Light the Way 5K Glow Run, Alzheimers Association, WV

Hurricane City Park - Hurricane, WV | June 21, 2019

Finishers

40 Total
9 Male
31 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Robert Dolin 23:06.8 7:27
2 Aaron Anderson 23:50.7 7:41
3 Timothy Aliff 30:29.1 9:49
4 Darren Miller 31:22.1 10:06
5 Samuel Aliff 31:27.7 10:08

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda Scheiber 25:12.7 8:07
2 Jennifer Martin 26:44.5 8:37
3 Maddy Lucas 30:24.5 9:48
4 Michelle Robinson 30:27.6 9:49
5 Michele Monn 31:18.0 10:05

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Robert Dolin 23:06.8 7:27
2 Aaron Anderson 23:50.7 7:41
3 Amanda Scheiber 25:12.7 8:07
4 Jennifer Martin 26:44.5 8:37
5 Maddy Lucas 30:24.5 9:48
6 Michelle Robinson 30:27.6 9:49
7 Timothy Aliff 30:29.1 9:49
8 Michele Monn 31:18.0 10:05
9 Darren Miller 31:22.1 10:06
10 Samuel Aliff 31:27.7 10:08
11 Skylar Kirk 31:49.3 10:15
12 Parker Monn 32:28.9 10:28
13 Krista Kirk 32:48.1 10:34
14 Becky Day 33:05.1 10:39
15 Kaylee Aliff 33:38.3 10:50
16 Tolani Brooks 33:51.1 10:54
17 Abigail Zima 39:09.7 12:37
18 Tim Zima 39:10.1 12:37
19 Katelyn Provost 40:04.1 12:54
20 Hailey Polen 40:31.6 13:03
21 Brooke Field 41:05.6 13:14
22 David Begley 41:05.6 13:14
23 Lori Polen 41:39.7 13:25
24 Madison Penix 44:12.2 14:14
25 Paula Penix 44:18.3 14:16
26 Robin Leonard 45:02.8 14:30
27 Char Aliff 45:03.0 14:30
28 Breanna Copley 45:47.2 14:45
29 Heather King 45:51.5 14:46
30 Sarah Gooding 47:16.4 15:13
31 Kelsey McCutcheon 47:17.1 15:14
32 Kaylea Pauley 49:28.4 15:56
33 Katie Lavender 49:28.5 15:56
34 Angie Burton 49:32.7 15:57
35 Wendy Cooper 49:37.0 15:59
36 Tracy Newhouse 49:37.2 15:59
37 Webb Hunt 52:13.5 16:49
38 Lynn Hunt 52:13.6 16:49
39 Becky Lucas 53:14.5 17:09
40 Amanda Shores 53:16.7 17:09

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Robert Dolin 23:06.8 7:27
2 Aaron Anderson 23:50.7 7:41
3 Timothy Aliff 30:29.1 9:49
4 Darren Miller 31:22.1 10:06
5 Samuel Aliff 31:27.7 10:08
6 Parker Monn 32:28.9 10:28
7 Tim Zima 39:10.1 12:37
8 David Begley 41:05.6 13:14
9 Webb Hunt 52:13.5 16:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda Scheiber 25:12.7 8:07
2 Jennifer Martin 26:44.5 8:37
3 Maddy Lucas 30:24.5 9:48
4 Michelle Robinson 30:27.6 9:49
5 Michele Monn 31:18.0 10:05
6 Skylar Kirk 31:49.3 10:15
7 Krista Kirk 32:48.1 10:34
8 Becky Day 33:05.1 10:39
9 Kaylee Aliff 33:38.3 10:50
10 Tolani Brooks 33:51.1 10:54
11 Abigail Zima 39:09.7 12:37
12 Katelyn Provost 40:04.1 12:54
13 Hailey Polen 40:31.6 13:03
14 Brooke Field 41:05.6 13:14
15 Lori Polen 41:39.7 13:25
16 Madison Penix 44:12.2 14:14
17 Paula Penix 44:18.3 14:16
18 Robin Leonard 45:02.8 14:30
19 Char Aliff 45:03.0 14:30
20 Breanna Copley 45:47.2 14:45
21 Heather King 45:51.5 14:46
22 Sarah Gooding 47:16.4 15:13
23 Kelsey McCutcheon 47:17.1 15:14
24 Kaylea Pauley 49:28.4 15:56
25 Katie Lavender 49:28.5 15:56
26 Angie Burton 49:32.7 15:57
27 Wendy Cooper 49:37.0 15:59
28 Tracy Newhouse 49:37.2 15:59
29 Lynn Hunt 52:13.6 16:49
30 Becky Lucas 53:14.5 17:09
31 Amanda Shores 53:16.7 17:09

SPONSORS