2019 Capital City Challenge

Magic Island - Charleston, WV | September 14, 2019

Finishers

59 Total
34 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Blake 1:53:31.0 18:17
2 Tom Samples 1:58:43.5 19:07
3 Stephen Schoonover 2:04:01.2 19:58
4 Doug Kirk 2:04:13.0 20:00
5 Kevin Slack 2:07:18.4 20:30

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Edna Spang 2:11:28.0 21:10
2 Becca Warnick 2:15:31.1 21:49
3 Lindsey McCracken 2:18:43.4 22:20
4 Shelly Kirk 2:36:43.6 25:14
5 Alatheia Stickler 2:40:19.3 25:49

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Blake 1:53:31.0 18:17
2 Tom Samples 1:58:43.5 19:07
3 Stephen Schoonover 2:04:01.2 19:58
4 Doug Kirk 2:04:13.0 20:00
5 Kevin Slack 2:07:18.4 20:30
6 Tyler Lookabaugh 2:09:02.0 20:46
7 Edna Spang 2:11:28.0 21:10
8 Becca Warnick 2:15:31.1 21:49
9 Timothy Thistlethwaite 2:16:25.2 21:58
10 Lindsey McCracken 2:18:43.4 22:20
11 Andy Tuel 2:20:36.0 22:38
12 William Jeffrey 2:20:44.5 22:39
13 Vance McCracken 2:22:05.1 22:52
14 Pj Donovan 2:24:30.7 23:16
15 Jeff Mayer 2:31:14.4 24:21
16 Robert Bass 2:32:29.4 24:33
17 Kevin Lester 2:34:57.5 24:57
18 Dennis Thornburg 2:35:11.3 24:59
19 Shelly Kirk 2:36:43.6 25:14
20 Tim Haapala 2:38:05.6 25:27
21 James Young 2:38:20.4 25:29
22 Adam Hill 2:38:35.0 25:32
23 Nathan McCray 2:39:39.5 25:42
24 Alatheia Stickler 2:40:19.3 25:49
25 Jason Bonham 2:41:34.9 26:01
26 Corey Smith 2:41:52.5 26:04
27 Peter Cooke 2:44:10.4 26:26
28 Rebecca Yaussy 2:45:38.9 26:40
29 Kellie Blake 2:47:30.6 26:58
30 Jim Porter 2:50:00.3 27:22
31 Matthew Payne 2:50:38.1 27:28
32 Jody Mayer 2:51:13.2 27:34
33 Jennifer Ballard 2:51:39.5 27:38
34 Marilyn Hall 2:52:54.1 27:50
35 Steve Hewitt 2:54:59.2 28:10
36 Nicholas Oxley 2:55:30.4 28:15
37 Kelly Stull 2:56:08.7 28:21
38 Timothy Burton 2:57:47.9 28:37
39 Lindsay Hoel 3:00:50.1 29:07
40 Darrin Huffman 3:01:51.6 29:17
41 Derek Raynes 3:01:59.7 29:18
42 David Yaussy 3:05:17.4 29:50
43 Pam Smith 3:05:38.9 29:53
44 Josh Huggins 3:07:11.9 30:08
45 Micah McClendon 3:07:24.6 30:10
46 Carol Hall 3:09:16.3 30:28
47 Sarah Stevens 3:10:00.1 30:35
48 Sara Chapman 3:11:36.8 30:51
49 Erin Huffman 3:32:20.7 34:11
50 D Lynnette Dettinger 3:33:14.5 34:20
51 Tracy Belcher 3:34:10.0 34:28
52 Barbara Reel 3:37:31.5 35:01
53 Jaime Reel 3:37:31.7 35:01
54 Kelly Kees 3:40:56.2 35:34
55 Rodney Felty 3:45:06.6 36:14
56 Donna Felty 3:45:06.9 36:14
57 Kelly Griffith 3:45:23.8 36:17
58 Shannon Cannon 3:45:39.2 36:19
59 Aaron Sparks 3:50:59.6 37:11

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Blake 1:53:31.0 18:17
2 Tom Samples 1:58:43.5 19:07
3 Stephen Schoonover 2:04:01.2 19:58
4 Doug Kirk 2:04:13.0 20:00
5 Kevin Slack 2:07:18.4 20:30
6 Tyler Lookabaugh 2:09:02.0 20:46
7 Timothy Thistlethwaite 2:16:25.2 21:58
8 Andy Tuel 2:20:36.0 22:38
9 William Jeffrey 2:20:44.5 22:39
10 Vance McCracken 2:22:05.1 22:52
11 Pj Donovan 2:24:30.7 23:16
12 Jeff Mayer 2:31:14.4 24:21
13 Robert Bass 2:32:29.4 24:33
14 Kevin Lester 2:34:57.5 24:57
15 Dennis Thornburg 2:35:11.3 24:59
16 Tim Haapala 2:38:05.6 25:27
17 James Young 2:38:20.4 25:29
18 Adam Hill 2:38:35.0 25:32
19 Nathan McCray 2:39:39.5 25:42
20 Jason Bonham 2:41:34.9 26:01
21 Corey Smith 2:41:52.5 26:04
22 Peter Cooke 2:44:10.4 26:26
23 Jim Porter 2:50:00.3 27:22
24 Matthew Payne 2:50:38.1 27:28
25 Steve Hewitt 2:54:59.2 28:10
26 Nicholas Oxley 2:55:30.4 28:15
27 Timothy Burton 2:57:47.9 28:37
28 Darrin Huffman 3:01:51.6 29:17
29 Derek Raynes 3:01:59.7 29:18
30 David Yaussy 3:05:17.4 29:50
31 Josh Huggins 3:07:11.9 30:08
32 Micah McClendon 3:07:24.6 30:10
33 Rodney Felty 3:45:06.6 36:14
34 Aaron Sparks 3:50:59.6 37:11

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Edna Spang 2:11:28.0 21:10
2 Becca Warnick 2:15:31.1 21:49
3 Lindsey McCracken 2:18:43.4 22:20
4 Shelly Kirk 2:36:43.6 25:14
5 Alatheia Stickler 2:40:19.3 25:49
6 Rebecca Yaussy 2:45:38.9 26:40
7 Kellie Blake 2:47:30.6 26:58
8 Jody Mayer 2:51:13.2 27:34
9 Jennifer Ballard 2:51:39.5 27:38
10 Marilyn Hall 2:52:54.1 27:50
11 Kelly Stull 2:56:08.7 28:21
12 Lindsay Hoel 3:00:50.1 29:07
13 Pam Smith 3:05:38.9 29:53
14 Carol Hall 3:09:16.3 30:28
15 Sarah Stevens 3:10:00.1 30:35
16 Sara Chapman 3:11:36.8 30:51
17 Erin Huffman 3:32:20.7 34:11
18 D Lynnette Dettinger 3:33:14.5 34:20
19 Tracy Belcher 3:34:10.0 34:28
20 Barbara Reel 3:37:31.5 35:01
21 Jaime Reel 3:37:31.7 35:01
22 Kelly Kees 3:40:56.2 35:34
23 Donna Felty 3:45:06.9 36:14
24 Kelly Griffith 3:45:23.8 36:17
25 Shannon Cannon 3:45:39.2 36:19

SPONSORS