

7:40

8Katie Davis
Peebles, OH
31F

25:53.7

8:21

9Sherri Kennedy
Seaman, OH
45F

25:56.1

8:21

10Austin Mann
Piketon, OH
36M

26:09.8

8:26

11Danny Dalton
Bainbridge, OH
32M

26:54.9

8:40

12Emily Riggs
Piketon, OH
37F

27:33.1

8:53

13Ryan Pink
Dawsonville, GA
49M

27:51.3

8:58

14Jacob Riggs
Piketon, OH
40M

27:52.0

8:59

15Amanda Pride
Dewy Rose, GA
41F

28:01.2

9:02

16Bethany Whitt
Piketon, OH
42F

29:01.9

9:21

17Sawyer Pink
Dawsonville, GA
7M

30:46.9

9:55

18Sofia Salsbury
Beaver, OH
16F

31:44.2

10:13

19Layne Brooks
Peebles, OH
18M

32:02.9

10:19

20Mary Dalton
Bainbridge, OH
34F

35:24.9

11:24

21Jeff Cramer
Chillicothe, OH
44M

35:32.8

11:27

22Ryan Print
Dawsonville, GA
49M

36:29.3

11:45

23Celeste Garrison
Peebles, OH
45F

38:25.1

12:22

24Sherry Henneberger
Waverly, OH
47F

41:14.5

13:17

25Claire Winebrenner
Portsmouth, OH
5F

41:24.2

13:20

26Raigene Thibaut
New Albany, AL
40F

45:15.5

14:35

27Adalynn Legg
Waverly, OH
9F

49:08.5

15:50

28Scott Cummings
Xenia, OH
33M

49:55.6

16:05

29Era McGill
Dayton, OH
36F

49:55.7

16:05

30Mike Davis
Peebles, OH
59M

50:47.2

16:21

31Brody MacFarland
Kettering, OH
13M

52:11.8

16:49

32Rocky Mesarosh
Cheektowaga, NY
32M

52:11.9

16:49

33Christy MacFarland
Kettering, OH
52F

52:23.0

16:52

34Cathy Anderson
Waverly, OH
58F

52:53.8

17:02

35Teresa Carr
West Union, OH
58F

53:55.4

17:22

36Andrea Mesarosh
Cheektowaga, NY
33F

55:33.6

17:53

37Cory Porter
Dayton, OH
33M

55:33.6

17:53

38Katy Brown
Waverly, OH
38F

55:42.7

17:56

39Tiffany Winebrenner
Portsmouth, OH
32F

55:42.9

17:56

40Andrea Legg
Waverly, OH
31F

55:52.6

18:00

41Emily Phipps
Peebles, OH
38F

55:52.8

18:00

42Missy Gragg
Peebles, OH
51F

55:53.2

18:00

43Melea Orr
Chillicothe, OH
45F

56:00.4

18:02

44Jerome Thibaut
New Albany, AL
49M

56:09.9

18:05

45Craig Golden
Carlisle, KY
43M

57:09.5

18:24

46Nathan Davis
Peebles, OH
31M

57:27.6

18:30

47Harper Davis
Peebles, OH
3F

57:27.7

18:30

48Donna Davis
Peebles, OH
61F

57:28.9

18:31

49Kimberly Spoonemore
Carlisle, KY
38F

59:49.7

19:16

50Alisha Craig
Carlisle, KY
27F

59:50.0

19:16



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!