Region III AAA HS Boys

Beckley Stratton MS - Beckley, WV | October 19, 2023

Finishers

52 Total
51 Male
1 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

HS Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Elswick
Riverside HS
28:36.5 9:13
2 Brandon Canaday
Woodrow Wilson HS
16:41.8 5:23
3 Kirklen Hinamon
George Washington HS
16:49.3 5:25
4 Skylar Hudnall
Riverside HS
16:50.5 5:26
5 Gage Fox
George Washington HS
17:26.9 5:37

Overall Female Winners

HS Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ava Thomas
Woodrow Wilson HS
53:12.3

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Grade School Time Pace
1 Tyler Elswick 9 Riverside HS 28:36.5 9:13
2 Ava Thomas 10 Woodrow Wilson HS 53:12.3
3 Brandon Canaday 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 16:41.8 5:23
4 Kirklen Hinamon 10 George Washington HS 16:49.3 5:25
5 Skylar Hudnall 12 Riverside HS 16:50.5 5:26
6 Gage Fox 11 George Washington HS 17:26.9 5:37
7 Robbie Brown 10 George Washington HS 17:54.2 5:46
8 Kyle Peters 9 Woodrow Wilson HS 17:59.9 5:48
9 Zachary Neal 11 Princeton HS 18:09.7 5:51
10 Micah Hale 9 Capital HS 18:25.7 5:56
11 Michael Haddadin 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 18:31.5 5:58
12 Josiah Lavender 12 St. Albans HS 18:32.0 5:58
13 Tyler Moffett 11 Riverside HS 18:35.4 5:59
14 Gavin Baldwin 10 George Washington HS 18:36.2 6:00
15 Vance Lindley 9 Woodrow Wilson HS 18:40.9 6:01
16 Ian Hanson 12 George Washington HS 18:47.4 6:03
17 Jackson Carter 11 Greenbrier East HS 18:54.3 6:06
18 Wesley Wade 12 Capital HS 18:54.4 6:06
19 Joel Troyer 9 Greenbrier East HS 18:56.4 6:06
20 Robert Shirey 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 19:10.7 6:11
21 Andrew Michael 11 St. Albans HS 19:20.8 6:14
22 Walter Wade 12 Capital HS 19:21.1 6:14
23 Ben Bonham 10 St. Albans HS 19:29.0 6:17
24 Caleb Carver 11 Oak Hill HS 19:49.8 6:23
25 Wyatt Chestnut 12 Riverside HS 19:53.1 6:24
26 Mason Nettles 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 19:59.0 6:26
27 Jonah Chambers 9 Riverside HS 20:07.1 6:29
28 Nash Porter 10 George Washington HS 20:12.9 6:31
29 Marc King 12 Oak Hill HS 20:18.5 6:33
30 Tony Brubaker 12 Oak Hill HS 20:19.1 6:33
31 Owen Totten 9 Capital HS 20:19.9 6:33
32 William Margolis 12 George Washington HS 20:25.0 6:35
33 Joseph Holstein 10 Riverside HS 20:27.7 6:36
34 Ashton Young 12 St. Albans HS 20:35.9 6:38
35 Kaydom Broihier 9 Greenbrier East HS 20:36.4 6:38
36 Brady McCabe 10 Princeton HS 20:52.8 6:44
37 Kyle Hibbs 11 St. Albans HS 20:57.6 6:45
38 Jeffery Stowers 10 Capital HS 21:06.6 6:48
39 Jacob Hall 10 Princeton HS 21:14.2 6:51
40 Nathan Black 9 Capital HS 21:16.0 6:51
41 Harrison Leatherman 9 Greenbrier East HS 21:18.8 6:52
42 Trey Sides 9 Woodrow Wilson HS 21:38.6 6:58
43 Carson Nikolau 9 Oak Hill HS 22:12.2 7:09
44 Conley Morgan 9 Greenbrier East HS 22:30.1 7:15
45 Andrew Hart 9 Oak Hill HS 22:58.0 7:24
46 Alexander Ward 9 St. Albans HS 23:43.2 7:39
47 Jarrod Curl 10 Oak Hill HS 23:53.6 7:42
48 Gregory Guet 10 Greenbrier East HS 24:14.2 7:49
49 Ethan Cavender 11 St. Albans HS 24:28.1 7:53
50 Josh Gordon 12 Princeton HS 24:37.1 7:56
51 Christian Ward 11 Oak Hill HS 24:38.1 7:56
52 Danny Providenti 9 South Charleston 24:52.6 8:01

MALE RESULTS

HS Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Elswick
Riverside HS
28:36.5 9:13
2 Brandon Canaday
Woodrow Wilson HS
16:41.8 5:23
3 Kirklen Hinamon
George Washington HS
16:49.3 5:25
4 Skylar Hudnall
Riverside HS
16:50.5 5:26
5 Gage Fox
George Washington HS
17:26.9 5:37
6 Robbie Brown
George Washington HS
17:54.2 5:46
7 Kyle Peters
Woodrow Wilson HS
17:59.9 5:48
8 Zachary Neal
Princeton HS
18:09.7 5:51
9 Micah Hale
Capital HS
18:25.7 5:56
10 Michael Haddadin
Woodrow Wilson HS
18:31.5 5:58
11 Josiah Lavender
St. Albans HS
18:32.0 5:58
12 Tyler Moffett
Riverside HS
18:35.4 5:59
13 Gavin Baldwin
George Washington HS
18:36.2 6:00
14 Vance Lindley
Woodrow Wilson HS
18:40.9 6:01
15 Ian Hanson
George Washington HS
18:47.4 6:03
16 Jackson Carter
Greenbrier East HS
18:54.3 6:06
17 Wesley Wade
Capital HS
18:54.4 6:06
18 Joel Troyer
Greenbrier East HS
18:56.4 6:06
19 Robert Shirey
Woodrow Wilson HS
19:10.7 6:11
20 Andrew Michael
St. Albans HS
19:20.8 6:14
21 Walter Wade
Capital HS
19:21.1 6:14
22 Ben Bonham
St. Albans HS
19:29.0 6:17
23 Caleb Carver
Oak Hill HS
19:49.8 6:23
24 Wyatt Chestnut
Riverside HS
19:53.1 6:24
25 Mason Nettles
Woodrow Wilson HS
19:59.0 6:26
26 Jonah Chambers
Riverside HS
20:07.1 6:29
27 Nash Porter
George Washington HS
20:12.9 6:31
28 Marc King
Oak Hill HS
20:18.5 6:33
29 Tony Brubaker
Oak Hill HS
20:19.1 6:33
30 Owen Totten
Capital HS
20:19.9 6:33
31 William Margolis
George Washington HS
20:25.0 6:35
32 Joseph Holstein
Riverside HS
20:27.7 6:36
33 Ashton Young
St. Albans HS
20:35.9 6:38
34 Kaydom Broihier
Greenbrier East HS
20:36.4 6:38
35 Brady McCabe
Princeton HS
20:52.8 6:44
36 Kyle Hibbs
St. Albans HS
20:57.6 6:45
37 Jeffery Stowers
Capital HS
21:06.6 6:48
38 Jacob Hall
Princeton HS
21:14.2 6:51
39 Nathan Black
Capital HS
21:16.0 6:51
40 Harrison Leatherman
Greenbrier East HS
21:18.8 6:52
41 Trey Sides
Woodrow Wilson HS
21:38.6 6:58
42 Carson Nikolau
Oak Hill HS
22:12.2 7:09
43 Conley Morgan
Greenbrier East HS
22:30.1 7:15
44 Andrew Hart
Oak Hill HS
22:58.0 7:24
45 Alexander Ward
St. Albans HS
23:43.2 7:39
46 Jarrod Curl
Oak Hill HS
23:53.6 7:42
47 Gregory Guet
Greenbrier East HS
24:14.2 7:49
48 Ethan Cavender
St. Albans HS
24:28.1 7:53
49 Josh Gordon
Princeton HS
24:37.1 7:56
50 Christian Ward
Oak Hill HS
24:38.1 7:56
51 Danny Providenti
South Charleston
24:52.6 8:01

FEMALE RESULTS

HS Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ava Thomas
Woodrow Wilson HS
53:12.3

SPONSORS