West Virginia Family Grief Center 5k

Tug Boat Depot - Morgantown, WV | November 13, 2016

Finishers

45 Total
14 Male
31 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Logo Zervos 22:29.5 7:15
2 Geo Richards 22:30.5 7:15
3 Brock Tetrick 26:08.9 8:25
4 Briston Bennett 28:45.0 9:16
5 Jesse Gresham 31:40.4 10:12

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ashley Tasker 26:56.1 8:41
2 Mandy Carpenter 27:13.7 8:46
3 Bridget Couch 27:25.3 8:50
4 Heather Boyce 29:46.0 9:35
5 Colleen McLoughlin 32:05.4 10:20

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Logo Zervos 22:29.5 7:15
2 Geo Richards 22:30.5 7:15
3 Brock Tetrick 26:08.9 8:25
4 Ashley Tasker 26:56.1 8:41
5 Mandy Carpenter 27:13.7 8:46
6 Bridget Couch 27:25.3 8:50
7 Briston Bennett 28:45.0 9:16
8 Heather Boyce 29:46.0 9:35
9 Jesse Gresham 31:40.4 10:12
10 Colleen McLoughlin 32:05.4 10:20
11 Lisa Bennett 34:05.1 10:59
12 Caitlyn Alexander 34:06.2 10:59
13 Riley Alexander 34:06.5 10:59
14 Shae Hopkins 34:10.2 11:00
15 Greg Hopkins 34:10.5 11:00
16 Elijah Dower 36:05.8 11:38
17 Tori Sheets 37:29.8 12:05
18 Tad Statler 37:30.1 12:05
19 Tracy Thompson 37:47.1 12:10
20 Noah Dower 42:07.5 13:34
21 Brynn Lewis 42:14.5 13:36
22 Kali Lowe 42:27.5 13:40
23 Stacy Lowe 42:27.9 13:41
24 Diana Davis 43:15.7 13:56
25 Stacy Roman 44:10.6 14:14
26 Lorri Lipscomb 44:12.4 14:14
27 Theresa Maxon 44:13.1 14:14
28 Tina Michael 44:14.5 14:15
29 Amy Zervos 44:15.0 14:15
30 Linda Moore 55:54.3 18:00
31 Barbara Walker 56:30.7 18:12
32 Arty Aspy 57:48.6 18:37
33 Brandon Gregory 57:49.1 18:37
34 Jessica Ford 57:50.0 18:37
35 Sharon Lewis 57:50.7 18:38
36 Terry Green 58:51.7 18:57
37 Sue Overman 58:52.3 18:57
38 Lesa Meinze 59:20.1 19:06
39 Benjamin Meinze 59:20.6 19:07
40 Judy Sankbeil 1:01:14.6 19:43
41 Darla Randall 1:01:16.0 19:44
42 Zoe Gottesman 1:02:40.3 20:11
43 Allana Lewis 1:02:40.9 20:11
44 Trish Gottesman 1:02:45.4 20:12
45 Cecil Joseph 1:02:45.9 20:13

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Logo Zervos 22:29.5 7:15
2 Geo Richards 22:30.5 7:15
3 Brock Tetrick 26:08.9 8:25
4 Briston Bennett 28:45.0 9:16
5 Jesse Gresham 31:40.4 10:12
6 Greg Hopkins 34:10.5 11:00
7 Elijah Dower 36:05.8 11:38
8 Tad Statler 37:30.1 12:05
9 Noah Dower 42:07.5 13:34
10 Arty Aspy 57:48.6 18:37
11 Brandon Gregory 57:49.1 18:37
12 Terry Green 58:51.7 18:57
13 Benjamin Meinze 59:20.6 19:07
14 Cecil Joseph 1:02:45.9 20:13

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ashley Tasker 26:56.1 8:41
2 Mandy Carpenter 27:13.7 8:46
3 Bridget Couch 27:25.3 8:50
4 Heather Boyce 29:46.0 9:35
5 Colleen McLoughlin 32:05.4 10:20
6 Lisa Bennett 34:05.1 10:59
7 Caitlyn Alexander 34:06.2 10:59
8 Riley Alexander 34:06.5 10:59
9 Shae Hopkins 34:10.2 11:00
10 Tori Sheets 37:29.8 12:05
11 Tracy Thompson 37:47.1 12:10
12 Brynn Lewis 42:14.5 13:36
13 Kali Lowe 42:27.5 13:40
14 Stacy Lowe 42:27.9 13:41
15 Diana Davis 43:15.7 13:56
16 Stacy Roman 44:10.6 14:14
17 Lorri Lipscomb 44:12.4 14:14
18 Theresa Maxon 44:13.1 14:14
19 Tina Michael 44:14.5 14:15
20 Amy Zervos 44:15.0 14:15
21 Linda Moore 55:54.3 18:00
22 Barbara Walker 56:30.7 18:12
23 Jessica Ford 57:50.0 18:37
24 Sharon Lewis 57:50.7 18:38
25 Sue Overman 58:52.3 18:57
26 Lesa Meinze 59:20.1 19:06
27 Judy Sankbeil 1:01:14.6 19:43
28 Darla Randall 1:01:16.0 19:44
29 Zoe Gottesman 1:02:40.3 20:11
30 Allana Lewis 1:02:40.9 20:11
31 Trish Gottesman 1:02:45.4 20:12

SPONSORS