2021 Ritchie County XC High School Girls

North Bend State Park | October 1, 2021

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 66

Number of Female Finishers: 66

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Alexis Lamb18:22.95:55
2.Katie Cottrill20:03.26:28
3.Marimo Akita20:39.46:39
4.Emily Gola21:01.36:46
5.Virginia Haddox21:05.46:48

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Alexis Lamb
Doddridge County High
11F

18:22.9

5:55

2Katie Cottrill
Doddridge County High
9F

20:03.2

6:28

3Marimo Akita
Parkersburg South High
12F

20:39.4

6:39

4Emily Gola
Doddridge County High
11F

21:01.3

6:46

5Virginia Haddox
Saint Marys High
10F

21:05.4

6:48

6Laura Cain
Braxton County High
9F

21:25.8

6:54

7Megan Mitchell
Philip Barbour High
11F

21:30.4

6:56

8Lacey Dimit
Wood County Christian
11F

21:46.1

7:01

9Erica Davis
Saint Marys High
12F

21:55.0

7:04

10Chesnee Williams
Ritchie County High
10F

21:57.4

7:05

11Cassie Cumberledge
Doddridge County High
9F

22:04.7

7:07

12Phaedra Payne
Philip Barbour High
10F

22:05.6

7:07

13Natalie Bartrug
Saint Marys High
9F

22:10.1

7:09

14Desirae Caplinger
Parkersburg South High
10F

22:22.2

7:12

15Hannah Rowan
Lincoln High
10F

22:37.4

7:17

16Lexi Mathis
Paden City High
9F

22:39.0

7:18

17Josey Moore
Saint Marys High
12F

22:41.6

7:19

18Alexia Ferber
Philip Barbour High
11F

22:42.8

7:19

19Addie Davis
Saint Marys High
9F

22:46.2

7:20

20Nicole Bramble
Braxton County High
10F

22:49.9

7:21

21Hailey Keith
Doddridge County High
11F

22:56.3

7:23

22Rachel Snedden
Hundred High
12F

23:00.8

7:25

23Bailey Holden
Doddridge County High
9F

23:06.9

7:27

24Chaslyn Jones
Ritchie County High
12F

23:18.1

7:30

25Jaela Davis
Saint Marys High
10F

23:20.4

7:31

26Emily Ebert
Tyler Consolidated High
11F

23:25.2

7:33

27Maria Bee
Doddridge County High
10F

23:36.3

7:36

28Ashley Chisler
Clay-battelle High
12F

23:54.0

7:42

29Gwen Wigal
Parkersburg South High
12F

24:11.7

7:48

30Erika Becker
Saint Marys High
12F

24:22.6

7:51

31Nora Sias
Doddridge County High
11F

24:38.9

7:56

32Megan Cutlip
Wirt County High
9F

24:49.5

8:00

33Lillie Law
Ritchie County High
12F

25:18.9

8:09

34Keely Stire
Lincoln High
10F

25:36.3

8:15

35Zoe Butcher
Ritchie County High
12F

25:37.9

8:15

36Kamryn Armstrong
Saint Marys High
11F

26:11.1

8:26

37Lindsay Tetrick
Braxton County High
10F

26:13.5

8:27

38Twila Reed
Wood County Christian
11F

26:27.1

8:31

39Whitley Patterson
Ritchie County High
10F

27:05.3

8:44

40Rowyn Wharton
Wood County Christian
10F

27:26.2

8:50

41Alaina Moles
Elk Valley Christian Scho
10F

27:34.5

8:53

42Savannah Cunningham
Calhoun County High
12F

27:42.5

8:56

43Brooklyn Rood
Wirt County High
12F

27:45.7

8:57

44Sophie Greenleaf
Saint Marys High
10F

27:51.7

8:59

45Jocelyn Sawinski
Paden City High
10F

28:04.6

9:03

46Kate Gorrell
Tyler Consolidated High
12F

28:20.0

9:08

47Teagan Huff
Braxton County High
9F

28:27.1

9:10

48Katrina Williams
Parkersburg South High
10F

28:35.6

9:13

49Yohanna Heckert
Gilmer County High
9F

28:49.6

9:17

50Anna Hayhurst
Lincoln High
11F

28:51.0

9:18



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!