Ohio Swiss Festival Cheese Chase 2015

Sugarcreek, OH - 154 N Broadway St - Sugarcreek, OH | October 3, 2015

Finishers

155 Total
78 Male
77 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Derrick Miller 17:12.4 5:33
2 Javan Troyer 17:53.9 5:46
3 Gabe Rainwater 18:14.6 5:53
4 Lavern Yoder 18:37.2 6:00
5 Joshua Doll 20:30.9 6:37

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sierra Schulz 24:18.2 7:50
2 Crystal Hall 24:47.9 7:59
3 Sherri Telenko 25:05.4 8:05
4 Rhoda Yoder 25:44.5 8:18
5 Shelley Miller 26:12.4 8:27

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Derrick Miller 17:12.4 5:33
2 Javan Troyer 17:53.9 5:46
3 Gabe Rainwater 18:14.6 5:53
4 Lavern Yoder 18:37.2 6:00
5 Joshua Doll 20:30.9 6:37
6 Lavern Hershberger 20:42.6 6:40
7 Matt Lippencott 21:03.7 6:47
8 Paul Mark Baber 21:11.0 6:50
9 Jordan Hartzler 21:24.1 6:54
10 Braden Shupe 21:42.3 7:00
11 Dustin Miller 22:32.8 7:16
12 Rick Sherrets 23:20.9 7:31
13 Justin Greenawatt 23:22.9 7:32
14 Paul Herman 23:24.2 7:32
15 Hunter Midcap 23:27.1 7:33
16 Mark Yoder 23:30.7 7:35
17 Sheldon Overholt 23:33.7 7:35
18 Michael Rainwater 23:41.9 7:38
19 Bob Gerber 23:50.1 7:41
20 Brennan Mullet 23:59.0 7:44
21 Craig Travis 24:04.1 7:45
22 Sierra Schulz 24:18.2 7:50
23 Ian Travis 24:43.1 7:58
24 Jason Miller 24:44.2 7:58
25 Crystal Hall 24:47.9 7:59
26 Spencer Stillion 25:00.0 8:03
27 Sherri Telenko 25:05.4 8:05
28 Nicki Borntrager 25:08.2 8:06
29 Dave Fletcher 25:08.3 8:06
30 Ed Lippencott 25:18.3 8:09
31 Josh Telenko 25:20.1 8:10
32 Tyler Renner 25:26.6 8:12
33 Paul Yoder 25:29.0 8:13
34 Carrol Yoder 25:29.0 8:13
35 David Miller 25:36.6 8:15
36 Doug Midcap 25:38.8 8:16
37 Rhoda Yoder 25:44.5 8:18
38 Timothy Foltz 26:00.4 8:23
39 Shelley Miller 26:12.4 8:27
40 Firman Erb 26:27.9 8:32
41 Jeana Miller 26:30.7 8:32
42 Devon Kandel 26:31.5 8:33
43 Eddie Brown 26:35.2 8:34
44 Shannon Carpenter 26:45.2 8:37
45 Aaron Yoder 26:47.5 8:38
46 Diane Keim 26:53.6 8:40
47 Ashley Stucky 26:54.7 8:40
48 Rick Slayman 26:55.8 8:41
49 Jorge Njoroge 26:57.0 8:41
50 Holly Hartzler 27:00.7 8:42
51 David Arnold 27:01.4 8:42
52 Matt Wengerd 27:01.6 8:42
53 Ryan Grezlik 27:09.6 8:45
54 Heather Rowe 27:20.6 8:49
55 Diane Carper 27:24.7 8:50
56 Chris Costanza 27:30.1 8:52
57 Trevor Thomas 27:51.4 8:58
58 Kylie Budai 27:51.9 8:59
59 Tim Donaldson 28:01.5 9:02
60 Keim Lumber 28:18.1 9:07
61 Kaige Demattio 28:21.1 9:08
62 Julie Troyer 28:21.9 9:08
63 Craig Mullet 28:31.3 9:11
64 Shawn Carr 28:32.8 9:12
65 Leann Mallernee 28:40.4 9:14
66 Angie Friers 28:49.3 9:17
67 Jason Pogozelski 28:50.3 9:17
68 Sarah Falbo 28:59.2 9:20
69 James Huff 29:08.1 9:23
70 Amy Rumsey 29:19.7 9:27
71 Molly Gerber 29:22.1 9:28
72 Katie Miller 29:25.9 9:29
73 Aeden Miller 29:28.7 9:30
74 Brittany Wagler 29:33.7 9:31
75 Nathan Wagles 29:35.0 9:32
76 Ryan Troyer 29:35.5 9:32
77 Leah Brown 29:37.4 9:33
78 Steve Ferell 29:42.3 9:34
79 Jill Raber 29:55.2 9:38
80 Lucas Hershberger 29:55.7 9:38
81 Blake Renner 29:57.5 9:39
82 Jake Yoder 30:38.5 9:52
83 Kristy Tullis 30:47.6 9:55
84 Char Mullet 30:50.3 9:56
85 Arvada Yoder 30:50.8 9:56
86 Craig Fee 30:56.0 9:58
87 Brittany Arnold 31:00.7 9:59
88 Junior Miller 31:22.8 10:07
89 James Mullet 31:36.4 10:11
90 Mary Prysi 31:48.4 10:15
91 Joy Fee 31:52.2 10:16
92 Ashley Huff 31:53.0 10:16
93 Patty Stillion 32:19.0 10:25
94 Tiara Yoder 32:19.1 10:25
95 John Yoder 32:20.8 10:25
96 Jennifer Karvonen 32:21.2 10:25
97 Shellie Jones 32:37.8 10:31
98 Eric Lathrop 32:38.1 10:31
99 Megan Griffiths 32:45.4 10:33
100 Jason Yoder 32:51.3 10:35
101 Tiffany Konka 33:13.5 10:42
102 Kolby Tullis 33:17.3 10:43
103 Verna Hershberger 33:20.0 10:44
104 Karen Mullet 33:25.3 10:46
105 Rodney Sommers 33:27.9 10:47
106 Tiffany Miller 33:37.7 10:50
107 James Beadnell 33:40.6 10:51
108 Stephanie Milks 33:44.2 10:52
109 Tim Huff 34:15.0 11:02
110 Anthony Stoltzfus 34:23.4 11:05
111 Tom Horgan 34:33.3 11:08
112 Carrie Gerber 34:33.6 11:08
113 Siobhan Horgan 34:33.7 11:08
114 Zoe Gibbs 34:40.3 11:10
115 Carrie Woodie 34:43.7 11:11
116 Amy Cook 34:53.4 11:14
117 William Larew 34:59.9 11:16
118 Kortland Accetta 35:09.2 11:19
119 Lori Wright 35:11.1 11:20
120 Marsha North 35:20.2 11:23
121 Marsh Baab 35:20.2 11:23
122 Wendy Davis 35:22.5 11:24
123 Brooklyn Stoltzfus 35:34.5 11:27
124 Monica Bryant 35:58.2 11:35
125 Lindsay Accetta 36:36.6 11:48
126 Brigitta Nortker 36:42.4 11:49
127 Sharyn Minner 36:42.9 11:50
128 Charlie Cook 37:35.5 12:06
129 Cynthia Herman 38:25.8 12:23
130 Donna Donley 38:27.5 12:23
131 Sharon Yoder 38:28.7 12:24
132 Missy Troyer 38:31.0 12:24
133 Dakota Snider 39:46.8 12:49
134 Cindy Huff 40:00.4 12:53
135 Lauren Imhoff 40:48.4 13:09
136 Amanda Lung 40:49.6 13:09
137 Ben Gilbert 41:39.2 13:25
138 Ryan Hamsher 41:42.5 13:26
139 Aaron Miller 42:25.5 13:40
140 Marley Miller 42:41.5 13:45
141 Melanie Yoder 46:33.7 15:00
142 Meg Green 47:54.1 15:26
143 Tracey Viereck 50:11.4 16:10
144 Marcie Smith 50:12.6 16:10
145 Penelope Clark 50:30.2 16:16
146 April Gump 50:40.6 16:19
147 Jerry Clifton 50:42.8 16:20
148 Marilyn Troyer 51:26.3 16:34
149 Christina Schmelz 51:35.4 16:37
150 Heather Feller 51:35.7 16:37
151 Leslie Powell 52:32.4 16:55
152 Shellie Maurer 52:32.4 16:55
153 Elsie Hershberger 53:00.8 17:04
154 Connie Lapoint 53:01.6 17:05
155 Lonica Hartzler 54:41.1 17:37

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Derrick Miller 17:12.4 5:33
2 Javan Troyer 17:53.9 5:46
3 Gabe Rainwater 18:14.6 5:53
4 Lavern Yoder 18:37.2 6:00
5 Joshua Doll 20:30.9 6:37
6 Lavern Hershberger 20:42.6 6:40
7 Matt Lippencott 21:03.7 6:47
8 Paul Mark Baber 21:11.0 6:50
9 Jordan Hartzler 21:24.1 6:54
10 Braden Shupe 21:42.3 7:00
11 Dustin Miller 22:32.8 7:16
12 Rick Sherrets 23:20.9 7:31
13 Justin Greenawatt 23:22.9 7:32
14 Paul Herman 23:24.2 7:32
15 Hunter Midcap 23:27.1 7:33
16 Mark Yoder 23:30.7 7:35
17 Sheldon Overholt 23:33.7 7:35
18 Michael Rainwater 23:41.9 7:38
19 Bob Gerber 23:50.1 7:41
20 Brennan Mullet 23:59.0 7:44
21 Craig Travis 24:04.1 7:45
22 Ian Travis 24:43.1 7:58
23 Jason Miller 24:44.2 7:58
24 Spencer Stillion 25:00.0 8:03
25 Nicki Borntrager 25:08.2 8:06
26 Dave Fletcher 25:08.3 8:06
27 Ed Lippencott 25:18.3 8:09
28 Josh Telenko 25:20.1 8:10
29 Tyler Renner 25:26.6 8:12
30 Paul Yoder 25:29.0 8:13
31 Carrol Yoder 25:29.0 8:13
32 David Miller 25:36.6 8:15
33 Doug Midcap 25:38.8 8:16
34 Timothy Foltz 26:00.4 8:23
35 Firman Erb 26:27.9 8:32
36 Eddie Brown 26:35.2 8:34
37 Aaron Yoder 26:47.5 8:38
38 Rick Slayman 26:55.8 8:41
39 Jorge Njoroge 26:57.0 8:41
40 David Arnold 27:01.4 8:42
41 Matt Wengerd 27:01.6 8:42
42 Ryan Grezlik 27:09.6 8:45
43 Chris Costanza 27:30.1 8:52
44 Trevor Thomas 27:51.4 8:58
45 Tim Donaldson 28:01.5 9:02
46 Keim Lumber 28:18.1 9:07
47 Kaige Demattio 28:21.1 9:08
48 Craig Mullet 28:31.3 9:11
49 Shawn Carr 28:32.8 9:12
50 Jason Pogozelski 28:50.3 9:17
51 James Huff 29:08.1 9:23
52 Aeden Miller 29:28.7 9:30
53 Nathan Wagles 29:35.0 9:32
54 Ryan Troyer 29:35.5 9:32
55 Steve Ferell 29:42.3 9:34
56 Lucas Hershberger 29:55.7 9:38
57 Blake Renner 29:57.5 9:39
58 Jake Yoder 30:38.5 9:52
59 Craig Fee 30:56.0 9:58
60 Junior Miller 31:22.8 10:07
61 James Mullet 31:36.4 10:11
62 John Yoder 32:20.8 10:25
63 Eric Lathrop 32:38.1 10:31
64 Jason Yoder 32:51.3 10:35
65 Kolby Tullis 33:17.3 10:43
66 Rodney Sommers 33:27.9 10:47
67 James Beadnell 33:40.6 10:51
68 Tim Huff 34:15.0 11:02
69 Anthony Stoltzfus 34:23.4 11:05
70 Tom Horgan 34:33.3 11:08
71 William Larew 34:59.9 11:16
72 Kortland Accetta 35:09.2 11:19
73 Charlie Cook 37:35.5 12:06
74 Dakota Snider 39:46.8 12:49
75 Ben Gilbert 41:39.2 13:25
76 Ryan Hamsher 41:42.5 13:26
77 Aaron Miller 42:25.5 13:40
78 Jerry Clifton 50:42.8 16:20

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sierra Schulz 24:18.2 7:50
2 Crystal Hall 24:47.9 7:59
3 Sherri Telenko 25:05.4 8:05
4 Rhoda Yoder 25:44.5 8:18
5 Shelley Miller 26:12.4 8:27
6 Jeana Miller 26:30.7 8:32
7 Devon Kandel 26:31.5 8:33
8 Shannon Carpenter 26:45.2 8:37
9 Diane Keim 26:53.6 8:40
10 Ashley Stucky 26:54.7 8:40
11 Holly Hartzler 27:00.7 8:42
12 Heather Rowe 27:20.6 8:49
13 Diane Carper 27:24.7 8:50
14 Kylie Budai 27:51.9 8:59
15 Julie Troyer 28:21.9 9:08
16 Leann Mallernee 28:40.4 9:14
17 Angie Friers 28:49.3 9:17
18 Sarah Falbo 28:59.2 9:20
19 Amy Rumsey 29:19.7 9:27
20 Molly Gerber 29:22.1 9:28
21 Katie Miller 29:25.9 9:29
22 Brittany Wagler 29:33.7 9:31
23 Leah Brown 29:37.4 9:33
24 Jill Raber 29:55.2 9:38
25 Kristy Tullis 30:47.6 9:55
26 Char Mullet 30:50.3 9:56
27 Arvada Yoder 30:50.8 9:56
28 Brittany Arnold 31:00.7 9:59
29 Mary Prysi 31:48.4 10:15
30 Joy Fee 31:52.2 10:16
31 Ashley Huff 31:53.0 10:16
32 Patty Stillion 32:19.0 10:25
33 Tiara Yoder 32:19.1 10:25
34 Jennifer Karvonen 32:21.2 10:25
35 Shellie Jones 32:37.8 10:31
36 Megan Griffiths 32:45.4 10:33
37 Tiffany Konka 33:13.5 10:42
38 Verna Hershberger 33:20.0 10:44
39 Karen Mullet 33:25.3 10:46
40 Tiffany Miller 33:37.7 10:50
41 Stephanie Milks 33:44.2 10:52
42 Carrie Gerber 34:33.6 11:08
43 Siobhan Horgan 34:33.7 11:08
44 Zoe Gibbs 34:40.3 11:10
45 Carrie Woodie 34:43.7 11:11
46 Amy Cook 34:53.4 11:14
47 Lori Wright 35:11.1 11:20
48 Marsha North 35:20.2 11:23
49 Marsh Baab 35:20.2 11:23
50 Wendy Davis 35:22.5 11:24
51 Brooklyn Stoltzfus 35:34.5 11:27
52 Monica Bryant 35:58.2 11:35
53 Lindsay Accetta 36:36.6 11:48
54 Brigitta Nortker 36:42.4 11:49
55 Sharyn Minner 36:42.9 11:50
56 Cynthia Herman 38:25.8 12:23
57 Donna Donley 38:27.5 12:23
58 Sharon Yoder 38:28.7 12:24
59 Missy Troyer 38:31.0 12:24
60 Cindy Huff 40:00.4 12:53
61 Lauren Imhoff 40:48.4 13:09
62 Amanda Lung 40:49.6 13:09
63 Marley Miller 42:41.5 13:45
64 Melanie Yoder 46:33.7 15:00
65 Meg Green 47:54.1 15:26
66 Tracey Viereck 50:11.4 16:10
67 Marcie Smith 50:12.6 16:10
68 Penelope Clark 50:30.2 16:16
69 April Gump 50:40.6 16:19
70 Marilyn Troyer 51:26.3 16:34
71 Christina Schmelz 51:35.4 16:37
72 Heather Feller 51:35.7 16:37
73 Leslie Powell 52:32.4 16:55
74 Shellie Maurer 52:32.4 16:55
75 Elsie Hershberger 53:00.8 17:04
76 Connie Lapoint 53:01.6 17:05
77 Lonica Hartzler 54:41.1 17:37

SPONSORS