2nd Annual Juneteenth "Race for Equality" 5K Run/Walk

Race will begin in Ritter Park on the center road near the Playground/Zipline - Huntington, WV | June 18, 2022

Finishers

77 Total
28 Male
49 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

5k Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sam Warner 18:44.9 6:03
2 Jacob Turley 19:08.0 6:10
3 Jacob Massie 19:21.4 6:14
4 Sherwin Miller 20:38.5 6:39
5 Jeremy McAleer 23:03.4 7:26

Overall Female Winners

5k Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Reece Barnitz 20:53.0 6:44
2 Emma Valle 21:50.0 7:02
3 Anna Davis 22:22.3 7:13
4 Jess Archer 25:17.0 8:09
5 Isabella Hess 26:04.0 8:24

ALL RESULTS

5k Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sam Warner 18:44.9 6:03
2 Jacob Turley 19:08.0 6:10
3 Jacob Massie 19:21.4 6:14
4 Sherwin Miller 20:38.5 6:39
5 Reece Barnitz 20:53.0 6:44
6 Emma Valle 21:50.0 7:02
7 Anna Davis 22:22.3 7:13
8 Jeremy McAleer 23:03.4 7:26
9 Mark Radford 24:01.3 7:44
10 Kyree Congleton 24:37.9 7:56
11 Jess Archer 25:17.0 8:09
12 Bailey Queen 25:45.5 8:18
13 Sean Hornbuckle 25:52.2 8:20
14 Joseph Hess 25:57.4 8:22
15 Isabella Hess 26:04.0 8:24
16 Krystal Chukwuemeka 26:17.5 8:28
17 Jessica Slash 26:20.5 8:29
18 Walter Squire 26:25.5 8:31
19 William Quinby 27:20.2 8:48
20 Isabel Morgan 27:46.8 8:57
21 Susan Williams 28:13.0 9:05
22 La Kiah Smith 28:32.3 9:12
23 John Leistner 28:56.5 9:19
24 D'Artagnan Coots 28:58.0 9:20
25 Omar Boustany 28:58.8 9:20
26 Shelly Carroll 29:08.6 9:23
27 Laney Morgan 30:14.0 9:44
28 Kelli Montgomery 30:41.7 9:53
29 Tracy Barnitz 31:03.5 10:00
30 Rick Montgomery 31:04.9 10:01
31 Russ Rucker 31:42.8 10:13
32 Carl Demuth 31:59.8 10:18
33 Aundrea Johnson 32:37.8 10:31
34 Lucy Smith 32:44.2 10:33
35 Chardae Jones 32:54.0 10:36
36 Talequia Hamilton 33:19.6 10:44
37 Mary Ann McOwen 33:29.6 10:47
38 Alba Gonzalez 34:07.3 10:59
39 Khalil Felder 34:09.5 11:00
40 Katie Hacker 34:17.4 11:03
41 Colleen Walker 34:18.2 11:03
42 Katie McOwen 34:56.4 11:15
43 Mark McOwen 34:56.8 11:15
44 Kingston Garrett 35:21.9 11:23
45 Jackie Keesee 36:35.5 11:47
46 Adrienne Willoughby 38:18.6 12:20
47 Nicole Terry 39:22.1 12:41
48 Samantha Woods 39:22.3 12:41
49 Gabrielle Gardner 39:45.1 12:48
50 Tasha Hall 39:55.2 12:51
51 Ben Smith 41:46.0 13:27
52 Tyesha Branch 43:14.6 13:56
53 Harley Walden 43:22.3 13:58
54 Samia Byrd 44:00.0 14:10
55 Maryah King 44:10.4 14:14
56 Emily Hess 45:06.3 14:32
57 Amber Bevans 48:46.2 15:42
58 Amber Lilly 48:46.2 15:42
59 Regina Hill 49:04.2 15:48
60 Danielle Kessick 49:12.5 15:51
61 Megan Keith 50:55.8 16:24
62 Cynthia Keith 50:56.9 16:24
63 Jesse Clark 51:04.4 16:27
64 Michelle Goodman 51:04.6 16:27
65 Ezra Young 51:38.3 16:38
66 Angela Young 51:39.6 16:38
67 Stephanie Stone 51:49.0 16:41
68 Nicole Jackson 51:51.8 16:42
69 Katie Brown 54:07.4 17:26
70 Kristin Ferrell 54:08.0 17:26
71 Chad Ferrell 54:08.4 17:26
72 Molly Fowler 54:10.4 17:27
73 Adrienne Willoughby 1:00:18.1 19:25
74 Kelly Meadows 1:00:50.6 19:36
75 Lizzie Settle 1:00:50.7 19:36
76 Gary Brydie 1:02:02.7 19:59
77 Loretta Kessick 1:03:00.3 20:17

MALE RESULTS

5k Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sam Warner 18:44.9 6:03
2 Jacob Turley 19:08.0 6:10
3 Jacob Massie 19:21.4 6:14
4 Sherwin Miller 20:38.5 6:39
5 Jeremy McAleer 23:03.4 7:26
6 Mark Radford 24:01.3 7:44
7 Kyree Congleton 24:37.9 7:56
8 Bailey Queen 25:45.5 8:18
9 Sean Hornbuckle 25:52.2 8:20
10 Joseph Hess 25:57.4 8:22
11 Walter Squire 26:25.5 8:31
12 William Quinby 27:20.2 8:48
13 John Leistner 28:56.5 9:19
14 D'Artagnan Coots 28:58.0 9:20
15 Omar Boustany 28:58.8 9:20
16 Rick Montgomery 31:04.9 10:01
17 Russ Rucker 31:42.8 10:13
18 Carl Demuth 31:59.8 10:18
19 Lucy Smith 32:44.2 10:33
20 Khalil Felder 34:09.5 11:00
21 Mark McOwen 34:56.8 11:15
22 Kingston Garrett 35:21.9 11:23
23 Ben Smith 41:46.0 13:27
24 Harley Walden 43:22.3 13:58
25 Jesse Clark 51:04.4 16:27
26 Ezra Young 51:38.3 16:38
27 Chad Ferrell 54:08.4 17:26
28 Gary Brydie 1:02:02.7 19:59

FEMALE RESULTS

5k Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Reece Barnitz 20:53.0 6:44
2 Emma Valle 21:50.0 7:02
3 Anna Davis 22:22.3 7:13
4 Jess Archer 25:17.0 8:09
5 Isabella Hess 26:04.0 8:24
6 Krystal Chukwuemeka 26:17.5 8:28
7 Jessica Slash 26:20.5 8:29
8 Isabel Morgan 27:46.8 8:57
9 Susan Williams 28:13.0 9:05
10 La Kiah Smith 28:32.3 9:12
11 Shelly Carroll 29:08.6 9:23
12 Laney Morgan 30:14.0 9:44
13 Kelli Montgomery 30:41.7 9:53
14 Tracy Barnitz 31:03.5 10:00
15 Aundrea Johnson 32:37.8 10:31
16 Chardae Jones 32:54.0 10:36
17 Talequia Hamilton 33:19.6 10:44
18 Mary Ann McOwen 33:29.6 10:47
19 Alba Gonzalez 34:07.3 10:59
20 Katie Hacker 34:17.4 11:03
21 Colleen Walker 34:18.2 11:03
22 Katie McOwen 34:56.4 11:15
23 Jackie Keesee 36:35.5 11:47
24 Adrienne Willoughby 38:18.6 12:20
25 Nicole Terry 39:22.1 12:41
26 Samantha Woods 39:22.3 12:41
27 Gabrielle Gardner 39:45.1 12:48
28 Tasha Hall 39:55.2 12:51
29 Tyesha Branch 43:14.6 13:56
30 Samia Byrd 44:00.0 14:10
31 Maryah King 44:10.4 14:14
32 Emily Hess 45:06.3 14:32
33 Amber Bevans 48:46.2 15:42
34 Amber Lilly 48:46.2 15:42
35 Regina Hill 49:04.2 15:48
36 Danielle Kessick 49:12.5 15:51
37 Megan Keith 50:55.8 16:24
38 Cynthia Keith 50:56.9 16:24
39 Michelle Goodman 51:04.6 16:27
40 Angela Young 51:39.6 16:38
41 Stephanie Stone 51:49.0 16:41
42 Nicole Jackson 51:51.8 16:42
43 Katie Brown 54:07.4 17:26
44 Kristin Ferrell 54:08.0 17:26
45 Molly Fowler 54:10.4 17:27
46 Adrienne Willoughby 1:00:18.1 19:25
47 Kelly Meadows 1:00:50.6 19:36
48 Lizzie Settle 1:00:50.7 19:36
49 Loretta Kessick 1:03:00.3 20:17

SPONSORS