United Way Scarecrow 5k

Intersection of N. Main St and Court St. - Washington Court House, OH | September 21, 2019

Finishers

96 Total
36 Male
60 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jared Persinger 17:36.1 5:40
2 Nathan Houke 19:14.8 6:12
3 Landen Eyre 21:18.3 6:52
4 Juan Nieves 21:57.4 7:04
5 Ryan Lykes 24:00.8 7:44

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kate Teter 27:01.5 8:42
2 Jennifer Martin 27:27.3 8:51
3 Bridgett Shoemaker 27:45.2 8:56
4 Jolie Zink 28:02.2 9:02
5 Lauren Farren 28:25.7 9:10

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jared Persinger 17:36.1 5:40
2 Nathan Houke 19:14.8 6:12
3 Landen Eyre 21:18.3 6:52
4 Juan Nieves 21:57.4 7:04
5 Ryan Lykes 24:00.8 7:44
6 Keith Burns 24:33.2 7:55
7 Wyatt Crothers 24:39.1 7:57
8 Jesse Bissell 25:36.6 8:15
9 Justin Arrington 26:19.6 8:29
10 Chris Egbert 26:47.4 8:38
11 Kate Teter 27:01.5 8:42
12 Jeff Sollars 27:26.3 8:50
13 Jason Swarts 27:27.3 8:51
14 Jennifer Martin 27:27.3 8:51
15 Bridgett Shoemaker 27:45.2 8:56
16 Owen Teter 28:00.7 9:01
17 Jolie Zink 28:02.2 9:02
18 Dylan Lvett 28:24.0 9:09
19 Evan Parsley 28:25.0 9:09
20 Lauren Farren 28:25.7 9:10
21 Rob Howard 28:41.8 9:15
22 Brandy Campbell 28:42.7 9:15
23 Kaiden Howard 29:02.8 9:21
24 James Baubhn 29:43.7 9:35
25 Sarah Ross 30:12.9 9:44
26 Rex Crothers 30:16.7 9:45
27 Stephanie Wilson 30:21.2 9:47
28 Paige Fitzgerald 31:50.8 10:16
29 Nora Morrison 31:53.8 10:16
30 Manissa Parshy 32:17.0 10:24
31 Elizabeth Long 32:19.3 10:25
32 Tara Knisley 32:25.5 10:27
33 Spencer Crothers 32:36.0 10:30
34 Kristy Tatman 32:40.0 10:31
35 Jacob Maddox 32:47.2 10:34
36 Richard Penwell 32:55.0 10:36
37 Ashley Elder 33:19.8 10:44
38 Sara Endsley 33:29.5 10:47
39 Erica Malone 33:34.9 10:49
40 Steve Malone 33:35.1 10:49
41 Ruth Lovett 33:49.1 10:54
42 Thomas May 34:02.7 10:58
43 Elizabethe Webb 34:12.9 11:01
44 Marion Baughn 34:17.2 11:03
45 Amanda Dean 34:45.8 11:12
46 Betsey Jenkins 35:00.6 11:17
47 Robin Webb 35:56.9 11:35
48 Matthew Webb 36:38.5 11:48
49 Carolyn Trimble 37:24.0 12:03
50 Julie Tompkins 37:24.1 12:03
51 Kathleen Kauffman 39:08.2 12:36
52 Emily Bonzo 39:13.7 12:38
53 Amanda Swigert 39:49.6 12:50
54 Kris Rose 39:49.8 12:50
55 Faith Ater 42:58.9 13:51
56 Jessica Ater 42:59.5 13:51
57 Linda Shepherd 43:06.2 13:53
58 Gracey Bunch 47:41.1 15:21
59 Michael Duvernay 47:45.4 15:23
60 Jennifer Hughes 47:52.9 15:25
61 Cailin Johnson 48:13.0 15:32
62 Andrea Johnson 48:15.6 15:32
63 Dorothy Gilpen 49:20.6 15:53
64 Tracy Mongold 49:58.9 16:06
65 Robin Norman 49:58.9 16:06
66 Pam Conley 50:02.0 16:07
67 Julie Hellenthal 50:29.8 16:16
68 Bridget Sollais 50:30.4 16:16
69 Darrell Upp 51:12.4 16:29
70 Terry Wilson 51:16.3 16:31
71 Toni Knox 52:16.8 16:50
72 Lori Bryan 52:39.7 16:57
73 Lisa Grimsley 52:39.7 16:58
74 Brian Riley 52:40.3 16:58
75 Susan Wollscheid 52:45.3 16:59
76 Tamia Hardin 52:48.6 17:00
77 Carter Campbell 54:56.4 17:41
78 Addison Russell 54:56.5 17:42
79 Jennifer Russell 54:57.7 17:42
80 Nancy Randall 56:25.6 18:10
81 Debra Melvin 56:35.0 18:13
82 Kassidi Payton 57:09.5 18:24
83 Leslie Payton 57:09.6 18:24
84 Herb Carson 57:46.7 18:36
85 Herbie Carson 57:47.1 18:36
86 Deb Rhoads 58:40.5 18:54
87 Janet Robinson 58:40.5 18:54
88 Jim Garland 58:43.0 18:54
89 Melissa Garland 58:44.6 18:55
90 Abreanna Daugherty 1:05:30.6 21:06
91 Kassidy Picklesimer 1:05:58.9 21:15
92 Crystal Spayer 1:07:54.5 21:52
93 Gabe Spurgeon 1:07:55.6 21:52
94 Kelly Picklesimer 1:07:56.7 21:53
95 Balinda Daugherty 1:07:57.7 21:53
96 Tracy Ross 1:07:59.5 21:54

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jared Persinger 17:36.1 5:40
2 Nathan Houke 19:14.8 6:12
3 Landen Eyre 21:18.3 6:52
4 Juan Nieves 21:57.4 7:04
5 Ryan Lykes 24:00.8 7:44
6 Keith Burns 24:33.2 7:55
7 Wyatt Crothers 24:39.1 7:57
8 Jesse Bissell 25:36.6 8:15
9 Justin Arrington 26:19.6 8:29
10 Chris Egbert 26:47.4 8:38
11 Jeff Sollars 27:26.3 8:50
12 Jason Swarts 27:27.3 8:51
13 Owen Teter 28:00.7 9:01
14 Dylan Lvett 28:24.0 9:09
15 Evan Parsley 28:25.0 9:09
16 Rob Howard 28:41.8 9:15
17 Kaiden Howard 29:02.8 9:21
18 James Baubhn 29:43.7 9:35
19 Rex Crothers 30:16.7 9:45
20 Spencer Crothers 32:36.0 10:30
21 Jacob Maddox 32:47.2 10:34
22 Richard Penwell 32:55.0 10:36
23 Ashley Elder 33:19.8 10:44
24 Steve Malone 33:35.1 10:49
25 Thomas May 34:02.7 10:58
26 Marion Baughn 34:17.2 11:03
27 Matthew Webb 36:38.5 11:48
28 Michael Duvernay 47:45.4 15:23
29 Darrell Upp 51:12.4 16:29
30 Terry Wilson 51:16.3 16:31
31 Brian Riley 52:40.3 16:58
32 Carter Campbell 54:56.4 17:41
33 Herb Carson 57:46.7 18:36
34 Herbie Carson 57:47.1 18:36
35 Jim Garland 58:43.0 18:54
36 Gabe Spurgeon 1:07:55.6 21:52

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kate Teter 27:01.5 8:42
2 Jennifer Martin 27:27.3 8:51
3 Bridgett Shoemaker 27:45.2 8:56
4 Jolie Zink 28:02.2 9:02
5 Lauren Farren 28:25.7 9:10
6 Brandy Campbell 28:42.7 9:15
7 Sarah Ross 30:12.9 9:44
8 Stephanie Wilson 30:21.2 9:47
9 Paige Fitzgerald 31:50.8 10:16
10 Nora Morrison 31:53.8 10:16
11 Manissa Parshy 32:17.0 10:24
12 Elizabeth Long 32:19.3 10:25
13 Tara Knisley 32:25.5 10:27
14 Kristy Tatman 32:40.0 10:31
15 Sara Endsley 33:29.5 10:47
16 Erica Malone 33:34.9 10:49
17 Ruth Lovett 33:49.1 10:54
18 Elizabethe Webb 34:12.9 11:01
19 Amanda Dean 34:45.8 11:12
20 Betsey Jenkins 35:00.6 11:17
21 Robin Webb 35:56.9 11:35
22 Carolyn Trimble 37:24.0 12:03
23 Julie Tompkins 37:24.1 12:03
24 Kathleen Kauffman 39:08.2 12:36
25 Emily Bonzo 39:13.7 12:38
26 Amanda Swigert 39:49.6 12:50
27 Kris Rose 39:49.8 12:50
28 Faith Ater 42:58.9 13:51
29 Jessica Ater 42:59.5 13:51
30 Linda Shepherd 43:06.2 13:53
31 Gracey Bunch 47:41.1 15:21
32 Jennifer Hughes 47:52.9 15:25
33 Cailin Johnson 48:13.0 15:32
34 Andrea Johnson 48:15.6 15:32
35 Dorothy Gilpen 49:20.6 15:53
36 Tracy Mongold 49:58.9 16:06
37 Robin Norman 49:58.9 16:06
38 Pam Conley 50:02.0 16:07
39 Julie Hellenthal 50:29.8 16:16
40 Bridget Sollais 50:30.4 16:16
41 Toni Knox 52:16.8 16:50
42 Lori Bryan 52:39.7 16:57
43 Lisa Grimsley 52:39.7 16:58
44 Susan Wollscheid 52:45.3 16:59
45 Tamia Hardin 52:48.6 17:00
46 Addison Russell 54:56.5 17:42
47 Jennifer Russell 54:57.7 17:42
48 Nancy Randall 56:25.6 18:10
49 Debra Melvin 56:35.0 18:13
50 Kassidi Payton 57:09.5 18:24
51 Leslie Payton 57:09.6 18:24
52 Deb Rhoads 58:40.5 18:54
53 Janet Robinson 58:40.5 18:54
54 Melissa Garland 58:44.6 18:55
55 Abreanna Daugherty 1:05:30.6 21:06
56 Kassidy Picklesimer 1:05:58.9 21:15
57 Crystal Spayer 1:07:54.5 21:52
58 Kelly Picklesimer 1:07:56.7 21:53
59 Balinda Daugherty 1:07:57.7 21:53
60 Tracy Ross 1:07:59.5 21:54

SPONSORS