Run for the River Triathlon

Meadowwod Park - Tornado, WV | April 16, 2016

Finishers

46 Total
37 Male
9 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Doug Kirk 1:57:27.5
2 Erick Roskos 1:58:59.8
3 Tom Samples 2:03:10.0
4 John Wirts 2:04:43.8
5 Dennis Stottlemyer 2:06:34.6

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Contessa Kennedy 2:05:46.7
2 Kim Lucas 2:34:06.1
3 Sarah Horton 2:42:05.2
4 Maryanna Hall 2:42:43.2
5 Amanda Stottlemyer 2:44:58.4

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Doug Kirk 1:57:27.5
2 Erick Roskos 1:58:59.8
3 Tom Samples 2:03:10.0
4 John Wirts 2:04:43.8
5 Contessa Kennedy 2:05:46.7
6 Dennis Stottlemyer 2:06:34.6
7 Ronald Posey 2:09:03.2
8 Hansel Lucas 2:14:16.1
9 David Scheessele 2:15:22.7
10 Cj Sweeney 2:17:29.5
11 Kyle Casto 2:22:00.9
12 George Roskos 2:22:28.0
13 Tim Sweeney 2:22:43.3
14 Jake Haught 2:23:46.5
15 Josh Kennedy 2:24:15.0
16 Tim Dazy 2:25:36.9
17 Ronnie Shuck 2:26:29.1
18 Bill Simmons 2:29:18.2
19 Jeremye Tudor 2:30:14.6
20 Pj Donovan 2:30:23.4
21 Charlie Petersen 2:30:27.5
22 Keith Ratliff 2:31:44.6
23 Harry Bruner Jr 2:33:35.6
24 Jay Smith 2:33:53.5
25 Kim Lucas 2:34:06.1
26 Hunter Sweeney 2:34:29.2
27 Justin Hill 2:37:19.9
28 Brandon Slaven 2:39:17.8
29 Acy Underwood 2:39:21.5
30 Sarah Horton 2:42:05.2
31 Maryanna Hall 2:42:43.2
32 Tyler Jacobs 2:44:19.1
33 Amanda Stottlemyer 2:44:58.4
34 Steve Kosior 2:46:05.6
35 Bryan Shamblin 2:48:03.4
36 Henry Glass 2:50:13.1
37 Jeffrey Bunch 2:52:58.1
38 Brooke Henderson 2:56:36.5
39 Stephen Wick 2:57:24.6
40 Randy James 2:57:37.2
41 John Owen 3:00:22.3
42 Jason Norton 3:02:42.2
43 Betsy Crockett 3:08:10.6
44 Sarah McClanahan 3:09:45.2
45 Roni Hayes 3:10:51.5
46 Don Capper 3:10:51.9

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Doug Kirk 1:57:27.5
2 Erick Roskos 1:58:59.8
3 Tom Samples 2:03:10.0
4 John Wirts 2:04:43.8
5 Dennis Stottlemyer 2:06:34.6
6 Ronald Posey 2:09:03.2
7 Hansel Lucas 2:14:16.1
8 David Scheessele 2:15:22.7
9 Cj Sweeney 2:17:29.5
10 Kyle Casto 2:22:00.9
11 George Roskos 2:22:28.0
12 Tim Sweeney 2:22:43.3
13 Jake Haught 2:23:46.5
14 Josh Kennedy 2:24:15.0
15 Tim Dazy 2:25:36.9
16 Ronnie Shuck 2:26:29.1
17 Bill Simmons 2:29:18.2
18 Jeremye Tudor 2:30:14.6
19 Pj Donovan 2:30:23.4
20 Charlie Petersen 2:30:27.5
21 Keith Ratliff 2:31:44.6
22 Harry Bruner Jr 2:33:35.6
23 Jay Smith 2:33:53.5
24 Hunter Sweeney 2:34:29.2
25 Justin Hill 2:37:19.9
26 Brandon Slaven 2:39:17.8
27 Acy Underwood 2:39:21.5
28 Tyler Jacobs 2:44:19.1
29 Steve Kosior 2:46:05.6
30 Bryan Shamblin 2:48:03.4
31 Henry Glass 2:50:13.1
32 Jeffrey Bunch 2:52:58.1
33 Stephen Wick 2:57:24.6
34 Randy James 2:57:37.2
35 John Owen 3:00:22.3
36 Jason Norton 3:02:42.2
37 Don Capper 3:10:51.9

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Contessa Kennedy 2:05:46.7
2 Kim Lucas 2:34:06.1
3 Sarah Horton 2:42:05.2
4 Maryanna Hall 2:42:43.2
5 Amanda Stottlemyer 2:44:58.4
6 Brooke Henderson 2:56:36.5
7 Betsy Crockett 3:08:10.6
8 Sarah McClanahan 3:09:45.2
9 Roni Hayes 3:10:51.5

SPONSORS