Region III AA - HS Boys

Clear Fork, WV | October 21, 2021

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 49

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 49

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jacob Dowdy16:34.95:21
2.Jaedan Holstein17:06.85:31
3.Alex Irvin17:33.35:40
4.John Duvall17:52.75:46
5.Jacob Ellison17:56.25:47

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Jacob Dowdy
Shady Spring High,
10M

16:34.9

5:21

2Jaedan Holstein
Shady Spring High,
11M

17:06.8

5:31

3Alex Irvin
Nicholas County High,
12M

17:33.3

5:40

4John Duvall
Herbert Hoover High,
11M

17:52.7

5:46

5Jacob Ellison
Wyoming East High,
12M

17:56.2

5:47

6Braden Ward
Pikeview High,
11M

17:58.4

5:48

7Bradley Bostic
Nicholas County High,
12M

18:09.7

5:51

8Caleb Siders
Herbert Hoover High,
12M

18:11.1

5:52

9Sam Jordan
Shady Spring High,
11M

18:13.0

5:52

10Matt Murphy
Pikeview High,
9M

18:14.5

5:53

11Eli Jordan
Shady Spring High,
9M

18:34.4

5:59

12Eli Northrop
Shady Spring High,
11M

18:45.8

6:03

13Garett Hatcher
Shady Spring High,
11M

18:50.8

6:04

14Johnny Walkup
Nicholas County High,
9M

18:57.3

6:07

15Sawyer Dobbins
Clay County High,
9M

19:04.2

6:09

16Nate Cook
Pikeview High,
9M

19:15.9

6:13

17Wesley Holcolmb
Nicholas County High,
11M

19:25.0

6:15

18Hank Marson
Bluefield High,
10M

19:55.5

6:25

19Jadon Acord
Liberty (raleigh) High,
9M

19:59.9

6:27

20Zane Carothers
Shady Spring High,
11M

20:04.9

6:28

21Luke Barr
Nicholas County High,
9M

20:14.0

6:31

22Jared Fugate
Westside High School,
10M

20:24.1

6:34

23Noah Miner
Nicholas County High,
12M

20:29.7

6:36

24Tristan Whited
Bluefield High,
12M

20:43.8

6:41

25Elijah Ellis
Westside High School,
11M

20:47.6

6:42

26Isaiah Miner
Nicholas County High,
9M

20:52.1

6:43

27Deek Worley
Liberty (raleigh) High,
9M

20:56.0

6:45

28Grant Young
Clay County High,
12M

20:59.2

6:46

29Noah Cameron
Wyoming East High,
11M

20:59.8

6:46

30Chase Cantrell
Pikeview High,
10M

21:04.8

6:48

31Michael Osullivan
Pikeview High,
9M

21:06.6

6:48

32Logan Iczkowski
Pikeview High,
9M

21:23.8

6:54

33Blayne Cook
Liberty (raleigh) High,
11M

21:30.9

6:56

34Wyatt Holcomb
Clay County High,
12M

21:39.0

6:59

35Elijah Cameron
Wyoming East High,
11M

22:03.9

7:07

36Jacob Coy
Pikeview High,
11M

22:06.0

7:07

37Cody Whitt
Wyoming East High,
11M

22:08.9

7:08

38Travis Anderson
Herbert Hoover High,
9M

22:08.9

7:08

39Brian Johnson
Wyoming East High,
11M

23:20.1

7:31

40Andrew Spencer
Bluefield High,
12M

23:38.5

7:37

41Ethan McClaugherty
Independence High,
12M

23:50.2

7:41

42Drew Ferrebee
Clay County High,
12M

23:59.1

7:44

43Braeson Bailey
Bluefield High,
9M

24:04.8

7:46

44Elijah Armes
Clay County High,
11M

24:07.6

7:46

45Iain Furman
Wyoming East High,
9M

24:19.3

7:50

46Ryne Geary
Herbert Hoover High,
11M

24:26.8

7:53

47Jaxon Stafford
Liberty (raleigh) High,
9M

26:27.3

8:31

48Colton Frame
Clay County High,
12M

26:52.8

8:40

49Korbin Bailey
Bluefield High,
11M

29:20.1

9:27



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!