2021 Ritchie County XC Middle School Boys

North Bend State Park | October 1, 2021

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 107

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 107

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Amos Kimble10:50.75:50
2.Troy Zorick11:00.75:55
3.Trey McDonough11:12.76:01
4.Carter Sias11:22.66:07
5.Jerod Trent11:28.86:10

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Amos Kimble
Tyler Consolidated Middle
8M

10:50.7

5:50

2Troy Zorick
Bridgeport Middle
8M

11:00.7

5:55

3Trey McDonough
Doddridge County Middle
8M

11:12.7

6:01

4Carter Sias
Doddridge County Middle
8M

11:22.6

6:07

5Jerod Trent
Doddridge County Middle
8M

11:28.8

6:10

6Cory Swentzel
Doddridge County Middle
7M

11:30.6

6:11

7Zach Farnsworth
Blennerhassett Jr High
8M

11:36.6

6:14

8Seth Cronin
Ritchie County Middle
7M

11:38.6

6:15

9Gatlin McLain
Blennerhassett Jr High
6M

11:39.8

6:16

10Aj Gandy
Lincoln Middle
8M

11:44.8

6:19

11Carson Fitzpatrick
Sherrard Jr High
7M

11:47.4

6:20

12Travis Moore
Tyler Consolidated Middle
7M

11:52.9

6:23

13Matthew Balis
Wirt County Middle
8M

11:52.9

6:23

14Jimmy Erlandson
Wood County Christian
8M

11:53.9

6:23

15Desmond Parks
Pleasants County Middle
7M

12:01.7

6:28

16Noah Bodkin
Doddridge County Middle
8M

12:06.5

6:30

17Matthew Mullen
Blennerhassett Jr High
8M

12:11.2

6:33

18Seth Nay
Lincoln Middle
7M

12:16.4

6:35

19Isaiah Heflin
Mountaineer Ms (harrison)
7M

12:16.9

6:36

20Riley Dennis
Paden City Jr/high (ms)
8M

12:17.3

6:36

21Jaxson Poe
Lincoln Middle
8M

12:20.2

6:38

22Kellan Dalrymple
Tyler Consolidated Middle
7M

12:27.5

6:41

23Luke Rokisky
Doddridge County Middle
8M

12:30.3

6:43

24Samuel Gola
Doddridge County Middle
7M

12:31.3

6:43

25Alex Johnson
Doddridge County Middle
8M

12:35.4

6:46

26Ayden Powell
Pleasants County Middle
6M

12:38.9

6:48

27Adrian Bott
Lincoln Middle
8M

12:42.8

6:50

28Parker Barnes
Pleasants County Middle
7M

12:43.4

6:50

29James Powell
Lincoln Middle
8M

12:46.2

6:51

30Kayden Lewis
Wirt County Middle
6M

12:46.4

6:52

31Levi Sillaman
Calhoun Middle
7M

12:52.1

6:55

32Brady Elliott
Bridgeport Middle
7M

12:53.6

6:55

33Logan McVey
Blennerhassett Jr High
7M

12:56.2

6:57

34Jacob Carman
Sherrard Jr High
7M

12:56.9

6:57

35Carson Kirkland
Pleasants County Middle
7M

12:57.0

6:57

36Christian Davis
Mountaineer Ms (harrison)
7M

12:57.7

6:58

37Isaac Johnson
Doddridge County Middle
8M

12:58.8

6:58

38Brayson Hayes
Ritchie County Middle
8M

13:00.2

6:59

39Jordan Dearth
Blennerhassett Jr High
8M

13:02.2

7:00

40Carter Knight
Mountaineer Ms (harrison)
7M

13:04.0

7:01

41Chase Fromhart
Sherrard Jr High
6M

13:14.9

7:07

42Joseph Boggs
Bridgeport Middle
7M

13:18.6

7:09

43Koa Navarro
Wood County Christian
7M

13:20.3

7:10

44Carson Bastin
Bridgeport Middle
6M

13:23.9

7:12

45Aiden Gorby
Bridgeport Middle
7M

13:25.0

7:12

46Xavier Kanz
Tyler Consolidated Middle
6M

13:25.8

7:13

47Jack Lowther
Braxton County Middle
7M

13:26.3

7:13

48Kellen Cress
Ritchie County Middle
8M

13:26.7

7:13

49Carter Sole
Pleasants County Middle
7M

13:39.0

7:20

50Roe Maston
Pleasants County Middle
6M

13:44.1

7:23



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!